CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Jenks, OK

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Jenks, OK

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Courtney Caldwell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 54.10
 
935 PB
2 Suzanne Afchain Unattached-Oklahoma 54.75
 
905
3 Haley Hynes Kansas City Blazers 54.78
 
904 -1.0%
4 Gabby Vieira CSP Tideriders 55.39
 
876 +1.5% PB
5 Elizabeth Amato-Hanner GOAL 56.47
 
828 -1.4%
6 Carly Holland Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 56.75
 
816 PB
7 Lillian Vanbiljon Rockwood Swim Club 57.03
 
803 PB
8 Cailey Grunhard Kansas City Swim Academy 57.52
 
782
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders 57.36
 
799 +3.2% PB
10 Mia Gibson Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 57.50
 
783
11 Madison Brown Parkway Swim Club 57.67
 
776 PB
12 Arianna Shojaee Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 57.82
 
769 PB
13 Audrey Schank Club North 57.93
 
764 PB
14 Kristen Petersen Parkway Swim Club 58.01
 
761 -1.6%
15 Katiana Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 58.04
 
760
16 Brynn Robertson GOAL 58.83
 
726 -3.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kellie Fischer King Marlin Swim 57.24
 
804 0.0%
18 Karisa Franz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 57.34
 
888 PB
19 Clara Walstad Heartland Aquatics (NE) 57.72
 
783 PB
20 Lindsey Stalheim Millard Aquatic Club 58.19
 
753 -0.8%
21 Brianna McCullough GOAL 58.22
 
752 PB
22 Sarah Finlay CSP Tideriders 58.36
 
746 -0.0%
23 Bonnie Longan Kansas City Swim Academy 58.37
 
746
24 Izzi Clark Rockwood Swim Club 58.46
 
752 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Courtney Caldwell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 54.50
 
917 PB
2 Haley Hynes Kansas City Blazers 54.74
 
906 -1.0%
3 Suzanne Afchain Unattached-Oklahoma 55.10
 
890
4 Gabby Vieira CSP Tideriders 56.04
 
847 +0.3% SB
5 Elizabeth Amato-Hanner GOAL 56.35
 
833 -1.2%
6 Cailey Grunhard Kansas City Swim Academy 57.05
 
803
6 Lillian Vanbiljon Rockwood Swim Club 57.05
 
803 PB
8 Carly Holland Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 57.07
 
802 PB
9 Mia Gibson Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 57.20
 
796 PB
10 Katiana Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 57.39
 
788
11 Madison Brown Parkway Swim Club 57.48
 
784 PB
12 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders 57.52
 
792 +2.9% PB
13 Arianna Shojaee Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 57.82
 
769 PB
14 Kristen Petersen Parkway Swim Club 57.90
 
766 -1.4%
15 Brynn Robertson GOAL 57.94
 
764 -1.8%
16 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 58.09
 
768
16 Audrey Schank Club North 58.09
 
758 PB
18 Clara Walstad Heartland Aquatics (NE) 58.14
 
765 PB
19 Kellie Fischer King Marlin Swim 58.16
 
765 -1.6%
20 Izzi Clark Rockwood Swim Club 58.18
 
764 PB
21 Bonnie Longan Kansas City Swim Academy 58.28
 
749
22 Karisa Franz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 58.37
 
843 PB
23 Sarah Finlay CSP Tideriders 58.39
 
745 -0.1%
24 Brianna McCullough GOAL 58.40
 
744 PB
25 Lindsey Stalheim Millard Aquatic Club 58.50
 
740 -1.4%
26 Shelby Mullendore Heartland Aquatics (NE) 58.57
 
774 -1.7%
27 Tara Goss Millard Aquatic Club 58.63
 
735 PB
28 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 58.65
 
734
29 Sarah Allegri Kansas City Swim Academy 58.74
 
730
30 Georgia Clark Club North 58.75
 
767 PB
31 Anna Luckenbach Rockwood Swim Club 58.83
 
736 PB
32 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club 58.86
 
822
33 Allison Taylor Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 59.04
 
754
34 Delaney Shipman Phillips 66 Splash Club 59.33
 
715
35 Aubrey Torkelson Kansas City Blazers 59.37
 
713
36 Joely Merriman Kansas City Blazers 59.41
 
712
37 Liv Appleget Lincoln Select Swimming 59.55
 
696
38 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 59.60
 
704 PB
39 Mikayla Kempf CSP Tideriders 59.67
 
691 +1.3% PB
40 Maggie Hatfield Wichita Swim Club 59.74
 
688 0.0%
41 Cheyenna Rhine Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 59.76
 
687 +0.7% SB
42 Lauren Massot Parkway Swim Club 59.80
 
686
43 Martina Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 59.87
 
693
44 Holly Hopson Millard Aquatic Club 59.88
 
682 PB
44 Maddie Pearl Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 59.88
 
692
46 Kendall Hansen Rockwood Swim Club 59.89
 
682 PB
46 Paige Mitchell Parkway Swim Club 59.89
 
719
48 Taylor Norwood River City Aquatics 59.93
 
690 0.0%
49 Fiona Raynor GOAL 59.95
 
679 PB
50 Dana Posthuma GOAL 59.98
 
678 PB
51 Eliza Anderson Lawrence Aquahawks 1:00.05
 
675
52 Kate Janzen King Marlin Swim 1:00.07
 
831 -0.5%
53 Madison Moore Kansas City Blazers 1:00.08
 
674 -1.6%
54 Gabrielle Miciano Kansas City Blazers 1:00.14
 
708
54 Sydney Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:00.14
 
672 -0.5%
56 Melissa Melnick CSP Tideriders 1:00.19
 
669 PB
57 Katerina Savvides Wichita Swim Club 1:00.20
 
706
58 Deven Speed King Marlin Swim 1:00.21
 
679 -2.5%
59 Rachel Lyle Kansas City Blazers 1:00.25
 
824 PB
60 Anna Davis Rockwood Swim Club 1:00.28
 
666
60 Shannon Roberts Rockwood Swim Club 1:00.28
 
666
62 Kennedy Young Hutchinson Y Swim Club 1:00.31
 
762
62 Madison Nguyen Parkway Swim Club 1:00.31
 
674
64 Allison Weber Heart of America Swim Club 1:00.33
 
674 +3.7% PB
65 Eun Sol Chon Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:00.43
 
660
66 Isabelle Finzen Kansas City Blazers 1:00.51
 
656 PB
67 Summer Baldwin Omaha Swim Federation 1:00.53
 
656 -3.5%
68 Cameron Holzum Columbia Swim Club 1:00.61
 
662 PB
69 Alyssa Juris CSP Tideriders 1:00.64
 
661 PB
70 Isabelle Robuck Swim Newton 1:00.67
 
650
71 Gabrielle Vosburgh Topeka Swim Association 1:00.71
 
648
72 Jessie Baldwin Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:00.78
 
645 -2.2%
73 Emma Walz Swim Omaha 1:00.82
 
741
74 Jessi Ferguson GOAL 1:00.85
 
679
74 Sydney Parker King Marlin Swim 1:00.85
 
679
76 Shaedyn Read Kansas City Swim Academy 1:00.92
 
677 PB
77 Taylor Badowski Kansas City Swim Academy 1:00.93
 
639
78 Tiffany Wu Sooner Swim Club 1:00.97
 
638
79 Peri George CSP Tideriders 1:01.07
 
644
80 Haley Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:01.08
 
670 +2.4% PB
81 Katie Knapp CSP Tideriders 1:01.12
 
668
82 Jordan McCullough GOAL 1:01.13
 
631 PB
83 Ellie Zweifel Columbia Swim Club 1:01.20
 
638
84 Ainsley Krug Ad Astra Area Aquatics 1:01.24
 
724 PB
85 Naeleah Hadford Inspire Swim Tea 1:01.29
 
625
86 Lily Harrell Rockwood Swim Club 1:01.34
 
719
87 Cassie Grunhard Kansas City Swim Academy 1:01.38
 
631
88 Hayley Addison Millard Aquatic Club 1:01.47
 
628 -0.3%
89 Kelsey Kersgieter King Marlin Swim 1:01.52
 
626
90 Zoe Pawloski Council Bluffs Swim Club 1:01.54
 
652
91 Ellie Shell Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:01.56
 
624
92 Abigail Meyer Millard Aquatic Club 1:01.60
 
613 PB
93 Maddie Prettyman Kansas City Blazers 1:01.66
 
647
94 Maci McCullough Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 1:01.74
 
703
95 Mackenzie Bravence Kansas City Blazers 1:01.80
 
641
96 Caroline Franciskato Kansas City Blazers 1:01.84
 
613
96 Molly Miller GOAL 1:01.84
 
640 -2.2%
98 Michaela Seely King Marlin Swim 1:01.93
 
609
99 Claire Brouillet CSP Tideriders 1:01.97
 
608
100 Megan McSalley Rockwood Swim Club 1:01.98
 
607
101 Samantha Gowen Lincoln Select Swimming 1:02.06
 
604 PB
102 Sydney Wingfield Aquakids Swim team 1:02.20
 
589 PB
102 Eleanora Junker Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:02.20
 
589 PB
104 Rebecca Shaw Northland United Swim Team 1:02.26
 
587
105 Kaitlyn Palmer Missouri State Aquatics 1:02.28
 
622
106 Bridget Sheridan CSP Tideriders 1:02.29
 
585
106 Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck Ad Astra Area Aquatics 1:02.29
 
585
108 Audrey Kelly CSP Tideriders 1:02.41
 
581
109 Emma Vertin Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:02.45
 
579 -8.9%
110 Anya Lindholm GOAL 1:02.50
 
577
111 Alexis Altmaier Nebraska Aquatics 1:02.53
 
576
112 Mary Stanley Sarpy County Swim Club 1:02.55
 
575 -3.5%
113 Vanessa Tracz SwimTulsa 1:02.57
 
574
114 Riley Deutsch CSP Tideriders 1:02.60
 
583
114 Linzie Kreizel Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:02.60
 
573
116 Emma Cox Rockwood Swim Club 1:02.68
 
666 -1.3%
117 Julia Saunders Parkway Swim Club 1:02.71
 
569
118 Allison Garrett KC Blue Wave Swim Team 1:02.77
 
567
119 Anna Capoun GOAL 1:02.91
 
561
120 Grace Brimacombe Kansas City Swim Academy 1:02.99
 
558
121 Katie Cully Saluki Swim Club 1:03.13
 
563 -1.0%
122 Taylor Korte CSP Tideriders 1:03.14
 
562
123 Kayla Canon Kansas City Blazers 1:03.17
 
551
124 Kadisyn Kircher Kansas City Blazers 1:03.47
 
550
125 Danielle Bickel Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.63
 
534
126 Jessi Nichols HEAT Swimming (MO) 1:03.72
 
530
127 Juliet Basden SwimTulsa 1:04.35
 
516
128 Caytee Wright Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:04.48
 
502
129 Anna Willcoxon Columbia Swim Club 1:05.02
 
482
130 Nerissa Wagner Northland United Swim Team 1:05.55
 
473 PB
131 Riley Powelson American Energy 1:05.69
 
458
132 Sydney Hackwell Jasper County Killer Whales 1:06.95
 
414
133 Jillian Behrens CSP Tideriders 1:07.30
 
402
Shelby Duessel Flyers Aquatic Swim Team NS
Kendall Kilgore Wichita Swim Club NS
Lauren Pugh Cool Waves Swim Team NS
Hannah Pugh Cool Waves Swim Team NS