Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Jenks, OK

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Jenks, OK

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:48.70
 
881 PB
2 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club 1:50.33
 
841
3 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:50.38
 
889 -0.8%
4 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club 1:51.58
 
812 -1.6%
5 PJ Musser Kansas City Blazers 1:52.15
 
835 -0.8%
6 Liam Holt Berzerker Swimming 1:52.29
 
795 PB
7 Sean Tate Swim Omaha 1:52.84
 
819 PB
8 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders 1:54.73
 
775 +0.9% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 1:50.97
 
826 +2.1% PB
10 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:51.09
 
823 -3.2%
11 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha 1:54.90
 
771 -2.9%
12 Vladislav Blazhievskiy Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:55.08
 
767 PB
13 Michael Mollak GOAL 1:55.49
 
721 PB
14 Jonathan Ye American Energy 1:55.76
 
763
15 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 1:55.84
 
807 PB
16 Marcus Duval CSP Tideriders 1:57.29
 
681
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jared Crosby Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:54.00
 
792 +0.7% PB
18 Craig Tompkins King Marlin Swim 1:54.91
 
782 PB
19 Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club 1:55.66
 
754 PB
20 Bryce Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 1:55.77
 
751 -1.8%
21 Seunghoon Oh Parkway Swim Club 1:56.51
 
734 PB
22 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:56.81
 
728 -1.1%
23 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:57.39
 
726
24 Joseph Janisse River City Aquatics 1:58.63
 
651
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club 1:50.61
 
835
2 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:51.76
 
856 -2.0%
3 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club 1:52.36
 
793 -2.3%
4 Liam Holt Berzerker Swimming 1:52.52
 
789 PB
5 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders 1:52.53
 
826 +2.8% PB
6 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:52.78
 
783
7 PJ Musser Kansas City Blazers 1:52.86
 
818 -1.5%
8 Sean Tate Swim Omaha 1:53.11
 
812 PB
9 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 1:53.32
 
771 +0.1% PB
10 Marcus Duval CSP Tideriders 1:54.02
 
755
10 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:54.02
 
755 -6.0%
12 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha 1:55.02
 
768 -3.0%
13 Michael Mollak GOAL 1:55.50
 
721 PB
13 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 1:55.50
 
815 PB
13 Vladislav Blazhievskiy Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:55.50
 
757 PB
16 Jonathan Ye American Energy 1:55.63
 
766
17 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:55.72
 
764
18 Bryce Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 1:56.04
 
745 -2.0%
19 Samuel Heveroh Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:56.08
 
708
20 Kristijan Stunkovic Unattached-Oklahoma 1:56.46
 
699
21 Kody Kostboth Wichita Swim Club 1:56.51
 
698
22 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:56.55
 
733 -0.9%
23 Jared Crosby Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:56.62
 
732 -1.6%
23 Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club 1:56.62
 
732 PB
25 Craig Tompkins King Marlin Swim 1:56.76
 
740 PB
26 Seunghoon Oh Parkway Swim Club 1:56.84
 
727 PB
27 Michael Irvin Heartland Aquatics (NE) 1:56.92
 
689 PB
28 Joseph Janisse River City Aquatics 1:56.93
 
689
29 Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club 1:57.03
 
687 +0.2% PB
30 Daniel Maynard Tsunami Swim Team of KC 1:57.12
 
721 -1.0%
31 Lance Culjat Omaha Swim Federation 1:57.23
 
730 -2.6%
32 Patrick Callan Unattached-Oklahoma 1:57.26
 
775 -2.0%
33 Liam Bresette Kansas City Blazers 1:57.38
 
772 PB
34 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club 1:57.54
 
675
35 Elliott Eisele-Miller Club North 1:57.68
 
708 PB
36 James Dyer Sooner Swim Club 1:57.91
 
760
37 Barry Chang Northland United Swim Team 1:58.03
 
664 -2.3%
38 Conner Ripp Rockwood Swim Club 1:58.05
 
712 -0.3%
39 Joshua Littell Kansas City Blazers 1:58.51
 
690 -1.2%
40 Conner St. John King Marlin Swim 1:58.59
 
652
41 Andrew Stublen Kansas City Blazers 1:58.80
 
648
42 Joshua Terrell Lawrence Aquahawks 1:58.81
 
647 -2.2%
43 Brandon Abboud Swim Omaha 1:59.02
 
679 PB
43 Austin Monette-Waters Omaha Swim Federation 1:59.02
 
690 -1.8%
45 LOGAN WAGNER Bixby Swim Club 1:59.07
 
678 PB
46 Joe Short American Energy 1:59.17
 
676 -4.0%
47 Alex Gach Tsunami Swim Team of KC 1:59.22
 
675 PB
47 Christopher Davison KC Blue Wave Swim Team 1:59.22
 
675
49 Cole Junker Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:59.26
 
796
50 Thomas Downey Phillips 66 Splash Club 1:59.35
 
636
51 John-martin Schmidt Topeka Swim Association 1:59.50
 
633 PB
52 Ryan Gilbert Columbia Swim Club 1:59.56
 
724 PB
53 Andy Maginn Kansas City Blazers 1:59.81
 
673 -0.9%
54 Justin King Rockwood Swim Club 1:59.94
 
659
55 Yousef Eldakak Kansas City Blazers 1:59.99
 
669 PB
56 Jack Wever Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:00.09
 
712 +1.2% PB
56 Jordan Cowen Cool Waves Swim Team 2:00.09
 
656 PB
58 Noah Baden Andover-KS 2:00.33
 
662
59 Nathan Schultz Berzerker Swimming 2:00.34
 
615
60 Brenden Harris Rockwood Swim Club 2:00.50
 
647 +1.9% PB
61 William Vance Kansas City Swim Academy 2:00.61
 
645
61 Preston Barley Wichita Swim Club 2:00.61
 
656
63 Gavin Vann Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 2:00.93
 
760
64 Adam Grimm Rec Plex Sharks 2:00.96
 
759 -0.0%
65 Max Goldenberg CSP Tideriders 2:01.19
 
644
66 Spencer Steward Club North 2:01.35
 
640 -0.5%
67 Evan Yoder Lawrence Aquahawks 2:01.46
 
638 +0.4% PB
68 Spencer Krueger Andover-KS 2:01.59
 
680
69 Jerod Dyke SwimTulsa 2:01.61
 
623
70 Alex Gelman Parkway Swim Club 2:01.89
 
843
71 Christian Taylor Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 2:02.04
 
671 -1.4%
72 Mason Mccauley Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:02.07
 
614 PB
73 Michael Franz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:02.09
 
669
74 Jason Schlaud Club North 2:02.10
 
624 -0.5%
75 Carter Brouillette Swim Omaha 2:02.12
 
577 -1.2%
76 Leo Garofalo GOAL 2:02.15
 
612 PB
77 Michael Nester CSP Tideriders 2:02.32
 
609
77 Even Wagner King Marlin Swim 2:02.32
 
665
79 Chris Martucci Berzerker Swimming 2:02.41
 
571
80 Paul Cover Columbia Swim Club 2:02.46
 
617 +1.7% PB
81 Michael Ayars Lincoln Select Swimming 2:02.54
 
660 -1.0%
82 Travis Colpitts Club North 2:02.56
 
568 PB
83 Anderson Mainord Aquakids Swim team 2:02.83
 
719
84 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club 2:02.92
 
717
85 Caleb Piti GOAL 2:02.98
 
651 -3.7%
86 John Hedgecock Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:03.00
 
594
87 Michael Prekopy Topeka Swim Association 2:03.14
 
556 -2.6%
88 Chasten Larson Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:03.16
 
647 -1.9%
89 Jacob Barber King Marlin Swim 2:03.36
 
587
90 Sam Schach Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:03.60
 
593 PB
91 Jordan Keller Aquatic Club of 2:03.77
 
579
92 Griffin Bailey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:03.81
 
578
92 AJ Roberts Saluki Swim Club 2:03.81
 
633 -1.2%
94 Ryan Downing Kansas City Blazers 2:03.84
 
698
95 Eric Smits Omaha Swim Federation 2:03.92
 
541 -0.3%
96 Chase Mays Kansas City Blazers 2:03.95
 
631 PB
97 Sam Gartner Wichita Swim Club 2:04.45
 
565
98 Jacob Malashock Omaha Swim Federation 2:04.48
 
529 +0.0% SB
98 Jacob Toland Central Arkansas Swim Club 2:04.48
 
564
100 Matthew Bandy Manhattan Marlins 2:04.69
 
571 0.0%
101 Brett Young Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 2:04.75
 
559 +3.1% PB
102 John Ricard Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:04.76
 
614
103 Cameron Kratky Rockwood Swim Club 2:04.89
 
676
104 Brandon LaPointe Heartland Aquatics (NE) 2:05.06
 
563 -2.3%
105 Sam Hahs River City Aquatics 2:05.09
 
672 +0.6% PB
106 Garrett Alleven Swim Newton 2:05.22
 
560
107 Mitchell Sevier Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:05.44
 
556 -1.7%
108 Lucas Ros Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 2:05.49
 
555 PB
109 Andy Huffman Kansas City Blazers 2:05.66
 
596
110 Phillip O'Larte Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:05.95
 
546
111 James Flavin Parkway Swim Club 2:06.21
 
584
112 Alex Petty Lincoln Select Swimming 2:06.58
 
641
113 Jaret Hovorka Lincoln Select Swimming 2:06.70
 
520 +2.3% PB
114 Grant Holst GOAL 2:06.76
 
573 -1.8%
115 Devon Anderson GOAL 2:06.78
 
484 -1.0%
116 Carter Kirkland Kansas City Blazers 2:06.81
 
572 -2.9%
117 Jeffrey O'Larte Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:06.97
 
480
118 Rob Guardiola Omaha Swim Federation 2:07.23
 
510 0.0%
119 Jack Allen Columbia Swim Club 2:07.38
 
561
120 Matthew Cook American Energy 2:07.72
 
500
121 Alexander Pusateri Omaha Swim Federation 2:07.84
 
498 -4.0%
122 Joel Talley Rec Plex Sharks 2:08.00
 
612
123 Thomas Graul Lincoln Select Swimming 2:08.19
 
491
124 Ryan Husband Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 2:08.53
 
703
125 Max Edwards Millard Aquatic Club 2:08.82
 
533 +0.4% PB
126 Daniel Jones Northland United Swim Team 2:09.60
 
475
127 Erik Bolin Norfolk YMCA Aquajets 2:10.09
 
422
128 Daniel Black Club North 2:10.10
 
571
129 Zeke Metz Topeka Swim Association 2:10.48
 
501 -9.2%
130 Quinn Bunnag American Energy 2:10.60
 
561
131 Jack Quah Wichita Swim Club 2:11.03
 
491 -1.9%
Graham Wells Parkway Swim Club DQ
Samuel Batts King Marlin Swim DQ