Site logo

Michigan Swimming Open Championships

200 Breast Men

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Derek Maas West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club 1:56.46
988 PB
2 Travis Nitkiewicz Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:00.19
923 +0.3% PB
3 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:05.38
877 +3.6% PB
4 Hans Anderson Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:05.88
789
5 Jonah Venos Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:07.52
761 +3.4% SB
9 Matt Williams Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:08.92
776 +4.8% PB
6 Matthew Lane Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 2:08.96
776 -0.9%
7 Wes Richards Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:09.21
772 -2.9%
10 Vaughn Hajra Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:09.52
767 +3.6% PB
11 Jon Mason OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:10.02
800 -0.4%
12 Adam Vlasic OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:10.52
776 +0.6% PB
13 Brian Williams Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:10.95
704 -0.1%
8 MATTHEW HARDT Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:11.05
768 +9.4% PB
14 Yosue Gonzalez Milan Swim Club logoMilan Swim Club 2:11.76
730 +2.4% PB
15 Teagan Johnson Byron Center logoByron Center 2:12.20
723 +7.6% PB
16 Stephan freitag Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:12.33
747 +6.4% SB
17 Emmett Martin Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:30.97
463
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Travis Nitkiewicz Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:03.77
862 -2.7%
2 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:06.00
866 +3.2% PB
3 Hans Anderson Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:06.39
780
4 Derek Maas West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club 2:06.62
814
5 Wes Richards Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:08.39
785 -2.3%
6 MATTHEW HARDT Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:08.66
807 +11.0% PB
7 Matthew Lane Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 2:09.18
772 -1.1%
8 Jonah Venos Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:09.36
731 +2.0% SB
9 Adam Vlasic OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:10.20
781 +0.8% PB
10 Brian Williams Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:11.10
702 -0.3%
11 Matt Williams Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:11.19
739 +3.1% SB
12 Jon Mason OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:11.34
779 -1.4%
13 Stephan freitag Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:11.54
760 +6.9% SB
14 Teagan Johnson Byron Center logoByron Center 2:11.58
733 +8.0% PB
15 Yosue Gonzalez Milan Swim Club logoMilan Swim Club 2:12.41
720 +2.0% PB
16 Vaughn Hajra Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:13.36
704 +0.7% PB
17 Joseph Dombkowski Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:13.95
721 PB
18 Murphy Prue OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:14.19
717 +0.8% PB
19 Kyle Mowid Most logoMost 2:14.24
651 +7.5% PB
20 Maxwell Wen Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:15.05
677 -0.8%
21 Devon Bryant OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:15.34
673 +2.8% SB
22 Reilly Lagrand East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:15.49
696 +7.1% PB
23 Liam Roehr Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:15.94
689 +1.3% PB
24 Sam Stefanek Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) logoSpartan Aquatic Club (MI) 2:16.53
680 +3.9% PB
25 Luis Miranda Almaraz Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:16.78
676 +3.6% PB
26 Ryan Smalley Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:16.85
675 +2.1% PB
27 Evan Bartow OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:16.87
648 +2.3% PB
28 Blayne Risher OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:17.18
686 +0.8% PB
29 Max Henderson Grand Rapids Aquatics logoGrand Rapids Aquatics 2:17.19
643 +4.3% PB
30 Jameson Kanary Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:17.30
684 -0.1%
31 Nicko Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:17.94
674 -4.8%
32 Kevin Zhou Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:18.85
660
33 Nick Cohee Grand Rapids Aquatics logoGrand Rapids Aquatics 2:19.17
612 +3.0% SB
34 Jeffrey Xiao Bulldog Aquatic Club logoBulldog Aquatic Club 2:19.20
612 +6.9% PB
35 Juan DiCosmo Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:20.51
635 -0.3%
36 Logan Stombaugh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:20.56
634
37 Justin Moss Detroit Recreation Swim Team logoDetroit Recreation Swim Team 2:21.47
577
38 Owen Schaaf Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:22.02
611 -1.0%
39 Max Schaffer OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:22.98
580 -1.0%
40 Graesen McAllister OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:24.07
580 -3.4%
41 Emmett Martin Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:33.08
433