Site logo

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

50 Back Men 12 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logo 31.95
817 +5.3% PB
2 Mason Hopper The Dolphins logo 33.89
689 -1.1%
3 Hodge Dauler The Dolphins logo 33.96
685 +4.0% PB
4 Mason Leach Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 34.66
640 +4.2% PB
5 Matthew Sexton Lake Oswego logo 35.18
608 +1.6% PB
6 Tyson Elliott The Dolphins logo 35.47
590 +2.1% PB
7 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 35.65
579 -0.9%
8 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 35.67
578 -0.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logo 32.48
781 +3.8% PB
2 Hodge Dauler The Dolphins logo 34.51
650 +2.4% PB
3 Mason Hopper The Dolphins logo 35.25
604 -5.2%
4 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 35.49
589 +0.2% PB
5 Matthew Sexton Lake Oswego logo 35.56
585 +0.6% PB
6 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 35.66
579 -1.0%
7 Mason Leach Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 35.93
563 +0.7% PB
8 Tyson Elliott The Dolphins logo 36.24
544 -0.0%
9 Kyle Stutz YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logo 36.57
525
10 Samuel Postlewait Newport Swim Team logo 36.73
515 +0.6% PB
11 Kyle Miller Team Eugene Aquatics logo 36.89
506 PB
12 Zachary Deitchler Lake Oswego logo 36.95
503 +2.7% PB
13 Gus Townsend Oregon City Swim Team logo 37.21
488 -1.9%
14 Logan Skipper Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 37.34
480 PB
15 Atticus Wahab-Holles Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 37.65
463 +3.5% PB
16 Gregory Park Lake Oswego logo 38.92
393 0.0%
17 JR McNamee Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 39.70
352 -5.3%
18 Kieran Leatherwood Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 41.26
275 -6.8%
19 Byron Long Chehalem Swim Team logo 41.27
275 -5.5%
Andrew Ignatescu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo NS
Yonten Ghadong LaCamas Head Hunters logo DQ
Marcus Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo NS

50 Back Men 11 - 11

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Steven Empey Columbia River Swim Team logo 35.23
770 +4.9% PB
2 Nathan Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 36.35
702 -0.2%
3 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club logo 36.64
685
4 Aidan Johnson Vancouver Swim Club logo 36.79
676 -0.3%
5 Blake Parmentier Canby Swim Club logo 38.19
595 +1.3% PB
6 Matthew Jason So Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 38.54
576 +0.6% PB
7 Benjamin Hurty Newport Swim Team logo 38.61
572 +5.0% PB
8 James Smart Lake Oswego logo 39.72
511 +1.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Steven Empey Columbia River Swim Team logo 35.51
753 +4.1% PB
2 Nathan Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 37.62
628 -3.7%
3 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club logo 37.90
612
4 Cedric Huang Vancouver Swim Club logo 38.14
598 +2.9% PB
5 Aidan Johnson Vancouver Swim Club logo 38.22
594 -4.2%
6 Blake Parmentier Canby Swim Club logo 38.72
566 -0.1%
7 Matthew Jason So Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 39.18
540 -1.0%
8 Benjamin Hurty Newport Swim Team logo 39.26
536 +3.4% PB
9 James Smart Lake Oswego logo 39.72
511 +1.3% PB
10 Kentaro Kodajima Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 40.04
494 +1.8% PB
11 Mason Wilson Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 40.45
472 -0.9%
12 Maxwell Buchwald Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 40.54
467 -0.9%
13 Isaac Campbell David Douglas Sc logo 40.55
467 +0.1% PB
14 Christopher Hu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 40.66
461 -3.5%
15 Eric Zhan LaCamas Head Hunters logo 41.06
440 -2.1%
16 Peter Brown LaCamas Head Hunters logo 41.22
432 +2.1% PB
17 Nolan Fernstrom Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 41.69
409 -0.1%
18 Lincoln Swift Vancouver Swim Club logo 41.83
402 -2.2%
19 Patrick Zhang Lake Oswego logo 41.95
396 -3.7%
20 Nathaniel Moser Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 42.83
353 -5.5%
Nathan Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logo NS
Zakary Guenther Corvallis Aquatic Team logo DQ