Site logo

Michigan Swimming Open Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Eastern Michigan Uni, MI

1000 Free Women 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kaylee Williams Club Wolverine 9:58.16
 
854 PB
2 Alli Haak Club Wolverine 10:06.61
 
815 PB
3 Annette Dombkowski Club Wolverine 10:09.08
 
804 +3.7% SB
4 Sophia Balow Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 10:21.64
 
747 -0.5%
5 Maddie Luther Saline Swim Team 10:22.49
 
743 +0.1% PB
6 Isabella Gelle Lakers Aquatic Club 10:28.20
 
718 +3.4% PB
7 Lindsay Creek Utica Shelby Swim Club 10:28.44
 
746 +4.4% PB
8 Maggie Farrell Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 10:30.23
 
710 PB
9 Kayla McCall Club Wolverine 10:31.02
 
735 +4.6% PB
10 Allison Ploutz-Snyder Club Wolverine 10:41.23
 
691 PB
11 Amelia Plonis Utica Shelby Swim Club 10:43.69
 
652 +2.7% SB
12 Sarah Clark Mid-Michigan Aqu 10:43.74
 
652 PB
13 Kayley Gallagher OLY Swimming 10:46.42
 
669 PB
14 Autumn Bullinger Club Wolverine 10:46.77
 
668 PB
15 Hayden Barry Grosse Pointe Gators 10:50.09
 
654 +1.2% PB
16 Maddie Kwasnik Kingfish Aquatic Club 10:50.52
 
652 +0.9% PB
17 Johanna Ehrman Club Wolverine 10:54.65
 
635
18 Megan Sieloff OLY Swimming 10:55.41
 
604 -1.1%
19 Valentina Rengifo Utica Shelby Swim Club 10:58.59
 
591 +4.5% SB
20 Annika Schoenherr Utica Shelby Swim Club 11:05.00
 
593 +5.0% SB
21 Megan Gibson Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 11:05.67
 
563
22 Kristin Daniel Utica Shelby Swim Club 11:06.25
 
561
23 Cotter Welch Novi Sturgeons 11:10.90
 
570 +1.3% PB
24 Ella Ducato Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) 11:11.77
 
567 +2.4% PB
25 Alexandra Pannemann Utica Shelby Swim Club 11:12.87
 
535
26 Nicole Stensen Mid-Michigan Aqu 11:18.03
 
515 -0.6%
27 Allison Courter Lakeview Aquatic Club 11:22.30
 
499
28 Lauren Taylor OLY Swimming 11:26.16
 
512
29 Abigail Warner Utica Shelby Swim Club 11:27.08
 
481
30 Lauren Logsdon Utica Shelby Swim Club 11:29.35
 
473 +0.7% SB

1000 Free Women 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hannah Bellard Club Wolverine 10:02.62
 
885 +3.3% PB
2 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming 10:07.10
 
864
3 Riley Nugent Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 10:11.94
 
842 +7.0% PB
4 Julia Tuinman Club Wolverine 10:31.13
 
791 +3.2% PB
5 Margaret Patterson Club Wolverine 10:37.51
 
728 +2.1% PB
6 Saree Schlitt Bay City Aquatic 10:39.10
 
721 +0.5% PB
7 Yan Yee Adler Club Wolverine 10:41.19
 
747
8 Ella Sieber Liquid Lightning 10:41.63
 
745 +2.0% PB
9 Gina Sadler Club Wolverine 10:42.10
 
708 PB
10 Natalie Tabar Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 10:43.39
 
737 +2.6% PB
11 Jaime Forbes Rockford Community Swim Team 10:46.42
 
724 +4.1% PB
12 Alexis Quitter Liquid Lightning 10:48.43
 
716 +1.7% PB
13 Emerson Hernandez Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 10:49.65
 
676 +3.2% PB
14 Katharina Lohner OLY Swimming 10:49.67
 
676
15 Megan Delaere OLY Swimming 10:55.21
 
653
16 ELLA HORNBACHER Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 10:58.64
 
673 +5.5% PB
17 Anna Fonda --- (unattached) 10:59.43
 
636 PB
18 Molly Warner Utica Shelby Swim Club 11:00.72
 
665 +1.4% PB
19 Hannah Malsbury Utica Shelby Swim Club 11:04.50
 
649 +2.8% PB
20 Paige Carothers Portage Aquatic Club 11:07.50
 
604 +1.3% PB
21 EmmaKate Zanoli OLY Swimming 11:07.61
 
637
22 Marisol Garcia Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) 11:11.25
 
589
23 Emily Dexter Huron Valley Penguins 11:12.01
 
586 -0.3%
24 Hailey Sherman Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 11:12.43
 
618 +0.1% PB
25 Allison Kirk Kingfish Aquatic Club 11:13.93
 
578 +3.3% PB
26 Alexa Hieber Sailfish Swim Club 11:14.63
 
609
27 Emily Evers Novi Sturgeons 11:16.79
 
567 PB
28 Anna Malik Huron Valley Penguins 11:17.04
 
566
29 Natalie Pitera Livonia Community Swim Club 11:25.83
 
565 -0.9%