CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Jenks, OK

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Jenks, OK

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 9:48.21
 
931 PB
2 Taylor Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 9:59.83
 
876 PB
3 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 10:01.74
 
838
4 Liberty Howell SwimTulsa 10:07.24
 
842 PB
5 Hayley Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 10:09.89
 
886 +3.4% PB
6 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders 10:11.34
 
793 PB
7 Jessica Storer Lincoln Select Swimming 10:12.71
 
787 PB
8 Alexandra Robertson Extreme Aquatic Team 10:13.78
 
782 PB
9 Brooke Dreiling Wichita Swim Club 10:19.75
 
756 PB
10 Katherine Lydon Columbia Swim Club 10:23.53
 
739 PB
11 Brigid Andrews CSP Tideriders 10:23.85
 
766 PB
12 Emily Giovannetti Phillips 66 Splash Club 10:27.01
 
774
13 Cierra Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 10:27.24
 
723
14 Ashley Sturman Kansas City Swim Academy 10:28.41
 
717
15 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 10:28.98
 
715
16 Alyssa Lemon Rockwood Swim Club 10:29.02
 
715 PB
17 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders 10:31.26
 
734
18 Anna Luckenbach Rockwood Swim Club 10:31.71
 
732
19 Brooke Holmes Omaha Swim Federation 10:32.39
 
700 PB
20 Jenna Wilkes Parkway Swim Club 10:33.19
 
697 PB
21 Raquel Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 10:33.55
 
695
22 Brenna Anderson Norfolk YMCA Aquajets 10:35.71
 
686
23 Eleanora Junker Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 10:39.23
 
671 PB
24 Liv Appleget Lincoln Select Swimming 10:40.79
 
664 PB
25 Claire Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 10:40.81
 
714
26 Katie Stonehocker Lincoln Select Swimming 10:44.47
 
733
27 Caroline Liekweg CSP Tideriders 10:45.68
 
672
28 Juliet Basden SwimTulsa 10:46.25
 
670 PB
29 Claire Bristow Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 10:46.51
 
640
30 Maci McCullough Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 10:50.23
 
708
31 Isabelle Packard Jenks Trojan Swim Club 10:50.49
 
707
32 Sarah Walpole Ad Astra Area Aquatics 10:51.18
 
704
33 Katie Callahan King Marlin Swim 10:51.55
 
668 -5.1%
34 Claire Brouillet CSP Tideriders 10:51.96
 
646
34 Courtney Myers KC Blue Wave Swim Team 10:51.96
 
667 PB
36 Bella Snyder Saluki Swim Club 10:53.57
 
694
37 Payton Dunn CSP Tideriders 10:53.66
 
694 PB
38 Katie Hollenbeck Omaha Swim Federation 10:55.05
 
605 PB
39 Izzy Smith Kansas City Blazers 10:55.42
 
652
40 Maddie Mather Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 10:55.89
 
685
41 Elizabeth Dorsey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 10:57.15
 
625
42 Megen Oliphant American Energy 10:57.97
 
594
43 Ainsley Krug Ad Astra Area Aquatics 10:58.75
 
673
44 Kami Pankratz Tsunami Swim Team of KC 10:59.28
 
588
45 Sarah Pipes Rockwood Swim Club 11:00.86
 
582
46 Logan Lee Lincoln Select Swimming 11:01.41
 
580
47 Claire Williams Kansas City Blazers 11:03.87
 
570
48 Madi White Omaha Swim Federation 11:19.89
 
508