Site logo

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logoNCAP 4:16.51
995 PB
2 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:24.44
919 PB
3 Alex Lebed Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 4:24.75
916 PB
4 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 4:26.75
898 PB
5 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 4:30.18
866 PB
6 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:30.78
894
7 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:34.25
829
8 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:36.05
813
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:27.20
894 PB
10 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:29.03
926 PB
11 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 4:33.75
833 PB
12 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 4:34.28
862 PB
13 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:35.68
816
14 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:38.54
823
15 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:39.09
786
16 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 4:41.68
763
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:31.82
884 PB
18 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:32.34
846 PB
19 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:32.87
841 PB
20 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 4:35.26
820
21 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 4:36.62
808 PB
22 Austin Haney Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:42.20
758
23 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:44.00
742
24 Connor Brown LIAC logoLIAC 4:44.44
739
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
25 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:34.17
863 PB
26 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 4:34.20
862
27 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 4:35.64
816 PB
28 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:37.95
796
29 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:38.82
821
30 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logoNCAP 4:40.28
775
31 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:40.47
806 PB
32 Alex Park Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 4:41.15
816 PB
E Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
33 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:28.34
883 PB
34 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center logoMandell Jewish Community Center 4:34.17
830 PB
35 Lane Stone NCAP logoNCAP 4:34.96
855
36 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:36.08
812
37 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team logoSouthern Waters Aquatic Team 4:37.59
799
38 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:39.12
785 PB
39 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:42.79
753
40 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 4:45.02
734
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logoNCAP 3:43.44
985 PB
2 Alex Lebed Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logoCentral Coast Swimming (LSC) 3:48.34
932 -0.4%
3 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 3:48.87
926 +0.2% PB
4 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:48.98
942 +2.0% PB
5 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 3:50.57
925 +1.2% PB
6 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 3:51.76
923 +2.8% PB
7 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 3:51.94
910 +2.5% PB
8 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:52.36
906 +1.2% PB
9 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 3:52.78
884 +2.4% SB
10 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 3:53.39
895 PB
11 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 3:53.44
894
12 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 3:53.84
901 PB
13 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 3:54.18
886
14 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 3:54.29
946 +1.0% PB
15 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:54.48
883 +1.5% PB
16 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 3:55.18
886 +0.4% PB
17 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 3:55.20
876
18 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 3:55.43
873
19 Austin Haney Northern KY logoNorthern KY 3:55.47
873 PB
20 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 3:55.54
883 +0.2% PB
21 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 3:55.55
854 PB
22 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 3:56.00
850 -0.6%
23 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 3:56.28
864 PB
24 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 3:56.35
846 PB
25 Connor Brown LIAC logoLIAC 3:56.53
844 +0.3% PB
26 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 3:56.62
861 +1.3% PB
27 Alex Park Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 3:56.74
920 PB
28 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 3:56.75
870 PB
29 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 3:56.86
869 +1.1% PB
30 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 3:57.02
867 PB
31 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logoNCAP 3:57.14
855 +2.0% PB
32 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 3:57.34
864 -0.2%
32 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 3:57.34
853 PB
34 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 3:57.68
832 PB
35 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:58.06
846 +0.7% PB
36 Lane Stone NCAP logoNCAP 3:58.10
856
37 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 3:58.16
827 -0.8%
38 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 3:58.27
843 +2.1% SB
39 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 3:58.30
843 +0.7% PB
40 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center logoMandell Jewish Community Center 3:58.34
843 -0.4%
41 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 3:58.45
824 PB
42 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team logoSouthern Waters Aquatic Team 3:58.46
841 PB
43 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 3:58.54
841 PB
44 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 3:58.71
899
45 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 3:58.76
838 PB
46 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 3:59.09
835 PB
47 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 3:59.18
894
48 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 3:59.23
816 +2.4% PB
49 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics 3:59.26
844
50 Maximillian Willard LIAC logoLIAC 3:59.43
831 +3.3% PB
51 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 3:59.62
829
52 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:59.64
829 +3.3% PB
53 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 3:59.66
811 PB
54 Miller Surette NCAP logoNCAP 3:59.74
828 -0.6%
55 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logoBrenham Swim Clu 4:00.08
835 PB
56 Christopher Murphy NCAP logoNCAP 4:00.12
824
57 John Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 4:00.20
823 PB
58 Jacob Zucker NCAP logoNCAP 4:00.39
804 +2.8% PB
59 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 4:00.41
821 -0.0%
60 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:00.42
821 +2.8% SB
61 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 4:00.47
821
62 Will Cumberland NCAP logoNCAP 4:00.57
880 +0.3% PB
63 Jack Messenger Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:00.70
879
64 Justin Roy Sharks Swim Team logoSharks Swim Team 4:00.90
827 PB
65 Andrew Proper NCAP logoNCAP 4:01.08
797 -0.3%
65 Simon Shi NCAP logoNCAP 4:01.08
814 -0.3%
67 Owen van Krimpen NCAP logoNCAP 4:01.45
810 PB
68 Nathan Pawlowicz NCAP logoNCAP 4:01.64
791 -2.5%
69 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 4:01.68
869 PB
70 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 4:01.94
805 PB
71 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:02.19
803 PB
72 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 4:02.24
802 PB
73 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:02.27
785 PB
74 Collin Green Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 4:02.28
785 +0.4% PB
75 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:02.29
812 +2.2% PB
76 Sam Tarter NCAP logoNCAP 4:02.53
810 -1.4%
77 Stephen Pastoriza NCAP logoNCAP 4:02.60
781 +0.5% PB
78 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:02.68
808 -2.0%
79 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 4:02.75
797 PB
80 Nick Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:02.83
807
81 Brian Tsau NCAP logoNCAP 4:02.90
796 +0.8% PB
82 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 4:02.99
795
83 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 4:03.12
854 -0.4%
84 Anthony Ashley Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 4:03.29
774 PB
85 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:03.38
791
86 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:03.41
790 PB
87 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:03.53
789 PB
88 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:03.55
772
89 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 4:03.63
799 PB
89 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:03.63
799 +1.4% PB
91 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 4:03.67
848
92 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 4:03.82
786 PB
93 John Gaffney Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 4:03.86
846 +2.5% PB
94 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:03.92
785
95 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:04.07
794
96 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logoNCAP 4:04.16
793
97 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:04.20
843 PB
98 Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:04.37
791
99 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 4:04.57
779 +1.0% PB
100 Delaney Hall LIAC logoLIAC 4:04.73
760 +0.4% PB
101 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:04.90
836
102 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:04.92
775 -2.4%
103 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 4:04.97
775 -1.2%
104 Samuel Hatley Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:05.32
771 +2.4% PB
105 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 4:05.35
831
106 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:05.53
779 +0.7% PB
107 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:05.69
767 -1.5%
108 Ryan Brown LIAC logoLIAC 4:05.88
765 -0.7%
109 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:06.04
824 +1.5% PB
110 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:06.09
763 PB
111 Michael Summe Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:06.17
745
112 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:06.23
762 +2.2% PB
113 Nick Potter McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 4:06.33
743 -1.0%
114 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 4:06.34
743 PB
115 Erik Bostrom Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 4:06.43
760 PB
116 Nick Tinucci Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 4:06.48
742 +0.9% PB
117 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 4:06.97
765
118 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 4:07.04
754
119 Emilio Sison NCAP logoNCAP 4:07.09
764 PB
120 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 4:07.14
813
121 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 4:07.18
813
122 Philip Barto Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:07.19
752 -0.8%
123 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 4:07.23
762 -1.5%
124 Tim Hagemeister Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 4:07.28
762
125 Dorje Wu NCAP logoNCAP 4:07.35
811
126 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:07.46
810 PB
127 Graham Lindquist Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 4:07.55
749
128 Christopher Arena LIAC logoLIAC 4:07.59
809 -0.4%
129 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 4:07.67
730
130 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 4:07.81
729 -3.0%
131 Jon Lancaster Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 4:07.95
727
132 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:08.03
804
133 Noah Burgett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:08.25
724
134 Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 4:08.29
752 -0.1%
135 Christopher Biller Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 4:08.48
722
136 Smith Moran Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:08.49
800
137 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 4:08.81
736
138 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:09.08
733 PB
139 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 4:09.28
742 +2.6% SB
140 Andrew Babyak Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 4:09.36
791 PB
141 Matthew Nardozzi Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 4:09.66
710 -1.3%
142 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 4:10.01
735
143 Owen Measel Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:10.17
733 -1.8%
144 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 4:10.26
835
145 Josh Quillen Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 4:10.52
719 -0.7%
146 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 4:10.53
702 -0.9%
147 Timothy Runfola Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 4:10.98
697
148 Alexander Munson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:11.15
713
149 Devin Truong NCAP logoNCAP 4:11.28
722 -2.4%
150 Christopher Ubert Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:11.32
694 -1.3%
151 Shea Macready Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 4:11.69
708
152 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 4:11.73
707
153 Christopher Salcido Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 4:11.80
707 PB
154 Will Chan Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 4:11.97
765 -1.5%
155 Jake Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:12.02
687
156 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:12.03
687 -2.5%
157 Landon Ballard Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:12.05
764 +0.4% PB
158 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:12.15
763
159 Evan Burke Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 4:12.60
699
160 Brandon Parramore High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 4:14.54
663
161 Austin Spruill Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:16.19
664
162 John Hurley Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 4:17.82
708 -2.8%
163 Craig Robrock South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 4:18.31
644 -4.1%
164 Vincent Vivadelli Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:18.58
652 -4.5%
165 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 4:19.62
744 -5.1%
Matt Kenney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club DQ
Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club NS
Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club NS
JP Wong Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta NS
Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays NS
Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club NS