CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Jenks, OK

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Jenks, OK

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:01.27
 
893 +2.4% PB
2 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:01.76
 
883 +2.1% PB
3 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:03.72
 
829 -0.7%
4 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 2:03.95
 
821 -1.4%
5 Alexandra Robertson Extreme Aquatic Team 2:05.30
 
794
6 Dana Posthuma GOAL 2:06.56
 
769 -0.8%
7 Haley Hynes Kansas City Blazers 2:06.90
 
765
8 Elizabeth Amato-Hanner GOAL 2:07.20
 
759 -2.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Luciana Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:04.60
 
824 +2.7% PB
10 Madison Strathman Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:06.50
 
770 PB
11 Berkeley Livingston Lincoln Select Swimming 2:07.46
 
848 PB
12 Katiana Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 2:09.17
 
720
13 Kate Steward Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:09.36
 
730
14 Tara Goss Millard Aquatic Club 2:10.08
 
700 -2.7%
15 Alvena Walpole Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:10.47
 
735
16 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders 2:12.11
 
664 +0.3% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Haley Downey Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:08.97
 
724 PB
18 Eun Sol Chon Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:09.06
 
719 PB
19 Holly Hopson Millard Aquatic Club 2:09.12
 
721 PB
20 Taylor Acheson Kansas City Blazers 2:09.43
 
756 PB
21 Cheyenna Rhine Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:10.59
 
690 +2.4% PB
22 Deven Speed King Marlin Swim 2:11.29
 
692 PB
23 Emma Brabham Rec Plex Sharks 2:11.36
 
691 PB
24 Shannon Roberts Rockwood Swim Club 2:15.12
 
605 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:03.01
 
857 +1.1% PB
2 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:03.62
 
831 -0.6%
3 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:04.05
 
835 +0.2% SB
4 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 2:05.16
 
797 -2.4%
5 Haley Hynes Kansas City Blazers 2:06.03
 
782
6 Alexandra Robertson Extreme Aquatic Team 2:06.21
 
776
7 Elizabeth Amato-Hanner GOAL 2:06.33
 
776 -2.2%
8 Dana Posthuma GOAL 2:07.52
 
750 -1.5%
9 Berkeley Livingston Lincoln Select Swimming 2:08.03
 
837 PB
10 Katiana Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 2:08.18
 
739
11 Alvena Walpole Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:09.03
 
763
12 Madison Strathman Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:09.22
 
716
13 Luciana Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:09.52
 
726 -1.1%
14 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders 2:09.72
 
709 +2.1% PB
15 Tara Goss Millard Aquatic Club 2:09.74
 
706 -2.4%
16 Kate Steward Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:09.75
 
722
17 Lydia Welty CSP Tideriders 2:10.11
 
699 -1.9%
18 Taylor Acheson Kansas City Blazers 2:10.23
 
740 PB
19 Eun Sol Chon Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:10.55
 
691
20 Sarah Finlay CSP Tideriders 2:10.59
 
690
21 Haley Downey Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:10.65
 
691 PB
22 Cheyenna Rhine Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:10.81
 
686 +2.3% PB
23 Karisa Franz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:10.83
 
782 PB
24 Emma Brabham Rec Plex Sharks 2:10.86
 
701 PB
25 Holly Hopson Millard Aquatic Club 2:10.90
 
687 PB
26 Deven Speed King Marlin Swim 2:11.12
 
696 PB
27 Shannon Roberts Rockwood Swim Club 2:11.13
 
680 PB
28 Brianna McCullough GOAL 2:11.32
 
676 PB
29 Katie Stonehocker Lincoln Select Swimming 2:11.59
 
767 PB
30 Ashley Daniels CSP Tideriders 2:11.66
 
669
31 Isabel Heitmeyer Saluki Swim Club 2:11.77
 
683 -0.1%
32 Georgia Clark Club North 2:11.92
 
708 PB
33 Bentley Hulshof Kansas City Blazers 2:11.96
 
667
34 Ellie Zweifel Columbia Swim Club 2:12.05
 
678
35 Taylor Norwood River City Aquatics 2:12.07
 
678 -1.1%
36 Liberty Howell SwimTulsa 2:12.17
 
676
37 Josie Uerling SwimTulsa 2:12.25
 
701 -0.9%
38 Madison Brown Parkway Swim Club 2:12.51
 
656 PB
39 Isabelle Finzen Kansas City Blazers 2:12.56
 
655
40 Aubrey Torkelson Kansas City Blazers 2:12.60
 
668
41 Maggie Hatfield Wichita Swim Club 2:12.79
 
651 -0.6%
42 Paige Riekhof Club North 2:12.81
 
691 -1.3%
43 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming 2:12.86
 
650 -2.4%
44 Jessi Ferguson GOAL 2:12.87
 
690 +0.9% PB
45 Avery Niemann American Energy 2:13.03
 
644 PB
46 Ashlee Wigness-Lindaman GOAL 2:13.30
 
639 PB
47 Maggie Cox CSP Tideriders 2:13.36
 
638
48 Kami Pankratz Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:13.38
 
637
49 Brooke Holmes Omaha Swim Federation 2:13.39
 
637 -2.2%
50 Kelsey Kersgieter King Marlin Swim 2:13.53
 
650 PB
51 Allison Garrett KC Blue Wave Swim Team 2:13.54
 
637 -1.7%
52 Sydney Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:13.55
 
637 +2.4% SB
53 Hanna McGowan Topeka Swim Association 2:13.57
 
634 PB
54 Ashley Bowen Aquatic Club of 2:13.71
 
634
55 Ande Harris Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:13.72
 
647
56 Allie Rogers Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:13.75
 
726
57 Meaghan Bower Kansas City Blazers 2:13.83
 
632
58 Margaret Plank Wichita Swim Club 2:13.89
 
628 PB
59 Emerson Graham Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:13.90
 
643
60 Alexis Altmaier Nebraska Aquatics 2:14.07
 
624
61 Anya Lindholm GOAL 2:14.15
 
626 -1.6%
62 Sophia Marusic CSP Tideriders 2:14.49
 
619
63 Liv Davison Kansas City Blazers 2:14.61
 
657
64 Hanna Forbat King Marlin Swim 2:14.71
 
628
65 Maci McCullough Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 2:14.73
 
708
66 Lauren Massot Parkway Swim Club 2:14.75
 
615
67 Colleen Young CSP Tideriders 2:15.14
 
607 PB
68 Breanna Harthoorn Norfolk YMCA Aquajets 2:15.17
 
607 -2.5%
69 Brooke Dreiling Wichita Swim Club 2:15.22
 
606 PB
70 Kenzie Leehy Council Bluffs Swim Club 2:15.29
 
605
71 Kylie Miller Kansas City Blazers 2:15.37
 
616
72 Anna Davis Rockwood Swim Club 2:15.44
 
602
73 Caroline Stelte Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:15.52
 
614
74 Morgan Bonderer Club North 2:15.59
 
639
75 Katie Knapp CSP Tideriders 2:15.68
 
638
76 Makayla Swigert Northland United Swim Team 2:15.84
 
687
77 Liv Appleget Lincoln Select Swimming 2:16.07
 
588 -5.5%
78 Isabelle Jones Jonesboro Jets Aquatic Club 2:16.08
 
630
79 Emily Guo Lawrence Aquahawks 2:16.11
 
682
80 Zoe Pawloski Council Bluffs Swim Club 2:16.14
 
629
81 Francesk Hernandez-Nietling Northland United Swim Team 2:16.27
 
587
82 Isabelle Robuck Swim Newton 2:16.32
 
583
83 Ellie Peery Columbia Swim Club 2:16.46
 
676
84 Emily OConnell Rockwood Swim Club 2:16.72
 
671
85 Shelby Ripp Parkway Swim Club 2:16.84
 
590
86 Courtney Laird Kansas City Blazers 2:16.88
 
573
87 Gabrielle Miciano Kansas City Blazers 2:17.01
 
613
88 Hanna Newby American Energy 2:17.07
 
612
89 Kelly Wichmann Manhattan Marlins 2:17.15
 
571
90 Leah Arrasmith Swim Newton 2:17.32
 
565
91 Jordan Sweet Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:17.34
 
568 PB
92 Kristen Wolf Topeka Swim Association 2:17.51
 
657
93 Michaela Seely King Marlin Swim 2:17.53
 
577
94 Molly Miller GOAL 2:17.64
 
602 -0.9%
95 Greta Olsen Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:17.89
 
571
96 Maddie Mather Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:17.96
 
649
97 Kayla Canon Kansas City Blazers 2:17.97
 
554
98 Sarah Vogt Columbia Swim Club 2:18.21
 
592
99 Lily Harrell Rockwood Swim Club 2:18.39
 
641
100 Paige Daws Rockwood Swim Club 2:18.53
 
639 -2.1%
101 Maddie Pearl Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:18.57
 
559 -4.7%
102 Kaitlyn Witt Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:18.92
 
579
103 Paige Hunt Aquatic Club of 2:19.22
 
690
104 Cayla Prophater Kansas City Blazers 2:19.28
 
689
105 Taylor Badowski Kansas City Swim Academy 2:19.37
 
529
105 Morgan Ribaudo Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:19.37
 
545
107 Katie Jackson CSP Tideriders 2:19.59
 
541
108 Madelyn Beahan Columbia Swim Club 2:19.71
 
526
109 Monica Blake Swim Omaha 2:19.73
 
523 -4.6%
110 Sydney Perry Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:19.77
 
616
111 Riley Powelson American Energy 2:19.81
 
524
112 Bridget Sheridan CSP Tideriders 2:19.84
 
521
113 Bella Cothern Unattached-Oklahoma 2:19.86
 
615
114 Mary Stanley Sarpy County Swim Club 2:20.00
 
518 -3.8%
115 Sophia Miller Swim Newton 2:20.17
 
515 PB
116 Indiga Hadford Inspire Swim Tea 2:20.48
 
510 PB
117 Kadisyn Kircher Kansas City Blazers 2:20.55
 
524
118 Loren Hedgecock Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:20.60
 
524
119 Logan Johnsen Kansas City Blazers 2:20.91
 
518
120 Elizabeth Foy Omaha Swim Federation 2:20.92
 
518
121 Nicole Molina Jenks Trojan Swim Club 2:21.04
 
516
122 Cheyenne Morris Hutchinson Y Swim Club 2:23.21
 
479
123 Sydney Slosson Millard Aquatic Club 2:28.33
 
397
Hailey Brull Kansas City Blazers DQ
Sarah Helton American Energy DQ
Delaney Haralson Central Arkansas Swim Club DQ
Katerina Savvides Wichita Swim Club DQ
Aiden Chan Wichita Swim Club NS
Helen Wojdylo CSP Tideriders NS
Fiona Raynor GOAL NS