CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Jenks, OK

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Jenks, OK

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 4:18.33
 
858 +1.0% PB
2 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:19.71
 
864 +1.2% PB
3 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 4:21.32
 
831 -0.1%
4 Alexandra Robertson Extreme Aquatic Team 4:24.34
 
803 PB
5 Tori Beeler Lawrence Aquahawks 4:24.45
 
802 PB
6 Berkeley Livingston Lincoln Select Swimming 4:28.23
 
849 PB
7 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders 4:31.44
 
740 PB
8 Haley Downey Phillips 66 Splash Club 4:32.60
 
729 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Luciana Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:23.76
 
827 +1.9% SB
10 Dana Posthuma GOAL 4:26.98
 
779 PB
11 Katiana Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 4:31.57
 
738 PB
12 Lydia Welty CSP Tideriders 4:31.72
 
737
13 Brooke Holmes Omaha Swim Federation 4:33.57
 
721 PB
14 Eun Sol Chon Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:34.57
 
712 PB
15 Hanna Forbat King Marlin Swim 4:35.59
 
722 PB
16 Alvena Walpole Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:36.56
 
727
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Emma Vertin Greater Nebraska Swim Team 4:32.05
 
734 PB
18 Liberty Howell SwimTulsa 4:35.19
 
726 PB
19 Erin McGuirt Shark ATAC 4:35.20
 
725 -1.4%
20 Brooke Dreiling Wichita Swim Club 4:37.29
 
688
21 Josie Uerling SwimTulsa 4:37.46
 
720 -1.0%
22 Ashley Daniels CSP Tideriders 4:37.81
 
684 PB
23 Alexis Altmaier Nebraska Aquatics 4:40.70
 
659
24 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming 4:46.99
 
607
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 4:20.78
 
836 +0.1% SB
2 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 4:21.31
 
831 -0.2%
3 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:22.28
 
841 +0.3% SB
4 Alexandra Robertson Extreme Aquatic Team 4:25.07
 
797 PB
5 Tori Beeler Lawrence Aquahawks 4:26.35
 
785 PB
6 Berkeley Livingston Lincoln Select Swimming 4:27.05
 
859 PB
7 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders 4:29.30
 
759 PB
8 Haley Downey Phillips 66 Splash Club 4:29.32
 
758 PB
9 Alvena Walpole Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:30.14
 
784
10 Luciana Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:30.56
 
766 -0.6%
11 Dana Posthuma GOAL 4:30.59
 
747
12 Brooke Holmes Omaha Swim Federation 4:31.12
 
742 PB
13 Eun Sol Chon Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:34.04
 
717 PB
14 Lydia Welty CSP Tideriders 4:34.12
 
716
15 Katiana Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 4:34.13
 
716
16 Hanna Forbat King Marlin Swim 4:35.67
 
721 PB
17 Liberty Howell SwimTulsa 4:35.69
 
721 PB
18 Bentley Hulshof Kansas City Blazers 4:35.91
 
700
19 Brooke Dreiling Wichita Swim Club 4:35.93
 
700
20 Erin McGuirt Shark ATAC 4:36.02
 
718 -1.7%
21 Emma Vertin Greater Nebraska Swim Team 4:36.28
 
697
22 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming 4:38.10
 
682 PB
23 Alexis Altmaier Nebraska Aquatics 4:38.18
 
681
24 Ashley Daniels CSP Tideriders 4:38.67
 
677 PB
25 Josie Uerling SwimTulsa 4:39.20
 
705 -1.6%
26 Aubrey Torkelson Kansas City Blazers 4:39.24
 
691
27 Isabelle Finzen Kansas City Blazers 4:39.37
 
671
28 Taylor Norwood River City Aquatics 4:39.38
 
689
29 Maggie Cox CSP Tideriders 4:39.82
 
667
30 Cheyenna Rhine Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:39.93
 
666 PB
31 Shannon Roberts Rockwood Swim Club 4:40.06
 
665
32 Jessica Storer Lincoln Select Swimming 4:40.37
 
662
33 Kami Pankratz Tsunami Swim Team of KC 4:40.53
 
661
34 Courtney Laird Kansas City Blazers 4:40.79
 
659
35 Ashlee Wigness-Lindaman GOAL 4:41.00
 
657 PB
36 Katie Stonehocker Lincoln Select Swimming 4:41.04
 
737
37 Raquel Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 4:41.12
 
656
38 Kelsey Kersgieter King Marlin Swim 4:41.44
 
672
39 Claire Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 4:41.74
 
683 -1.0%
40 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming 4:42.32
 
678
41 Emerson Graham Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4:43.45
 
655 PB
42 Samantha Gowen Lincoln Select Swimming 4:43.46
 
655
43 Isabel Heitmeyer Saluki Swim Club 4:44.19
 
649 PB
44 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club 4:44.38
 
709
44 Jordan Sweet Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4:44.38
 
628
46 Elizabeth Dorsey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:44.50
 
646
47 Chloe Case King Marlin Swim 4:45.79
 
697
48 Delaney Haralson Central Arkansas Swim Club 4:46.66
 
609 -2.7%
49 Allie Rogers Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4:46.97
 
687
50 Kylie Miller Kansas City Blazers 4:47.63
 
620
51 Leah Arrasmith Swim Newton 4:49.58
 
585
52 Isabelle Jones Jonesboro Jets Aquatic Club 4:50.12
 
613
53 Kristen Wolf Topeka Swim Association 4:50.18
 
660
54 Emily Guo Lawrence Aquahawks 4:50.27
 
660
55 Michaela Seely King Marlin Swim 4:50.42
 
597
56 Sarah Pipes Rockwood Swim Club 4:50.65
 
577
57 Camille Parman Topeka Swim Association 4:50.95
 
574
58 Colleen Young CSP Tideriders 4:52.19
 
564
59 Sophia Miller Swim Newton 4:52.60
 
561
60 Ellie Peery Columbia Swim Club 4:52.76
 
639
61 Aiden Chan Wichita Swim Club 4:53.20
 
574
62 Lily Harrell Rockwood Swim Club 4:53.60
 
632
63 Paige Daws Rockwood Swim Club 4:53.87
 
630
64 Lauren Naeger Columbia Swim Club 4:54.07
 
581
65 Maddie Mather Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:56.12
 
612
66 Morgan Ribaudo Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:56.15
 
551
67 Paige Hunt Aquatic Club of 4:58.13
 
693
68 Sydney Perry Phillips 66 Splash Club 4:59.87
 
582
69 Kelly Peterson Kansas City Blazers 5:00.86
 
527
Taylor Acheson Kansas City Blazers DQ
Katie Callahan King Marlin Swim NS
Juliet Basden SwimTulsa NS