CollegeSwimming.com

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

200 Fly Men

B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 2:02.34
 
889
10 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 2:03.18
 
873 PB
11 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:03.47
 
896 PB
11 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 2:03.47
 
867
13 Alex Lebed Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 2:04.80
 
834 PB
14 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 2:06.13
 
818
15 Murphy McQuet New Trier Swim Club 2:06.14
 
809 PB
16 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 2:07.09
 
792
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.93
 
925
18 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club 2:04.06
 
848 +2.3% PB
19 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 2:04.70
 
844 PB
20 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:06.16
 
817
21 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh 2:06.17
 
817 PB
22 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 2:07.67
 
789
23 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:08.47
 
775
24 Robert Newman Northern KY Clip 2:10.44
 
731
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.19
 
873
26 Tal Davis Team Greenville 2:04.69
 
874 PB
27 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 2:05.88
 
822 PB
28 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins 2:05.89
 
814 +4.8% SB
29 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:06.39
 
813 0.0%
30 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc 2:08.12
 
781
31 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.41
 
776
32 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:12.80
 
697 PB
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
33 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.72
 
825 PB
34 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 2:06.03
 
819 PB
35 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 2:06.93
 
803 PB
36 Jonathan Marsh Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:07.26
 
789 PB
37 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 2:07.69
 
789 PB
38 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh 2:08.54
 
773 PB
39 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:09.10
 
763
40 Arthur Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 2:11.94
 
742
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:42.00
 
1010 -0.7%
2 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 1:44.44
 
970 +1.7% PB
3 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:44.97
 
958 +0.7% PB
4 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 1:45.55
 
945 PB
5 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:46.38
 
913 +0.6% PB
6 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:46.46
 
925 +1.1% PB
7 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:46.48
 
910 PB
8 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:46.79
 
918 PB
9 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 1:46.81
 
918 +1.3% PB
10 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:47.23
 
935 -0.2%
11 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 1:47.35
 
906 PB
11 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 1:47.35
 
906 PB
13 Murphy McQuet New Trier Swim Club 1:47.57
 
887 +4.3% PB
14 Alex Lebed Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 1:47.81
 
882
15 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 1:47.87
 
880 PB
15 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:47.87
 
895 +0.4% SB
17 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:48.15
 
889 -0.3%
18 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 1:48.38
 
884 PB
19 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club 1:48.99
 
856 -0.8%
20 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:49.01
 
870 +6.1% PB
21 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:49.14
 
868 -0.2%
22 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.26
 
891 -2.4%
23 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh 1:49.33
 
863 PB
24 Robert Newman Northern KY Clip 1:49.37
 
848 PB
25 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 1:49.38
 
862 +2.3% PB
26 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:49.52
 
859 PB
27 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins 1:49.64
 
842 +2.3% PB
28 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:49.82
 
853 PB
29 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 1:49.87
 
852 +0.1% PB
29 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:49.87
 
852 PB
31 Tal Davis Team Greenville 1:49.89
 
878 -0.9%
32 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:50.04
 
848 +2.3% PB
33 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 1:50.17
 
846 PB
34 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:50.24
 
844 +1.1% PB
35 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:50.25
 
844
36 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 1:50.31
 
828 PB
37 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 1:50.33
 
842 +0.0% PB
38 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:50.37
 
841 PB
39 Jonathan Marsh Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:50.40
 
826 PB
40 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh 1:50.52
 
838 PB
41 Arthur Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:50.68
 
861 +3.1% PB
42 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:50.81
 
832
43 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 1:50.91
 
830 PB
44 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk 1:50.98
 
829 +2.2% SB
45 Alex Tschopp Columbia Swim Club 1:51.01
 
854 PB
46 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:51.05
 
813
47 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 1:51.06
 
827 PB
48 Matt Devito Team Suffolk 1:51.10
 
826 +4.3% PB
49 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 1:51.18
 
824
50 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 1:51.20
 
881 PB
51 Nick BELECANECH Jersey Wahoos 1:51.28
 
822 PB
52 Graham Walker Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:51.30
 
807
53 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:51.47
 
818 -0.5%
53 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics 1:51.47
 
818
55 Jason Hsu Birmingham Swim League 1:51.49
 
803
56 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:51.52
 
817 +2.7% PB
57 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.63
 
800 -1.5%
57 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 1:51.63
 
815 +0.7% PB
59 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 1:51.65
 
841 -0.1%
60 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh 1:51.89
 
810 PB
61 Andres Alarcon Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:51.94
 
865 +0.4% PB
62 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics 1:51.99
 
793 -4.3%
63 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:52.13
 
804 -0.3%
64 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 1:52.16
 
861
65 Timothy Runfola Jersey Wahoos 1:52.24
 
788 +6.9% SB
66 John Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 1:52.35
 
800 PB
67 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team 1:52.44
 
798 PB
67 Luke Thorsell Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.44
 
798 PB
69 John Lange Burkwood Aquatic 1:52.47
 
783 PB
70 Michael Todd Marlins of Raleigh 1:52.66
 
779 PB
71 James Patrick Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.68
 
778
72 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:52.76
 
791 PB
73 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 1:52.78
 
791 -3.2%
74 Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh 1:52.82
 
817
75 David Pearcy Regency Park Swi 1:52.87
 
816 +1.6% PB
76 Noah Reid Tsunami Swim Team of KC 1:52.88
 
789 -2.3%
77 Anthony Aranda Houston Cougar 1:52.92
 
773
78 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 1:52.99
 
843
79 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 1:53.07
 
770
80 T.J. Hall Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.27
 
781 +2.5% PB
81 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:53.35
 
806 +0.5% PB
82 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club 1:53.48
 
762 -1.6%
83 Henry Gaissert Gators Swim Club 1:53.52
 
802
84 Jon Zimdars J-Hawk Aquatic Club 1:53.54
 
761 PB
85 Hunter Pigg Marlins of Raleigh 1:53.58
 
831 PB
86 John Gaffney Long Island Express 1:53.62
 
831 +0.6% PB
87 Jordan Reed Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:53.66
 
773
88 Karl Treichel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:53.70
 
772 PB
89 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 1:53.81
 
888
90 Jonathan Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:53.90
 
825
91 Cody Lenart Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:53.96
 
793 +1.5% PB
92 Connor Rumpit Elmbrook Swim Club 1:54.02
 
792 PB
93 Benjamin Barden Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:54.05
 
791 PB
94 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics 1:54.06
 
765
94 Taggart Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team 1:54.06
 
791 -2.6%
96 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:54.09
 
821
96 Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club 1:54.09
 
749 +3.6% PB
98 Michael Perry Shorewood Swim Club 1:54.10
 
764
99 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics 1:54.28
 
787 PB
100 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club 1:54.34
 
785 -0.0%
101 Eric Gerlach Maverick Swim Club 1:54.36
 
758 PB
101 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics 1:54.36
 
785
103 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.47
 
756 -0.3%
104 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 1:54.48
 
813
105 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm 1:54.55
 
740 +0.1% PB
106 Connor Hodges Panama City Swim Team 1:54.60
 
739
107 Bradin Krug Fox Valley Swim Team 1:54.61
 
739 +0.1% PB
108 Stas Van Genderen Swim Florida 1:54.62
 
810 +0.5% PB
109 Erik Jensen Jersey Wahoos 1:54.72
 
869 PB
110 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club 1:54.92
 
747 PB
111 Garrett Troxler Marlins of Raleigh 1:55.01
 
772
112 Andrew Guan Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:55.13
 
743
113 Josh Quillen Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:55.17
 
742 +0.1% PB
114 Landon Ballard Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:55.19
 
798 +1.5% PB
115 John Henneman Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.31
 
766 +1.0% PB
116 Jason Rosen Long Island Express 1:55.33
 
765 +0.6% PB
117 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.42
 
737 -0.3%
118 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 1:55.75
 
787 +0.8% PB
119 Matthew Callander Machine Aquatics 1:55.77
 
730 +0.9% PB
120 Austin Spruill Dayton Raiders 1:55.86
 
728
121 Joey Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:55.89
 
784 -0.5%
122 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:55.99
 
725 PB
123 Carlos Obregon Jersey Wahoos 1:56.06
 
750
124 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club 1:56.16
 
779 -2.3%
125 Matthew Nardozzi Highlander Aquatic Club 1:56.25
 
706 -0.6%
126 Jordan Witherow Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:56.37
 
703 +0.4% PB
127 Alex Cronin Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 1:56.51
 
715
128 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.68
 
738
128 JP Wong Swim Atlanta 1:56.68
 
738
130 Joe Koch Lansing Cats 1:56.90
 
707 PB
131 Joshua Zhuang Houston Swim Club 1:57.09
 
730 -3.1%
132 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.16
 
759 PB
133 Conner Ripp Rockwood Swim Club 1:57.25
 
727 -0.5%
133 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:57.25
 
700 +1.7% SB
135 Carson Barnes New Albany Aquatic Club 1:57.30
 
726 PB
136 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 1:58.06
 
741
137 Matt Kenney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.36
 
705
137 Tamir Zitelny Team Suffolk 1:58.36
 
705 0.0%
139 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.55
 
731
140 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 1:59.33
 
659 -2.4%
141 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:59.71
 
652 -2.5%
Anthony Tremmel Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club DQ
Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) NS
Colin Williams Hickory Willow Swim Association NS
Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club NS
Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays NS
Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics NS