Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logo 1:56.24
999 PB
2 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logo 2:00.14
931 PB
3 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 2:01.72
900 PB
4 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 2:02.52
877 PB
5 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logo 2:03.37
869 PB
6 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 2:03.85
852 PB
7 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 2:04.40
850
8 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:12.34
705
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logo 2:02.34
889
10 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics logo 2:03.18
873 PB
11 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logo 2:03.47
896 PB
11 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos logo 2:03.47
867
13 Alex Lebed Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logo 2:04.80
834 PB
14 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:06.13
818
15 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logo 2:06.14
809 PB
16 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:07.09
792
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logo 2:01.93
925
18 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logo 2:04.06
848 +2.3% PB
19 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club logo 2:04.70
844 PB
20 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia logo 2:06.16
817
21 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh logo 2:06.17
817 PB
22 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logo 2:07.67
789
23 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 2:08.47
775
24 Robert Newman Northern KY logo 2:10.44
731
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logo 2:03.19
873
26 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 2:04.69
874 PB
27 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 2:05.88
822 PB
28 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins logo 2:05.89
814 +4.8% SB
29 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 2:06.39
813 0.0%
30 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 2:08.12
781
31 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logo 2:08.41
776
32 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 2:12.80
697 PB
E Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
33 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:05.72
825 PB
34 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logo 2:06.03
819 PB
35 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:06.93
803 PB
36 Jonathan Marsh Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 2:07.26
789 PB
37 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics logo 2:07.69
789 PB
38 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logo 2:08.54
773 PB
39 Simon Shi NCAP logo 2:09.10
763
40 Arthur Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 2:11.94
742
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logo 1:42.00
1010 -0.7%
2 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:44.44
970 +1.7% PB
3 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 1:44.97
958 +0.7% PB
4 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logo 1:45.55
945 PB
5 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 1:46.38
913 +0.6% PB
6 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 1:46.46
925 +1.1% PB
7 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 1:46.48
910 PB
8 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:46.79
918 PB
9 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics logo 1:46.81
918 +1.3% PB
10 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logo 1:47.23
935 -0.2%
11 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos logo 1:47.35
906 PB
11 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logo 1:47.35
906 PB
13 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logo 1:47.57
887 +4.3% PB
14 Alex Lebed Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logo 1:47.81
882
15 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:47.87
880 PB
15 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:47.87
895 +0.4% SB
17 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logo 1:48.15
889 -0.3%
18 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club logo 1:48.38
884 PB
19 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logo 1:48.99
856 -0.8%
20 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 1:49.01
870 +6.1% PB
21 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia logo 1:49.14
868 -0.2%
22 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logo 1:49.26
891 -2.4%
23 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:49.33
863 PB
24 Robert Newman Northern KY logo 1:49.37
848 PB
25 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:49.38
862 +2.3% PB
26 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 1:49.52
859 PB
27 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins logo 1:49.64
842 +2.3% PB
28 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 1:49.82
853 PB
29 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 1:49.87
852 +0.1% PB
29 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 1:49.87
852 PB
31 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 1:49.89
878 -0.9%
32 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logo 1:50.04
848 +2.3% PB
33 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics logo 1:50.17
846 PB
34 Simon Shi NCAP logo 1:50.24
844 +1.1% PB
35 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 1:50.25
844
36 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club logo 1:50.31
828 PB
37 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:50.33
842 +0.0% PB
38 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:50.37
841 PB
39 Jonathan Marsh Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 1:50.40
826 PB
40 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:50.52
838 PB
41 Arthur Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 1:50.68
861 +3.1% PB
42 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 1:50.81
832
43 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logo 1:50.91
830 PB
44 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk logo 1:50.98
829 +2.2% SB
45 Alex Tschopp Columbia Swim Club logo 1:51.01
854 PB
46 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logo 1:51.05
813
47 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A logo 1:51.06
827 PB
48 Matt Devito Team Suffolk logo 1:51.10
826 +4.3% PB
49 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates logo 1:51.18
824
50 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logo 1:51.20
881 PB
51 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos logo 1:51.28
822 PB
52 Graham Walker Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:51.30
807
53 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:51.47
818 -0.5%
53 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics logo 1:51.47
818
55 Jason Hsu Birmingham Swim League logo 1:51.49
803
56 Owen van Krimpen NCAP logo 1:51.52
817 +2.7% PB
57 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.63
800 -1.5%
57 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club logo 1:51.63
815 +0.7% PB
59 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:51.65
841 -0.1%
60 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:51.89
810 PB
61 Andres Alarcon NCAP logo 1:51.94
865 +0.4% PB
62 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logo 1:51.99
793 -4.3%
63 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia logo 1:52.13
804 -0.3%
64 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders logo 1:52.16
861
65 Timothy Runfola Jersey Wahoos logo 1:52.24
788 +6.9% SB
66 John Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club logo 1:52.35
800 PB
67 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team logo 1:52.44
798 PB
67 Luke Thorsell NCAP logo 1:52.44
798 PB
69 John Lange Burkwood Aquatic logo 1:52.47
783 PB
70 Michael Todd Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:52.66
779 PB
71 James Patrick NCAP logo 1:52.68
778
72 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:52.76
791 PB
73 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League logo 1:52.78
791 -3.2%
74 Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:52.82
817
75 David Pearcy Regency Park Swi logo 1:52.87
816 +1.6% PB
76 Noah Reid Tsunami Swim Team of KC logo 1:52.88
789 -2.3%
77 Anthony Aranda Houston Cougar logo 1:52.92
773
78 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:52.99
843
79 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logo 1:53.07
770
80 T. J. Hall NCAP logo 1:53.27
781 +2.5% PB
81 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:53.35
806 +0.5% PB
82 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club logo 1:53.48
762 -1.6%
83 Henry Gaissert Gators Swim Club logo 1:53.52
802
84 Jon Zimdars J-Hawk Aquatic Club logo 1:53.54
761 PB
85 Hunter Pigg Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:53.58
831 PB
86 John Gaffney Long Island Express logo 1:53.62
831 +0.6% PB
87 Jordan Reed Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 1:53.66
773
88 Karl Treichel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:53.70
772 PB
89 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 1:53.81
888
90 Jonathan Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 1:53.90
825
91 Cody Lenart Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:53.96
793 +1.5% PB
92 Connor Rumpit Elmbrook Swim Club logo 1:54.02
792 PB
93 Benjamin Barden Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 1:54.05
791 PB
94 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics logo 1:54.06
765
94 Taggart Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:54.06
791 -2.6%
96 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:54.09
821
96 Delaney Hall LIAC logo 1:54.09
749 +3.6% PB
98 Michael Perry Shorewood Swim Club logo 1:54.10
764
99 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics logo 1:54.28
787 PB
100 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logo 1:54.34
785 -0.0%
101 Eric Gerlach Maverick Swim Club logo 1:54.36
758 PB
101 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics logo 1:54.36
785
103 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logo 1:54.47
756 -0.3%
104 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club logo 1:54.48
813
105 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm logo 1:54.55
740 +0.1% PB
106 Connor Hodges Panama City Swim Team logo 1:54.60
739
107 Bradin Krug Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:54.61
739 +0.1% PB
108 Stas Van Genderen Swim Florida logo 1:54.62
810 +0.5% PB
109 Erik Jensen Jersey Wahoos logo 1:54.72
869 PB
110 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 1:54.92
747 PB
111 Garrett Troxler Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:55.01
772
112 Andrew Guan Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:55.13
743
113 Josh Quillen Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:55.17
742 +0.1% PB
114 Landon Ballard Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 1:55.19
798 +1.5% PB
115 John Henneman NCAP logo 1:55.31
766 +1.0% PB
116 Jason Rosen Long Island Express logo 1:55.33
765 +0.6% PB
117 Miller Surette NCAP logo 1:55.42
737 -0.3%
118 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 1:55.75
787 +0.8% PB
119 Matthew Callander Machine Aquatics logo 1:55.77
730 +0.9% PB
120 Austin Spruill Dayton Raiders logo 1:55.86
728
121 Joey Young Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 1:55.89
784 -0.5%
122 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:55.99
725 PB
123 Carlos Obregon Jersey Wahoos logo 1:56.06
750
124 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club logo 1:56.16
779 -2.3%
125 Matthew Nardozzi Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:56.25
706 -0.6%
126 Jordan Witherow Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:56.37
703 +0.4% PB
127 Alex Cronin Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logo 1:56.51
715
128 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:56.68
738
128 JP Wong Swim Atlanta logo 1:56.68
738
130 Joe Koch Lansing Cats logo 1:56.90
707 PB
131 Joshua Zhuang Houston Swim Club logo 1:57.09
730 -3.1%
132 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:57.16
759 PB
133 Conner Ripp Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:57.25
727 -0.5%
133 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logo 1:57.25
700 +1.7% SB
135 Carson Barnes New Albany Aquatic Club logo 1:57.30
726 PB
136 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:58.06
741
137 Matt Kenney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:58.36
705
137 Tamir Zitelny Team Suffolk logo 1:58.36
705 0.0%
139 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:58.55
731
140 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:59.33
659 -2.4%
141 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 1:59.71
652 -2.5%
Anthony Tremmel Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo DQ
Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo NS
Colin Williams Hickory Willow Swim Association logo NS
Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo NS
Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays logo NS
Townley Haas Nova of Virginia logo NS
Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics logo NS