Site logo

Filters

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

100 Fly Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 57.37
788 -1.2%
2 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 58.47
727 +2.3% PB
3 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 58.59
778 -1.3%
4 Kevin Vu Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 58.71
773 +2.1% PB
5 Wesley Norris Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 59.10
717 +1.4% SB
6 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 59.23
712 +2.1% PB
7 Alex Hatzikos Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 59.42
704 +2.9% PB
8 Diego Reyes Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 1:00.71
728 +1.9% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 59.29
694 +5.1% PB
10 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:00.20
658 +0.2% PB
11 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:01.04
640 +2.1% PB
12 Nicholas Topar Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 1:01.15
635 +7.0% PB
13 Nate Rumsey Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:01.40
701 -2.7%
14 Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:01.43
610 -0.3%
15 Matthew Arnold unattached 1:01.51
606 -0.2%
16 Hunter Craft Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 1:01.75
687 +2.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 58.03
761 -2.4%
2 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 58.79
714 +1.8% PB
3 Kevin Vu Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 58.87
766 +1.8% PB
4 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 59.03
720 +2.4% PB
5 Wesley Norris Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 59.63
696 +0.5% SB
6 Diego Reyes Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 59.76
766 +3.4% PB
7 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 59.90
725 -3.5%
8 Alex Hatzikos Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 59.96
682 +2.1% PB
9 Nate Rumsey Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:00.21
748 -0.7%
10 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:00.31
653 +0.1% PB
11 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:00.49
646 +3.2% SB
12 Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:00.99
627 +0.4% SB
13 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:01.24
632 +1.8% PB
14 Nicholas Topar Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 1:01.34
628 +6.7% PB
15 Hunter Craft Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 1:01.66
691 +2.7% PB
16 Matthew Arnold unattached 1:01.84
594 -0.8%
17 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:01.96
589 -1.1%
18 Phillip Hecksel Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 1:02.03
587
19 Jace Creech Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:02.04
676 +2.1% PB
20 Joab Keeney River Road Swim Club logoRiver Road Swim Club 1:02.47
585
21 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:02.52
657 +3.7% PB
22 Jacob McCarthy Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:02.89
554 +1.5% SB
23 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:02.92
607 +4.3% PB
24 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:03.19
543 +9.6% PB
25 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:03.25
630 +4.9% PB
26 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:03.95
530 +1.9% PB
27 Linden Cho Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:04.08
525 -0.5%
28 Elijah Parish Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:04.09
510 +0.8% PB
29 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:04.13
562 +0.3% SB
30 Simon Parish Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:04.18
560 +1.2% PB
31 Peter Hinnen Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:04.39
553 +1.4% PB
32 Suyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:04.66
543 -1.0%
33 Daniel Olson Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 1:04.72
541
34 Chetan Chilkunda The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:05.03
529 +4.4% PB
35 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:05.12
526 +3.2% PB
36 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:05.33
480 +1.7% PB
37 Alex Curran Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:05.39
517 +4.6% PB
38 Aries Valenzuela VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 1:05.42
550 -1.4%
39 Sasha Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:05.60
509 +2.4% PB
40 James Dye Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:06.09
453 +2.5% SB
41 Ethan Tran Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:06.74
469 +0.5% PB
42 Andrew Liu Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:06.93
424 -3.0%
43 Hugh Hammons Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:07.16
402
44 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:08.26
366
45 Colby Evenson unattached 1:09.01
342 -6.4%
46 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:10.99
280 -1.5%
Scott Visscher Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team NS
Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Ian Watt Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team NS

100 Fly Men 14 - 14

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Charles Page-Jones Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 58.82
883 +3.7% PB
2 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 59.60
852 +1.7% PB
3 Matthias Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:00.03
834 +5.2% PB
4 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:02.13
752 +4.1% PB
5 Spencer Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 1:03.79
689 +4.6% PB
6 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 1:04.06
679
7 Dominic Colvin Roseburg Y Swim Team logoRoseburg Y Swim Team 1:04.66
656 +4.1% PB
8 Mavrick Macalino South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 1:05.13
639 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Charles Page-Jones Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 59.37
861 +2.8% PB
2 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:01.02
795 -0.7%
3 Matthias Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:02.20
749 +1.8% SB
4 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 1:03.73
691
5 Spencer Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 1:04.27
671 +3.9% PB
6 Mavrick Macalino South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 1:04.98
645 PB
7 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:05.09
641 -0.5%
8 Dominic Colvin Roseburg Y Swim Team logoRoseburg Y Swim Team 1:05.19
637 +3.4% PB
9 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.31
633 +0.2% PB
10 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:05.63
621 +2.1% PB
11 Devin Mihaichuk Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:06.13
603 +4.1% PB
12 Alexander Johnson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:06.25
599 +1.4% PB
13 Ryan Konop Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 1:06.31
596 PB
14 Daren Sehorn Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:06.82
578 +0.3% PB
15 Caleb Kramer McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:07.46
556 +5.6% PB
16 Michael Spicer Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:07.66
549 +5.2% PB
17 Conner James Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:07.91
540 +6.9% PB
18 Charles Cameron Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 1:09.25
495 +4.7% PB
19 Michael Nicorici Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:09.33
492 +6.6% PB
20 Daniel Wong David Douglas Sc logoDavid Douglas Sc 1:10.39
457 +2.7% PB
21 Hudson Schneider Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:10.48
454 +3.6% PB
22 Andrew Lee Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:11.30
427 +1.8% PB
23 Maxwell Spurr Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:12.52
389 -0.3%
24 William DeRisio Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:15.80
292 -2.7%
Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club DQ

100 Fly Men 13 - 13

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:02.00
865 +3.6% PB
2 Emanuel Bui The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:05.42
736 +4.2% PB
3 Nicholas Manalang Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:05.76
724 PB
4 Tashi Sharchitsang The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:06.37
701 +4.3% PB
5 Benjamin Glasser Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:06.99
679 +2.6% PB
6 Brandon Cheng VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 1:08.39
630 +1.5% PB
7 Joshua Jaramillo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:08.72
618 +2.7% PB
8 Frank Sanger Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:10.02
574 +2.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:03.19
819 +1.8% PB
2 Nicholas Manalang Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:06.08
712 PB
3 Emanuel Bui The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:06.93
681 +2.0% PB
4 Joshua Jaramillo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:08.31
633 +3.3% PB
5 Tashi Sharchitsang The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:08.41
629 +1.4% PB
6 Benjamin Glasser Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:08.68
620 +0.1% PB
7 Frank Sanger Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:09.55
590 +2.7% PB
8 Brandon Cheng VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 1:11.20
535 -2.6%
9 Kian Warnock Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:11.28
532 +5.7% PB
10 Vincent Wilson Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:11.69
519 +1.3% PB
11 Kent Pham Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:11.74
517 +0.8% PB
12 Alexander Wendler Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:12.00
509 +2.0% PB
13 Andrew Hanson Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:12.41
495 +2.3% PB
13 Derek Wu Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:12.41
495
15 Julian Hollingshead Madras Swim Team logoMadras Swim Team 1:13.43
463 +6.7% PB
16 Jake Wilson-Goodwin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:13.62
457 +0.2% PB
17 Makalu Ostrom Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:13.74
453 PB
18 Cameron Miller Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:13.82
451 +0.6% PB
19 Elijah Buswell The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:15.52
399 +4.7% PB
Jiyu Yang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego DQ

100 Fly Men 12 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:01.89
966 +4.4% PB
2 Mason Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:08.30
765 +3.0% PB
3 Evan Escobar Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:11.74
664 +11.1% PB
4 Jacob Pirosko YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 1:11.85
660
5 Graham Inman Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:12.36
646 PB
6 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:13.91
602 +3.8% PB
7 Kevin Yu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:14.05
599 +2.2% PB
8 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:16.25
539 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:03.67
908 +1.7% PB
2 Evan Escobar Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:12.15
652 +10.6% PB
3 Jacob Pirosko YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 1:12.23
650
4 Mason Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:12.63
638 -3.2%
5 Graham Inman Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:12.91
630 PB
6 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:14.87
576 +2.5% PB
7 Kevin Yu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:15.33
564 +0.6% PB
8 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:15.51
559 +1.4% PB
9 Warawa Maruki Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:18.57
478 -1.1%
10 Kyle Miller Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 1:18.68
476 +6.1% PB
11 Gus Townsend Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:21.28
411 -2.5%
12 Ryan Jentges Chehalem Swim Team logoChehalem Swim Team 1:21.29
411
13 Logan Skipper Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:22.03
393 PB
14 Conner Dickerson The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:24.81
329
15 Kieran Leatherwood Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:25.14
321 +1.5% PB
Marcus Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) NS

100 Fly Men 11 - 11

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tenzin Wangpo Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:11.64
832 +2.7% PB
2 Nathan Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:12.43
809 +9.9% PB
3 James Crawford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:14.04
764 +6.3% PB
4 Aaron Goswitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:18.57
642 +3.4% PB
5 Albert Yuan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:19.32
622 +4.0% PB
6 Matthew Jason So Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:20.10
602 +2.5% PB
7 Blake Parmentier Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:21.15
576 +1.3% PB
8 Owen Robertson LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 1:25.85
462
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tenzin Wangpo Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:13.86
769 -0.3%
2 James Crawford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:15.47
725 +4.5% PB
3 Nathan Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:16.01
710 +5.4% PB
4 Aaron Goswitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:18.09
654 +4.0% PB
5 Blake Parmentier Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:18.99
631 +3.9% PB
6 Albert Yuan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:19.11
628 +4.2% PB
7 Matthew Jason So Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:19.64
614 +3.1% PB
8 Owen Robertson LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 1:22.35
546
9 Sean Neirynck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:23.51
517 +2.7% PB
10 Adam Li Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:25.69
466 +2.0% PB
11 Christopher Hu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:26.40
449 +2.6% PB
12 Rylan Smalley Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:28.28
406 -0.1%
13 Zakary Guenther Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:29.73
375
14 Thomas Downey Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:30.32
362 +13.9% PB
15 Carson Rotter Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:30.45
359 -2.0%
16 Eric Zhan LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 1:31.16
344 +1.8% PB
17 Leo Neirynck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:32.51
316 +4.6% PB
18 Nathaniel Moser Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:33.31
300 +0.3% PB
19 George Xu Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:33.38
299 -1.9%
20 Alexander Schnitzeler Emerald Aquatics logoEmerald Aquatics 1:39.62
183 +3.2% PB