Site logo

Filters

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

100 Back Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:00.89
748 -1.6%
2 Alex Curran Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:01.96
746 +4.8% PB
3 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 1:02.74
716 PB
4 Jay Heymann Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:03.06
704 +0.3% PB
5 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:03.11
650 +7.5% PB
6 Matthew Arnold unattached 1:03.43
638 -1.2%
7 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:04.54
597 -1.4%
8 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:04.62
702 +1.3% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Wesley Norris Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:03.79
638 +1.3% SB
10 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.00
632 -1.5%
11 Hunter Craft Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 1:06.04
650 +5.5% PB
12 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics (OR) logoMaverick Aquatics (OR) 1:06.66
521
13 Adrian Clement Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:06.69
627 +4.0% PB
14 Nathaniel Kalua Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:06.70
571 +1.5% PB
15 Aidan Mansfield The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:08.02
526 +5.2% PB
16 Aries Valenzuela VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 1:08.88
551 +2.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:02.08
702 -3.6%
2 Jay Heymann Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:02.46
727 +1.2% PB
3 Colin Aslett unattached 1:02.51
673 +0.2% PB
4 Matthew Arnold unattached 1:02.63
668 +0.0% SB
5 Alex Curran Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:02.75
716 +3.5% PB
6 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:03.68
629 +6.6% PB
7 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:04.18
610 -0.9%
8 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 1:04.66
645 PB
9 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:04.94
690 +0.8% PB
10 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:05.44
564
11 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.62
610 -2.5%
12 Wesley Norris Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:06.20
550 -2.4%
13 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:06.49
527
14 Nathaniel Kalua Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:06.58
576 +1.7% PB
15 Aidan Mansfield The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:06.91
564 +6.7% PB
16 Adrian Clement Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:07.27
607 +3.1% PB
17 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics (OR) logoMaverick Aquatics (OR) 1:07.34
498
18 Hunter Craft Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 1:07.83
587 +2.9% PB
19 Aries Valenzuela VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 1:08.24
573 +3.0% PB
20 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:08.33
570 +1.8% SB
21 CJ Owen Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:08.60
468
22 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 1:08.61
455 +1.7% SB
23 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:09.95
461 -3.3%
24 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:11.14
373 +0.8% PB
Colby Evenson unattached NS
josh Nguyen The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins NS

100 Back Men 14 - 14

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:02.29
853 +1.6% PB
2 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:03.48
808 +1.8% PB
3 Charles Page-Jones Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 1:04.75
761 +0.2% PB
4 Adam Conrad Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:05.02
751 +1.8% PB
5 Daniel Ishchuk LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 1:06.15
710 +4.0% PB
6 Dominic Colvin Roseburg Y Swim Team logoRoseburg Y Swim Team 1:06.69
690 -0.1%
7 Spencer Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 1:08.37
631 +0.9% PB
8 Gavyn Tatge South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 1:09.90
579 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:03.82
795 +1.3% PB
2 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:05.37
738 -3.3%
3 Charles Page-Jones Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 1:05.51
733 -1.0%
4 Adam Conrad Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:05.85
720 +0.6% PB
5 Daniel Ishchuk LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 1:05.94
717 +4.3% PB
6 Dominic Colvin Roseburg Y Swim Team logoRoseburg Y Swim Team 1:06.88
683 -0.4%
7 Gavyn Tatge South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 1:07.02
678 +4.3% PB
8 Spencer Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 1:07.19
672 +2.6% PB
9 Liam Noftsker Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 1:07.21
672 +2.3% PB
10 Petey Eskola Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:08.01
644 +1.6% PB
11 Matthias Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:08.08
641 -1.4%
12 Tyler Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 1:08.84
615 -3.9%
13 Liam Dunn Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 1:10.05
574 +3.6% PB
14 Ryan Konop Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 1:10.29
566
15 Devin Mihaichuk Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:10.64
554 +5.2% PB
16 Mavrick Macalino South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 1:10.77
550 PB
17 Andrew Lee Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:10.82
548 +4.7% PB
18 Riley Hale Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 1:11.59
523 +0.9% PB
19 Brayden Klosterman McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:11.85
515 +3.7% PB
20 James Kang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:11.98
510 -0.9%
21 Trevor Knox Roseburg Y Swim Team logoRoseburg Y Swim Team 1:12.30
500
22 Benjamin Miramon The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:12.76
485 +4.5% PB
23 Galen Tse VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 1:12.81
484 -1.3%
24 Jaiyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:13.34
467 -1.5%
25 Jason Chang Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:14.93
418 +2.8% PB
26 Nicholas Gabor Cascadia logoCascadia 1:16.61
368
27 Vu Lam David Douglas Sc logoDavid Douglas Sc 1:17.15
353 -1.2%
28 Carson Washburn YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 1:17.16
352
29 Richard Wen Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:17.22
351 -1.0%
30 Noah Vu Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:17.57
341 -0.1%
31 Miles Campion Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:18.60
312 -4.7%
Zachary Cozart Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team DQ

100 Back Men 13 - 13

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 1:05.23
847 +5.6% PB
2 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:05.58
834 +3.5% PB
3 Charles Gould Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:09.68
689 -2.2%
4 Tashi Sharchitsang The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:09.83
684 +2.2% PB
5 Asa Frisbee Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 1:10.72
654 PB
6 Kent Pham Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:11.42
631 +4.4% PB
7 Kian Warnock Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:12.53
594 +0.9% PB
8 Frankie Sanger Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:12.76
587 +1.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Charles Gould Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:07.58
762 +0.9% PB
2 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 1:07.59
762 +2.2% PB
3 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:07.62
761 +0.5% PB
4 Tashi Sharchitsang The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:10.12
674 +1.8% PB
5 Asa Frisbee Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 1:10.59
658 PB
6 Kian Warnock Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:11.40
631 +2.5% PB
7 Frankie Sanger Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:12.25
603 +2.2% PB
8 Kent Pham Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:12.29
602 +3.2% PB
9 Nicholas Manalang Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:12.90
582 PB
10 Andrew Pessemier Sherwood YMCA logoSherwood YMCA 1:14.40
535 +4.3% PB
11 Jamison Chard Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:15.44
502 +1.9% PB
12 Christian Demaster Smith Sherwood YMCA logoSherwood YMCA 1:15.83
490 +4.1% PB
13 Cameron Miller Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:16.42
472 -0.5%
14 Jiyu Yang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:17.79
432 -7.0%
15 Vincent Wilson Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:18.37
415 -3.7%
16 Parker Dangleis Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 1:19.74
376 -2.5%

100 Back Men 12 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:04.26
965 +12.5% PB
2 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:07.12
871 +4.5% PB
3 Kadyn Butcher Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 1:10.77
756 +3.2% PB
4 Mason Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:12.86
693 -0.6%
5 Andrew Ignatescu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:13.52
674 +2.1% PB
6 Hodge Dauler The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:13.87
663 +0.6% PB
7 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:14.12
656 +1.8% PB
8 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:19.76
498 -5.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:05.87
912 +10.3% PB
2 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:08.67
822 +2.3% PB
3 Kadyn Butcher Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 1:12.18
714 +1.2% PB
4 Andrew Ignatescu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:14.24
653 +1.1% PB
5 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:14.54
644 +1.2% PB
6 Hodge Dauler The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:14.78
637 -0.6%
7 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:15.23
624 +0.5% PB
8 Mason Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:16.56
586 -5.7%
9 Kyle Miller Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 1:17.85
550 PB
10 Matthew Sexton Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:17.97
547 +0.6% PB
11 Yonten Ghadong LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 1:18.20
540 +1.1% PB
11 Gus Townsend Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:18.20
540 -0.9%
13 Kevin Yu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:18.34
536 -1.6%
14 Zachary Deitchler Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:18.78
524 +1.6% PB
15 Samuel Postlewait Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 1:19.29
511 +2.0% PB
16 Graham Inman Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:19.93
493 -2.1%
17 Logan Skipper Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:20.65
474
18 Atticus Wahab-Holles Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:20.75
472 +3.9% PB
19 Gregory Park Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:22.03
439 +1.3% PB
20 Kyle Stutz YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 1:22.10
437
21 Justin Xie Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:22.75
420 -1.2%
22 JR McNamee Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:27.95
296 -7.2%
Marcus Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) NS

100 Back Men 11 - 11

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Steven Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:16.42
755 +4.8% PB
2 Nathan Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:17.24
732 +1.8% PB
3 Aidan Johnson Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 1:17.82
716 +2.1% PB
4 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:18.69
691
5 James Crawford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:19.61
666
6 Tenzin Wangpo Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:19.72
663 +3.5% PB
7 Blake Parmentier Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:20.23
649 +4.9% PB
Nathan Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Steven Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:17.07
737 +4.0% PB
2 Nathan Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:18.70
691 -0.1%
3 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:19.82
661
4 Aidan Johnson Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 1:20.56
641 -1.4%
5 James Crawford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:20.63
639
6 Tenzin Wangpo Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:21.90
605 +0.8% PB
7 Blake Parmentier Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:23.28
569 +1.3% PB
8 Nathan Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:23.82
555
9 Kai Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:24.36
541 +4.0% PB
10 Benjamin Hurty Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 1:24.96
526 +1.8% PB
11 Isaac Campbell David Douglas Sc logoDavid Douglas Sc 1:25.95
501 -1.4%
12 Albert Yuan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:26.42
489 +3.1% PB
13 Lucas Eskola Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:26.49
488 -0.0%
14 Mason Wilson Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:26.61
485 +2.5% PB
15 Matthew Jason So Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:27.77
456 -4.0%
16 Nathaniel Moser Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:28.11
448 +0.9% PB
17 Christopher Hu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:28.39
442 -4.0%
18 Leo Neirynck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:28.55
438 -1.5%
19 James Smart Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:28.85
431 -1.5%
20 Patrick Zhang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:28.93
429 -2.9%
21 Eric Zhan LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 1:29.48
416 +1.3% PB
22 Maxwell Buchwald Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:31.21
376 -2.5%
23 Nolan Fernstrom Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:31.88
361 -2.9%
Cedric Huang Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club DQ