Site logo

Michigan Swimming Open Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Eastern Michigan Uni, MI

200 Breast Women

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jordyn Libler Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:16.12
888
2 Drue Thielking Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:17.69
864 +1.5% SB
3 Masy Folcik Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 2:20.13
796 +0.7% PB
9 Alexis Moon Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 2:20.15
796 +4.6% PB
4 Annaliese Streeter Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:20.24
825 +3.0% PB
5 Emily Guerrera Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:21.41
763 +4.2% PB
6 Zoe DeKievit West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 2:21.69
803 +2.9% PB
7 Julianne Libler Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:22.19
751 +5.7% SB
8 Grace Weston Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 2:22.34
748 +1.1% PB
10 Lena Li OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:23.35
733 +1.5% SB
11 Lindsey Witte Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:23.43
746 -2.6%
12 Sara Kraus Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 2:23.62
774 PB
13 Abby Ford Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 2:23.77
727 +0.8% PB
14 Meghan Pallett Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:25.34
717 +0.7% SB
15 Michaela Briggs Byron Center logoByron Center 2:25.64
699 PB
16 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:28.65
654 +4.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jordyn Libler Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:16.40
884
2 Masy Folcik Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 2:19.39
807 +1.3% PB
3 Drue Thielking Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:21.10
812 -0.9%
4 Zoe DeKievit West Michigan Swimmers logoWest Michigan Swimmers 2:22.93
784 +2.0% PB
5 Julianne Libler Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:23.05
738 +5.1% SB
6 Emily Guerrera Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:23.07
737 +3.1% PB
7 Grace Weston Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 2:23.19
736 +0.5% PB
8 Annaliese Streeter Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:23.23
780 +0.9% SB
9 Lena Li OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:23.49
731 +1.4% SB
10 Sara Kraus Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 2:23.83
771 PB
11 Alexis Moon Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 2:23.97
738 +2.0% PB
12 Abby Ford Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 2:24.75
712 +0.2% PB
13 Meghan Pallett Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:25.14
720 +0.8% SB
14 Lindsey Witte Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:25.69
712 -4.2%
15 Michaela Briggs Byron Center logoByron Center 2:25.96
694 PB
16 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:26.16
691 +5.7% SB
17 Chloe Blake Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:26.64
698 +0.8% PB
18 Kiersten Russell Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:28.19
706
19 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:28.27
660 +4.9% PB
20 Jenna Leppek Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:28.55
656
21 Emma Loveland Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:28.63
655 -0.7%
22 Lisette Fenneuff Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 2:29.80
637 -0.9%
23 Madeline Willson Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:30.02
634 +5.4% PB
24 Sophia Korfmacher unattached 2:30.48
642 +4.7% SB
25 Ava Macgillis Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 2:30.67
670 +2.7% SB
26 Jiayi Tian Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:30.83
637 +0.4% PB
27 Lola Laenen Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 2:30.90
622 -1.7%
28 Dayna Borregard Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 2:31.02
620 +4.7% SB
29 Emma Phillips Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:31.18
632
30 Samantha Szelag Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:31.76
623 PB
31 Kayley Gallagher OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:31.80
654 -1.2%
32 Emma Pettigrew Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:31.92
652 +0.4% PB
33 Riley Szara Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:32.33
615 +0.1% PB
34 Elise Fonda unattached 2:32.90
607 +3.7% PB
35 Abigail Merz OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:33.03
636 +1.6% PB
36 Kate Pierini Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 2:33.11
590 +6.2% SB
37 Chelsea Fenton Kronos Aquatics logoKronos Aquatics 2:33.13
589 +2.5% PB
38 ELENA BALOW Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:33.16
634 +2.7% SB
39 Alicia Delgado unattached 2:33.45
585 PB
40 Mattie Smith Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:33.50
630 -3.0%
41 Alyssa Lauth Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:33.92
624 -2.4%
42 Claire Newman Kronos Aquatics logoKronos Aquatics 2:33.96
592 -0.4%
43 Hannah Gurecki Most logoMost 2:34.02
591 +0.3% PB
44 Marinna Makara Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 2:35.41
557 -0.7%
45 Zoe Michos Dexter Community Aquatics Club logoDexter Community Aquatics Club 2:35.62
554 +2.1% SB
46 Isabella Turner Chelsea Aquatic Club logoChelsea Aquatic Club 2:36.06
593
47 Sofia Mansoor Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:36.68
539 -3.0%
48 Clare Jones Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:36.82
583 +1.0% SB
49 Addie Schmidt Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:37.65
540 -3.0%
50 Grace Wesley Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 2:37.96
567 +2.6% PB
51 Rachael Devries Portage Aquatic Club logoPortage Aquatic Club 2:40.86
482 -0.2%