Site logo

Michigan Swimming Open Championships

200 Back Men

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Abraham Apfel Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:47.99
880 -0.4%
2 Tyler Smith Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 1:50.55
896 +3.4% PB
3 Owen Miller Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:54.51
736 +0.1% SB
9 Aidan Boldt Lakers Aquatic Club logoLakers Aquatic Club 1:54.66
807 +7.3% PB
4 John Cameron Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:56.07
703 -3.2%
5 Clayton Kinnard Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:56.12
721 +1.7% PB
10 Sam Weber Portage Aquatic Club logoPortage Aquatic Club 1:56.83
680 +0.3% PB
6 Casey Dolen Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:57.02
683 PB
7 Jonah Curtis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:57.13
681 +3.4% SB
11 Evan Kozara Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 1:57.14
681
8 Zach Wheeler Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 1:58.82
720 PB
12 Callaway Grainer OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:59.51
626 -0.7%
12 Evan Miller Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 1:59.51
706 +7.4% PB
14 Carson Wolf Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 1:59.89
698 PB
15 Dallas Fisher Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 2:04.38
609
17 Tyler Austin Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:31.75
114 +2.1% PB
18 Da'Marius Durkins unattached 2:46.96
2 +2.6% SB
Ryan Smalley Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Abraham Apfel Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:50.24
829 -2.5%
2 Tyler Smith Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 1:51.67
871 +2.4% PB
3 Liam McDonnell Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:52.93
763 +1.1% PB
4 Owen Miller Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:54.97
726 -0.3%
5 John Cameron Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:55.04
725 -2.3%
6 Clayton Kinnard Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:55.97
724 +1.8% PB
7 Zach Wheeler Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 1:56.19
774 PB
8 Jonah Curtis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:56.27
699 +4.1% PB
9 Thomas Zoldowski Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:56.85
705 +6.4% PB
10 Casey Dolen Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:57.06
682 PB
11 Aidan Boldt Lakers Aquatic Club logoLakers Aquatic Club 1:57.55
746 +4.9% PB
12 Callaway Grainer OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:58.24
651 +0.4% PB
13 Carson Wolf Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 1:59.04
715 PB
14 Hunter Converse East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:59.22
656 +4.2% PB
15 Evan Kozara Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 1:59.33
636
16 Sam Weber Portage Aquatic Club logoPortage Aquatic Club 1:59.43
627 -1.9%
17 Evan Miller Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 1:59.70
702 +7.2% PB
18 Nate Turner Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 2:00.55
630 +3.7% PB
19 Joe Wood Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 2:00.66
609 -0.4%
20 Liam Roehr Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:01.48
611 +0.1% PB
21 Chaz Lumpkin Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:01.60
590 -0.2%
22 Cam Williston Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:01.89
658 PB
23 Ryan Smalley Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:02.45
592 +0.2% PB
24 Dallas Fisher Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 2:02.89
638
25 Andrew Zhang East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:02.96
636 PB
26 Griffin Gushman OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:03.41
628 -3.8%
27 Logan Stombaugh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:03.69
622 +1.6% SB
28 Conor Brownell Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:03.96
563 +3.7% PB
29 Connor Johns Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) logoSpartan Aquatic Club (MI) 2:04.11
542 -0.9%
30 Ben Kurniawan Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:04.38
609
31 Cameron Borchert Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:04.95
526 -5.2%
32 Ali Muhammad Detroit Recreation Swim Team logoDetroit Recreation Swim Team 2:05.03
596 +2.6% PB
33 Lars Boehme Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:05.77
582 +2.2% SB
34 Caleb Rice Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:05.80
581
35 Edmund Hernandez Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:07.44
479 -1.7%
36 Matt Vassilakos OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:07.58
476 +5.1% PB
37 Joel Diccion OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:07.99
487 +2.4% SB
38 Tyler Austin Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:36.65
64 -1.1%
39 Da'Marius Durkins unattached 2:49.57
2 +1.1% SB
Griffin Curtis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming DQ
Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming DQ
Brian Williams Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators DQ
Ryker Rush Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club DQ
Ji Ung Hyun Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team NS