Site logo

Filters

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

200 IM Men 12 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:24.68
890 +2.7% PB
2 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:28.85
821 +2.2% PB
3 Matthew Sexton Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:38.77
667 +8.2% PB
4 Tyson Elliott The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:39.73
653 +4.6% PB
5 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:41.93
621 +0.9% PB
6 Jacob Pirosko YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 2:43.34
601
7 Thomas Olsen Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 2:43.58
597 +5.2% PB
8 Jacob Cook Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:49.72
512
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:31.06
786 -1.5%
2 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:32.51
763 -0.2%
3 Tyson Elliott The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:40.09
648 +4.3% PB
4 Matthew Sexton Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:41.02
634 +6.9% PB
5 Thomas Olsen Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 2:42.17
617 +6.0% PB
6 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:42.91
607 +0.3% PB
7 Jacob Pirosko YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 2:44.35
586
8 Jacob Cook Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:49.19
519
9 Benjamin Caron Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 2:49.52
515 PB
10 Gus Townsend Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 2:49.93
509 -2.0%
11 Yonten Ghadong LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 2:50.20
506
12 Kyle Miller Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:50.30
505 PB
13 Warawa Maruki Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:51.59
487 -0.7%
14 Justin Xie Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:55.21
441 -0.6%
15 Cyrus Ngan Piranhas logoPiranhas 2:55.84
433 +1.6% PB
16 Hudson Bakke Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 2:57.50
412 -1.8%
17 Ryan Jentges Chehalem Swim Team logoChehalem Swim Team 2:59.16
392
18 Ethan Truong VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 2:59.79
384 +1.2% PB
19 Gregory Park Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 3:01.33
366 -1.6%
20 Kartavya Roy Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 3:04.13
334 -3.1%
Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club DQ
Marcus Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) NS

200 IM Men 11 - 11

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Nathan Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:37.99
831 +3.7% PB
2 Campbell McKean Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:39.88
802 +3.8% PB
3 James Crawford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:41.23
782
4 Thomas Downey Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:59.44
530 +5.0% PB
5 Kentaro Kodajima Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 3:05.54
455 +4.4% PB
6 George Xu Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 3:05.79
452 +4.8% PB
7 Owen Robertson LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 3:07.67
429 +0.3% PB
Aaron Goswitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 James Crawford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:44.82
729
2 Campbell McKean Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:45.02
726 +0.7% PB
3 Nathan Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:47.20
695 -1.9%
4 Cedric Huang Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 2:54.83
590 +2.3% PB
5 Aaron Goswitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:57.44
556 +2.1% PB
6 Thomas Downey Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 3:04.25
470 +2.5% PB
7 Owen Robertson LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 3:04.37
469 +2.1% PB
8 George Xu Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 3:05.21
459 +5.1% PB
9 Kentaro Kodajima Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 3:05.35
457 +4.5% PB
10 Albert Yuan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 3:06.44
444
11 Leo Neirynck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 3:06.80
440 +2.7% PB
12 Benjamin Hurty Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 3:06.87
439 +2.4% PB
13 Mason Wilson Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 3:07.07
436 -0.3%
14 Rylan Smalley Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 3:07.34
433 -0.8%
15 Adam Li Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 3:07.81
428 +1.4% PB
16 Nathan Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 3:08.68
418
17 Zakary Guenther Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 3:09.19
412
18 Dean Koenders Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 3:09.33
410 -1.8%
19 Kai Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 3:09.55
407 +1.4% PB
20 Eric Zhan LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 3:09.77
405 +0.7% PB
21 James Smart Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 3:10.18
400 -2.3%
22 Patrick Zhang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 3:10.35
398 -1.8%
23 Nathaniel Moser Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 3:22.64
268 -0.2%
24 Cameron Shaw YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 3:26.77
229
Sean Neirynck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
Lucas Eskola Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team NS
Seohyun Kim Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club NS