Site logo

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:00.14
1013
2 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:00.53
963 PB
3 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 2:00.78
946 PB
4 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:01.46
944 PB
5 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:03.37
949 +0.4% PB
6 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:04.02
936
7 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:05.12
871 PB
8 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:09.05
796 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:04.49
927 PB
10 Alex Lebed Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 2:05.22
858
11 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:07.00
835 PB
12 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:07.01
835
13 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:07.09
833 PB
14 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.13
832
15 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.89
818
16 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logoMetro Atlanta Aquatic Club 2:08.45
807 PB
E Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
33 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.55
863 PB
34 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team logoGermantown Center Swim Team 2:07.76
863 PB
35 William Countie Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:08.31
810 PB
36 Cody Bollinger Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:08.55
848 PB
37 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:08.58
793
38 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:09.57
829 PB
39 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:09.85
769
40 Will Cumberland NCAP logoNCAP 2:09.98
866 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Shebat NCAP logoNCAP 1:42.27
1006 +6.4% PB
2 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:42.55
1024 +0.1% PB
3 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 1:43.83
969 +0.4% PB
4 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:44.71
955 +2.6% PB
5 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:44.88
951 +2.9% PB
6 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:45.30
941 +2.3% PB
7 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:45.69
932 +1.2% PB
8 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:45.85
947 +2.5% PB
9 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:46.33
936 +1.1% PB
10 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:46.37
917 PB
11 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:46.53
913
12 Alex Lebed Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 1:46.75
901 +1.1% SB
13 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:46.85
906 +0.9% PB
14 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:47.01
902 +2.2% PB
15 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:47.15
899 +1.4% PB
16 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:47.28
914 +1.5% PB
17 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logoMetro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:47.31
895 +2.4% PB
18 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:47.48
891 PB
19 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:47.56
883 -0.4%
20 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logoMetro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:47.62
907 +1.5% PB
21 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:47.67
887 +0.0% PB
22 Grant Goddard NCAP logoNCAP 1:47.71
879 -0.3%
23 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:47.84
883
24 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:47.97
873 PB
25 Tyler Klatt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:48.02
879 +3.1% PB
26 Christopher Murphy NCAP logoNCAP 1:48.12
877 +0.9% SB
27 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:48.23
874 -0.1%
28 Griffin Alaniz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:48.37
890 PB
29 Brad Shannon Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logoChesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 1:48.41
863 +2.8% PB
30 Anthony Ashley Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 1:48.45
862 PB
31 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:48.50
868 +1.9% SB
32 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:48.58
859 PB
33 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:48.64
865
34 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:48.92
859 PB
35 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:48.94
851 PB
36 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:49.00
857 +0.1% PB
37 William Countie Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:49.01
857 PB
38 Cody Bollinger Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:49.17
872 +0.8% PB
39 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team logoGermantown Center Swim Team 1:49.50
864 PB
40 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:49.63
836 PB
41 Will Cumberland NCAP logoNCAP 1:49.71
915 +2.9% PB
42 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:49.80
857 PB
43 Justin Temprano Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:49.89
837
44 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:49.96
835 +0.4% PB
45 Brian Glat BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:50.00
908 PB
46 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:50.11
832 -2.8%
47 Scotty Mizelle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:50.12
850 +5.9% PB
48 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:50.37
845 +2.8% PB
49 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 1:50.44
818
50 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:50.45
898 +1.4% PB
50 Maximillian Willard LIAC logoLIAC 1:50.45
824 +2.2% PB
52 Justin Roy Sharks Swim Team logoSharks Swim Team 1:50.47
843 +1.2% PB
53 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 1:50.51
823
54 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:50.63
820
55 Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:50.73
818
56 James Courtney City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 1:50.77
836 PB
57 Anthony Aranda Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 1:50.84
809 PB
58 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logoNCAP 1:50.91
814 +0.8% SB
59 Charlie Ryan Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 1:50.97
887 +0.1% PB
60 Jack Best Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:50.99
831
61 Christopher Kahl Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logoChesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 1:51.05
811 PB
62 Robby Moseley Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:51.22
881 +0.8% PB
62 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 1:51.22
807
64 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:51.30
799 +2.3% PB
65 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:51.31
805 +4.9% SB
66 Jack Calderwood Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:51.39
822 PB
67 Cooper Keener Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:51.41
803
68 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:51.43
821 PB
69 Lane Stone NCAP logoNCAP 1:51.51
820 +2.0% PB
70 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:51.55
800 +4.5% SB
71 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team logoSouthern Waters Aquatic Team 1:51.62
799 +0.6% PB
72 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 1:51.66
816 +6.3% PB
72 Dylan Curtis WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 1:51.66
798 PB
74 Philip Barto Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:51.67
798 +1.1% PB
75 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:51.68
816 PB
76 Alex Park Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:51.69
871 +2.4% PB
77 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:51.70
815 +3.9% PB
78 Drew Keenan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:51.76
796 +4.0% PB
79 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:51.80
795 PB
80 Joey Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:51.87
867
81 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:51.88
793 -0.1%
82 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:51.91
811 -1.0%
82 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 1:51.91
811 PB
84 Shelby Lee StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 1:51.94
792 PB
85 Jeffrey Pfannenstain NCAP logoNCAP 1:52.01
783 +2.9% PB
86 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:52.03
790 -0.4%
87 Michael Tegeler Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:52.06
808 PB
88 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 1:52.43
800 -0.1%
88 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:52.43
781
90 William Hrabchak Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:52.45
799 PB
91 Liam Moran Moran Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:52.46
773
92 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:52.53
779 PB
93 Tyler Meyers Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:52.54
797 +2.1% PB
94 Scott Carstens Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 1:52.60
777 PB
95 Dennis Lai NCAP logoNCAP 1:52.62
777 -0.5%
96 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 1:52.63
777 +3.9% PB
97 Alexander Munson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:52.67
776 PB
98 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 1:52.69
849
99 Walker Wilson Burkwood Aquatic logoBurkwood Aquatic 1:52.74
793 PB
100 Shea Macready Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:52.79
773 +0.6% PB
101 Peter Simmons Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 1:52.84
846 +3.2% PB
102 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics 1:52.86
790
103 Benjamin Barden Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 1:52.87
790 PB
104 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:53.02
787
105 Ryan Allain NCAP logoNCAP 1:53.05
767
106 John Tarpey St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:53.12
785 +0.3% PB
107 Cody Moris Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:53.22
757 +0.3% SB
108 Brogan Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:53.23
764 PB
109 Jacob Smilie City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 1:53.44
759
110 TJ Halliburton Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:53.45
777 -1.5%
111 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:53.50
758 +0.3% PB
112 Grant Pinchot Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 1:53.52
751 -3.6%
113 Christopher Raymond Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:53.57
756 PB
114 Luke Thorsell NCAP logoNCAP 1:53.59
756 PB
114 Mitchell Barrow North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:53.59
756
116 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:53.60
774 -0.5%
117 Jacob Larsen Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:53.61
755 PB
118 Jon Lancaster Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:53.62
748
119 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 1:53.65
828 PB
120 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:53.74
826 PB
121 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:53.75
771 +0.7% PB
122 Joseph Widuch Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:53.76
745 +3.1% SB
123 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:53.87
824 +1.8% PB
124 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:53.98
747
125 Owen Devine Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:54.01
765
126 Ryan Donnelly Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:54.10
763
127 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:54.16
744 PB
128 Cobe Garcia Ad Astra Area Aquatics logoAd Astra Area Aquatics 1:54.18
736 +2.9% PB
129 Peter Lefebvre Piranhas Swim Cl logoPiranhas Swim Cl 1:54.19
736 +2.4% PB
130 Mark Billeaud City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 1:54.22
742
131 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:54.24
856
132 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:54.26
735 +1.5% SB
133 Jake Noel Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:54.30
741 +0.5% PB
133 Patrick Groh Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:54.30
741 -1.6%
135 Cole Junker Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:54.31
855 -0.4%
136 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:54.34
740
136 James Elmendorf Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:54.34
733
138 Torsten Greife Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:54.38
732
139 Isaac Devaney Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 1:54.40
738 PB
140 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:54.42
738 -1.9%
141 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logoBrenham Swim Clu 1:54.47
756 PB
142 Nicolas Reeves Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:54.51
736 PB
143 Ryan Lehane Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:54.58
735
144 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:54.59
808
144 Cole Clampffer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:54.59
734 -2.4%
146 Zachary Kaplan Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:54.72
732 +5.4% PB
147 Matt Devito Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:54.75
731 PB
148 Sage Ono Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:54.83
803
148 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:54.83
723
148 Connor Webb NCAP logoNCAP 1:54.83
729 +6.2% PB
148 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:54.83
729 PB
152 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:54.85
803 -0.1%
153 Anthony Tremmel Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:54.89
721 -0.9%
154 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:54.91
728 +3.2% PB
155 Jacob Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:54.96
727 PB
156 Jackson Madonia DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 1:55.01
799 PB
157 Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:55.06
718 -4.4%
158 Jake Marcum Mccallie GPS Aquatics logoMccallie GPS Aquatics 1:55.07
838
159 Jinwon Bailar Park City Swimming logoPark City Swimming 1:55.08
743
160 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:55.09
724 PB
161 Nicholas Oh Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logoMetro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:55.10
724
162 Jonathan Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:55.23
795
163 Emilio Sison NCAP logoNCAP 1:55.31
738 -0.4%
164 Justin Rose Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:55.59
713 +3.7% PB
165 Conner Ripp Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:55.69
730 +0.1% PB
166 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics logoRiver City Aquatics 1:55.87
781 -2.3%
167 Nozomi Horikawa Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.00
723 PB
168 Kevin Stratton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.18
701 -2.4%
169 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:56.41
714 -2.7%
170 Nathan Mitchell Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:56.43
714
171 Kymani Senior Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 1:56.78
707 +6.8% PB
172 Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:56.79
707 -1.5%
173 Justin Hedlund Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.88
686 PB
173 John Jeang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.88
686
175 Tomer Korabelnikov Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:56.96
703 PB
176 Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:56.97
678
177 Josh Smilie City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 1:56.99
684
178 James Jones NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.28
678
179 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.41
749 PB
180 Austin Spruill Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:57.45
674
181 Gavin Vann Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logoNorthwest Arkansas Aquatics 1:57.79
741 -1.9%
182 Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:57.81
685 +4.9% PB
183 Kevin McGowan Topeka Swim Association logoTopeka Swim Association 1:57.85
659 PB
184 Abe Eyman Casey Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:57.94
658 -3.2%
185 Daniel Yook Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.24
658
186 Christopher Ruiyantoro West Coast Aquatics (San Jose) logoWest Coast Aquatics (San Jose) 1:58.47
653
187 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.59
724 -3.7%
188 Seth Hughes Atomic City Aquatic Club logoAtomic City Aquatic Club 1:58.92
637 +2.4% PB
189 Tamir Zitelny Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:59.05
660 -0.6%
190 Landon Ballard Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:59.97
696 -4.7%
Nick Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY DQ
Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club NS
Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins NS