Site logo

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

200 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Cassidy Bayer NCAP logoNCAP 2:11.32
955 PB
2 Ruby Martin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:13.08
927 PB
3 Lauren Case Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:14.97
895
4 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 2:16.49
875 PB
5 Dorothy Halmy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:16.88
837 PB
6 Kylie Jordan NCAP logoNCAP 2:17.17
832
7 Marissa Delgado Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:17.76
823
8 Syd Lofquist Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:18.85
807
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:16.54
874 PB
9 Libby Walker Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:16.54
842 PB
11 Molly Sheffield Burkwood Aquatic logoBurkwood Aquatic 2:16.98
867 PB
12 Caroline McTaggart All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 2:18.25
816
13 Bebe Thompson Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 2:18.46
842
14 Leah Rogers NCAP logoNCAP 2:21.54
766
15 Laura E Branton NCAP logoNCAP 2:22.69
749
16 Joanna Curry DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:23.06
743 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:15.05
894 PB
18 Allison Goldblatt NCAP logoNCAP 2:15.53
887 PB
19 Carly Cummings Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:18.11
847 PB
20 Jaden Bellina Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 2:18.13
847
21 Katie Rentz Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.37
843 PB
22 Paige Kaplan LIAC logoLIAC 2:18.56
811
23 Tessa Walsh H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:20.12
787
24 Madelyn Shaffer Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:20.39
783 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Emma Cole Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:17.10
866
26 Grace Ritch Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 2:17.12
862 +3.4% SB
27 Brittany Wen Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:17.56
859 PB
28 Mallory Beil Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:20.55
813
29 Hannah Smith Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:21.19
771 PB
30 April Forsthoffer Mccallie GPS Aquatics logoMccallie GPS Aquatics 2:22.15
757
31 Kelley Tackett Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:23.11
772
32 Joanne Fu NCAP logoNCAP 2:23.55
769 PB
E Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
33 Andi Mack NCAP logoNCAP 2:18.59
811 PB
33 Bayley Frierson Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:18.59
843
35 Valentina Gomez Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:19.03
836 PB
36 Ellie Sherman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:20.51
782 PB
37 Lucy Callard Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 2:20.97
807 PB
38 Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 2:21.14
836
39 Sarah Cimino Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:21.24
800
40 Alessandra Baldari North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 2:22.26
819
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cassidy Bayer NCAP logoNCAP 1:55.20
966 +0.3% PB
2 Lauren Case Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:57.46
919 -1.0%
3 Marissa Delgado Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:58.18
901 PB
4 Syd Lofquist Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:58.55
895 PB
5 Ruby Martin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:58.81
902 -1.8%
6 Kylie Jordan NCAP logoNCAP 1:59.33
881 -0.1%
7 Dorothy Halmy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:59.37
880 PB
8 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 1:59.38
892 +1.6% PB
9 Molly Sheffield Burkwood Aquatic logoBurkwood Aquatic 1:59.50
890 -0.8%
10 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:59.60
888 +1.7% PB
11 Caroline McTaggart All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 1:59.62
876
12 Joanna Curry DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:59.64
876 +1.7% PB
13 Laura E Branton NCAP logoNCAP 1:59.76
874 +1.2% SB
14 Leah Rogers NCAP logoNCAP 1:59.93
871 +0.6% SB
15 Bebe Thompson Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 1:59.97
875 +1.2% PB
16 Libby Walker Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:00.05
868
17 Carly Cummings Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:00.11
873 +0.9% PB
18 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:00.68
863 +1.7% PB
18 Paige Kaplan LIAC logoLIAC 2:00.68
858 +0.6% PB
20 Madelyn Shaffer Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:00.81
855 PB
21 Allison Goldblatt NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.09
856 -1.2%
22 Tessa Walsh H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:01.17
849 +2.5% PB
23 Katie Rentz Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:01.22
854 PB
24 Jaden Bellina Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 2:01.24
853 -0.8%
25 Grace Ritch Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 2:01.57
848 +2.3% PB
26 Brittany Wen Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:01.99
847 PB
27 Kelley Tackett Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:02.03
840 PB
28 Hannah Smith Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:02.11
833
29 April Forsthoffer Mccallie GPS Aquatics logoMccallie GPS Aquatics 2:02.16
832
30 Mallory Beil Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:02.31
842 PB
31 Emma Cole Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:02.38
840 PB
32 Joanne Fu NCAP logoNCAP 2:02.43
840 +1.5% PB
33 Andi Mack NCAP logoNCAP 2:02.58
825 +1.2% SB
34 Alexis Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:02.61
824 +0.4% SB
35 Bayley Frierson Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:02.70
835
36 Valentina Gomez Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:02.72
835 +1.1% PB
37 Ellie Sherman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.94
819 PB
38 Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 2:03.01
854 +2.3% SB
39 Sarah Cimino Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:03.03
823
40 Lucy Callard Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 2:03.13
828
41 Alessandra Baldari North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 2:03.19
851
41 Cara Norris Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:03.19
814
43 Eszter Heins Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 2:03.26
849 PB
44 Isabel Obregon Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:03.31
812 PB
45 Isabella Rongione NCAP logoNCAP 2:03.41
823 -1.3%
46 Margaret Carey City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 2:03.58
813 PB
47 Madison Waechter Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.63
812 +0.5% PB
48 Jordan Morling St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:03.73
811 +0.9% PB
49 Alina Michaels Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.75
817 +2.0% PB
50 Camryn Streid Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.86
815 PB
51 Zofie Niemczak Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:03.92
814 PB
52 Madeline High Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:03.99
806 PB
52 Reilly Lanigan Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:03.99
806 PB
54 Rachel Wittmer Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:04.00
813
55 Ellie Flanagan Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:04.19
810
56 Abby Jones Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:04.25
796 +3.1% PB
57 Mikayla Herich Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:04.37
800
58 Maggie Berning Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:04.48
805
59 Angela Le Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:04.53
792 PB
60 Yuka Kuwahara LIAC logoLIAC 2:04.55
797 +0.6% PB
61 Annie Gosselin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.63
790 +3.9% PB
62 Isabelle Murray Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:04.69
801
63 Isabel Tank The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:04.90
791
64 Madeline Schaffer Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:04.95
784 PB
65 Hannah Sumbera Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 2:04.97
790
66 Ryan Barlow Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:05.11
818
67 Marysol Arce Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:05.16
781 +2.8% PB
67 Grace Ferry Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:05.16
781
69 Danika Katzer NCAP logoNCAP 2:05.18
817 -0.3%
70 Bri Alexander South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 2:05.24
779 +1.8% PB
71 Maddy Potter Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:05.25
816 -1.9%
72 Nicole Oppel Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:05.35
778 PB
73 Madeline Zarchin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:05.36
783 PB
74 Caroline Wanner Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:05.38
777 PB
75 Kayla Gagnon Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:05.39
783 PB
76 Lauryn Johnson LIAC logoLIAC 2:05.44
863 -0.3%
76 Emma Wittmer Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:05.44
776
78 Devin Jacobs Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.58
774 PB
79 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:05.61
810
80 Micaela Grassi York Swim Club (VA) logoYork Swim Club (VA) 2:05.67
778 PB
81 Gracie Redding Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 2:05.79
770 -1.4%
82 Erica Silverman BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:05.88
769 +0.2% PB
83 Emma Corby Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 2:05.96
780
84 Monona Martin High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 2:06.00
779 +0.0% PB
85 Allison Pierce DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 2:06.03
766 PB
86 Alvena Walpole Ad Astra Area Aquatics logoAd Astra Area Aquatics 2:06.05
802 -0.9%
87 Anna O'Malley St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:06.13
770 +0.1% PB
88 Elizabeth Deglau Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:06.15
764 +0.1% PB
89 Claire McNeary LIAC logoLIAC 2:06.19
776 +0.4% PB
90 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 2:06.21
800 -2.7%
91 Becca Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.23
768 PB
92 Meagan Johnson Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:06.29
762 PB
93 Caitlin Guccione Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.45
765 PB
94 Cassidy Fry Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:06.48
764 PB
95 Gabrielle Zhang NCAP logoNCAP 2:06.49
795 -2.8%
96 Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:06.66
768 -1.1%
97 Sarah Schlesinger Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 2:06.67
761 PB
98 Sophie Housey Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 2:06.90
904
99 Audrey Coffey Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.91
788 PB
100 Lauren Payton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.92
838 -1.4%
101 Jewels Harris Crimson Tide Aquatic logoCrimson Tide Aquatic 2:06.98
762
102 Emily Ryan WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:07.06
785
103 Julia Capobianco NCAP logoNCAP 2:07.15
747 -1.9%
104 Claire Nguyen NCAP logoNCAP 2:07.17
784 -1.4%
105 Natalie McGovern Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.24
746
106 Marlena Pigliacampi Ormond Holly Hill Otters logoOrmond Holly Hill Otters 2:07.26
745 -1.0%
107 Lily Morrell Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:07.31
757
108 Cathleen Li Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:07.32
757
109 Caroline Cooper Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 2:07.43
779 +3.7% PB
110 Emily Martin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.45
742
111 Izzy Herb St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:07.56
746 -0.7%
112 Kerry Kelly Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 2:07.64
745
113 Jaclyn Hill Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:07.69
751 -2.4%
114 Sam Siebenaller Rocket Aquatics logoRocket Aquatics 2:07.76
743 -1.1%
115 Allison Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:07.77
749
116 Addison Bridges Performance Elit logoPerformance Elit 2:07.82
773 -4.0%
117 Sam Glass Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:08.03
745
118 Brooke Matthias NCAP logoNCAP 2:08.12
768 -1.5%
119 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:08.23
735 PB
120 Jamie Lee BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:08.35
733 +0.0% SB
121 Elizabeth Duncan North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:08.55
724
122 Haley Allen Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:08.71
721
123 Sophie Clarkowski Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:08.73
758 -1.5%
124 Morgan Perrotti Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 2:08.77
720
125 Kara Wineinger Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:09.19
713
126 Anne Shirley Dassow Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 2:09.40
710
127 Ella Bryan Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 2:09.60
707
128 Emily Dykstra Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:10.09
704 PB
129 Kaitlyn Housenga Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:10.18
703 +0.4% PB
130 Alyssa Hale Collierville Swimming logoCollierville Swimming 2:10.31
701 PB
131 Lindsey Merk Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:11.28
767
132 Natalie Keshemberg Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:11.53
675 -4.4%
133 Sydney Harrington NCAP logoNCAP 2:11.54
712 -2.8%
134 Molly Beamer Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:12.11
671
135 Molly Steele Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 2:13.03
663 PB
136 Chloe Hampson Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 2:13.95
648 -6.1%
Bre Thorne Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team NS
Morgan Harrington LIAC logoLIAC NS
Kendall Hermann Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club NS
Ida Donohue Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team NS
Breanna Stuart NCAP logoNCAP NS
Marley Maluafiti Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada DQ