Site logo

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Hirschberger NCAP logoNCAP 8:45.11
1033 +2.4% PB
2 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 9:03.50
984 PB
3 Gavin Springer NCAP logoNCAP 9:04.62
916 +1.1% PB
4 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:06.68
905 PB
5 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 9:07.54
901 PB
6 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 9:07.58
1019 PB
7 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 9:08.55
913 PB
8 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:08.81
895 PB
9 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:08.90
894
10 Lane Stone NCAP logoNCAP 9:09.29
910 +3.9% PB
11 Connor Brown LIAC logoLIAC 9:09.35
892 +1.7% PB
12 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 9:09.40
892 PB
13 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:10.43
904 PB
14 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 9:10.87
902 +1.5% PB
15 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 9:11.06
884 PB
16 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:13.71
871 PB
17 Nathan Pawlowicz NCAP logoNCAP 9:14.34
868 -0.4%
18 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:14.45
867
19 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 9:14.50
867 PB
20 Sam Tarter NCAP logoNCAP 9:16.21
876 +1.9% PB
21 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 9:16.48
920 PB
22 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 9:17.05
917 PB
23 Wyatt Harrison Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 9:18.23
866 PB
24 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logoNCAP 9:19.50
860 PB
25 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:19.65
842 PB
26 Owen van Krimpen NCAP logoNCAP 9:20.13
840 +0.6% SB
27 Christopher Murphy NCAP logoNCAP 9:20.25
839 PB
28 Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:20.32
839 PB
28 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 9:20.32
856 PB
30 Jon Lancaster Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 9:20.69
837 PB
31 Brian Tsau NCAP logoNCAP 9:20.81
836 +1.1% SB
32 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:22.58
828 +0.9% PB
33 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 9:23.12
825 PB
34 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 9:23.77
884
35 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 9:23.99
883 PB
36 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:24.48
819
37 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 9:24.73
880
38 Andrew Babyak Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 9:25.52
876
39 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logoBrenham Swim Clu 9:25.87
829
40 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:26.04
811 +5.0% PB
41 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 9:27.33
867 +2.2% PB
42 Miller Surette NCAP logoNCAP 9:27.46
804 +0.2% SB
43 Jacob Harlan Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 9:28.05
802 PB
44 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 9:28.26
801
45 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 9:28.60
816 +4.0% PB
46 Nick Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY 9:29.26
813
47 Samuel Hatley Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 9:31.80
784 +5.8% PB
48 Joe Koch Lansing Cats logoLansing Cats 9:31.98
783
49 Max Gustafson Shaker Sharks logoShaker Sharks 9:32.41
798 +0.7% PB
50 Jimmy Fox Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 9:32.61
780 +0.8% PB
51 Christopher Arena LIAC logoLIAC 9:32.70
842 +1.2% PB
52 Erik Bostrom Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 9:32.89
779
53 Smith Moran Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:33.73
837
54 Landon Ballard Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 9:33.88
836 0.0%
55 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 9:34.09
835
56 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team logoGermantown Center Swim Team 9:36.24
763 PB
57 James Hisnanick Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 9:36.73
761 +0.8% SB
58 Collin Nill Tsunami Swim Team of KC logoTsunami Swim Team of KC 9:37.31
775 PB
59 Hayden Curley Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 9:37.79
818 -0.0%
60 William Dougherty Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 9:37.95
755 +0.0% SB
61 Ethan Apisa H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 9:38.01
772 PB
62 Jack Swanson Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 9:38.09
755 -0.4%
63 Andy Grever Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 9:39.27
766 -0.4%
64 Conor Beil LIAC logoLIAC 9:40.05
763 -0.1%
64 Rhys Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 9:40.05
807 -0.2%
66 Christopher Ubert Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 9:40.42
744 -0.6%
67 Evan Nilsson Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 9:40.53
743 PB
68 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 9:40.78
759 -1.5%
69 Harry Ortof Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 9:41.01
758 -0.3%
70 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 9:41.32
757 -0.6%
71 Nate Stadler New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 9:41.40
856 -0.8%
72 Graham Lindquist Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 9:41.80
738
73 Tyler Curran Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 9:43.01
732 PB
74 Jordan Witherow Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 9:44.13
727 -0.7%
75 Graydon Tinneny South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 9:44.98
740 -1.4%
76 JT Thayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 9:46.56
716 -1.4%
77 Kevin Kluge Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 9:48.93
722 -3.2%
78 David Killian The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 9:52.15
806
79 Christopher Holmes Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 9:54.48
681 -2.5%
Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club DQ