Site logo

Michigan Swimming Open Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Eastern Michigan Uni, MI

100 Fly Women 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brady Kendall Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 54.51
915 +1.4% PB
2 Emily Roden Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 54.99
895 +4.7% PB
3 Gracie Olsen OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 55.51
874 +0.3% PB
4 Hannah Bellard Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 55.58
871 +1.4% PB
5 Ashley Lund Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 58.19
769 +2.3% PB
6 Lindsay Orringer-Hau Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 58.21
768 -1.6%
7 Sophie Schuetze Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 58.49
757 +0.3% PB
8 Amelia Ayers OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 58.95
788 +5.2% PB
9 Margaret Patterson Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 59.11
734 +0.2% PB
10 Sophia Pedersoli Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 59.16
732 +5.1% PB
11 Laurel Wasiniak Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 59.40
723 +5.5% PB
12 Cali Schnur Aqua Swim Club logoAqua Swim Club 59.69
712 PB
13 Emma May Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 59.73
758 +1.8% PB
14 Emerson Hernandez Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 59.91
703 +5.1% PB
15 Elly Belmore Lakers Aquatic Club logoLakers Aquatic Club 1:00.10
696 -2.2%
16 Sadie Stricklin Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 1:00.49
730 +3.2% PB
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
Amelia Ayers OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 57.96
826 +6.8% PB
Elly Belmore Lakers Aquatic Club logoLakers Aquatic Club 59.75
709 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brady Kendall Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 55.25
885 +0.1% PB
2 Emily Roden Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 55.32
882 +4.1% PB
3 Hannah Bellard Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 56.16
848 +0.3% PB
4 Gracie Olsen OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 56.23
846 -1.0%
5 Ashley Lund Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 58.19
769 +2.3% PB
6 Lindsay Orringer-Hau Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 58.66
751 -2.4%
7 Sophie Schuetze Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 58.73
748 -0.1%
8 Amelia Ayers OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 58.88
790 +5.3% PB
9 Elly Belmore Lakers Aquatic Club logoLakers Aquatic Club 58.88
742 -0.1%
10 Cali Schnur Aqua Swim Club logoAqua Swim Club 59.19
731 PB
11 Emma May Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 59.23
777 +2.6% PB
12 Margaret Patterson Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 59.74
710 -0.8%
13 Sadie Stricklin Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 1:00.44
732 +3.3% PB
14 Emerson Hernandez Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:00.59
678 +4.0% PB
15 Sophia Pedersoli Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:00.75
672 +2.5% SB
16 Laurel Wasiniak Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 1:00.90
666 +3.1% PB
17 Isabella Arbaugh Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:01.17
656 +2.1% PB
19 Olivia Goodman OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:01.22
655 -5.2%
18 Samantha Bullard Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:01.22
655 +3.6% PB
20 Claire Lippert Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 1:01.53
643 +0.6% PB
21 Courtney Marsh Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:01.90
630 0.0%
22 Allison Alguire East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:01.91
629 -1.0%
23 Nicole Malinova Lakers Aquatic Club logoLakers Aquatic Club 1:01.98
675 +0.2% PB
24 Lily Cleason Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:02.26
616 +2.2% PB
24 Grace Albrecht Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming logoJenison Area Wildcat Swimming 1:02.26
665 +0.6% PB
26 Alexandria Meyer Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:02.55
606 PB
27 Kaylene Darbee Bay City Aquatic logoBay City Aquatic 1:02.68
601 +0.0% PB
28 Emma Turner Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 1:02.84
596 +4.5% PB
29 Addison Forbes Rockford Community Swim Team logoRockford Community Swim Team 1:02.87
643 +2.0% PB
30 Sydney Brandt Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 1:02.98
639 +2.4% PB
31 Breanna Beringer Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:03.04
588 -2.1%
32 Brooke Thompson Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 1:03.17
584 -0.7%
33 Emma Wilkins Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 1:03.32
627 -2.3%
34 Kaitlyn McCormick East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:03.72
564 -2.4%
35 Marina Sneyd OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:03.73
564 +1.7% PB
36 Madeline Basa OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:04.29
544 +0.3% SB
37 Maya Reifinger East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:04.70
578 -3.4%
Lauren Woodman Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning DQ