Site logo

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

200 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:58.76
726 +0.2% PB
2 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club logo 1:59.21
750 +2.3% PB
3 Nate Rumsey Lake Oswego logo 2:02.05
739 +1.3% PB
4 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club logo 2:02.81
641 +3.8% PB
5 Chris Lessenich Superior Stingray Swimming logo 2:02.93
636
6 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:04.02
697 +3.2% PB
7 Phillip Hecksel Hood River Swim Team logo 2:04.87
595 PB
8 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego logo 2:05.50
582 +7.8% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:03.40
658 +4.4% PB
10 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:04.58
633 -0.2%
11 Elijah Parish Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:05.16
589 +3.1% PB
12 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:05.58
613 +0.5% PB
13 Daniel Valdes Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:06.64
591 +5.9% PB
14 CJ Owen Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:07.53
544 PB
15 Nathaniel Gordy Willamalane Swim Club logo 2:07.66
570
16 Caleb Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:08.34
607 +4.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logo 1:59.31
714 -0.3%
2 Neirton Oliveira Lake Oswego logo 2:00.77
682
3 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:01.30
703 +0.6% SB
4 Nate Rumsey Lake Oswego logo 2:02.48
730 +0.9% PB
5 Chris Lessenich Superior Stingray Swimming logo 2:03.74
619
6 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego logo 2:03.77
618 +9.1% PB
7 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club logo 2:04.23
611 +2.7% PB
8 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:05.28
670 +2.2% PB
9 Phillip Hecksel Hood River Swim Team logo 2:06.28
566
10 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:06.64
591 +1.9% PB
10 Elijah Parish Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:06.64
559 +1.9% PB
12 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:07.18
580 -0.7%
13 Caleb Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:07.75
619 +4.9% PB
14 Nathaniel Gordy Willamalane Swim Club logo 2:07.76
568
15 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:08.30
558 -3.2%
16 CJ Owen Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:08.51
525 PB
17 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:09.20
511 +3.9% PB
18 Daniel Valdes Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:09.23
539 +4.0% PB
19 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:09.55
502 +2.4% PB
20 Harrison Vaughn The Dolphins logo 2:09.89
498 +3.4% PB
21 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:09.97
525 -2.3%
22 Daniel Goldobin The Dolphins logo 2:10.17
521
23 Chetan Chilkunda The Dolphins logo 2:10.89
507 +6.1% PB
24 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club logo 2:11.60
463
25 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:13.46
459 +1.9% PB
26 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:13.49
431 -9.2%
27 Aries Valenzuela VillaSport Beaverton logo 2:13.90
500 -0.9%
28 Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:15.37
395
29 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego logo 2:18.14
347 -2.1%
Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logo NS
Ian Watt Oregon City Swim Team logo NS
Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo NS

200 Free Men 14 - 14

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthias Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:00.11
838 +5.8% PB
2 Charles Page-Jones Team Eugene Aquatics logo 2:02.31
789 +2.8% PB
3 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:02.34
788 +2.0% PB
4 Durgan McKean Bend Swim Club logo 2:06.77
694
5 Tyler Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logo 2:06.85
692 +2.6% PB
6 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:07.02
688 +1.0% PB
7 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:07.10
687 +0.1% PB
8 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:10.30
622
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:03.07
772 +1.4% PB
2 Charles Page-Jones Team Eugene Aquatics logo 2:03.77
757 +1.7% PB
3 Matthias Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:06.67
696 +0.7% SB
4 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:06.90
691 +0.3% PB
5 Durgan McKean Bend Swim Club logo 2:07.04
688
6 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:07.71
674
7 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:07.88
671 +0.3% PB
8 Tyler Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logo 2:08.43
659 +1.4% PB
9 Alex Johnson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:10.30
622 -2.0%
10 Jaiyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:12.23
584 +0.3% PB
11 Conner James Oregon City Swim Team logo 2:12.80
573 +7.6% SB
12 Khai Tran Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:13.20
565 +0.5% SB
13 Charlie Cameron Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 2:14.02
549 +3.4% PB
14 Luke Milburn Albany Aquatics Association logo 2:14.69
537
15 Ryan Konop Redmond Aquatic logo 2:15.22
527
16 Jonathan Stahlmann Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:15.37
524 +2.8% PB
17 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:15.63
519 -2.0%
18 Michael Spicer Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:17.06
493 +0.8% PB
19 Brayden Klosterman McMinnville Swim Club logo 2:17.24
490 +1.1% PB
20 Devin Mihaichuk Bend Swim Club logo 2:17.33
488 -0.8%
21 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:17.89
478 -2.4%
22 Trevor Knox Roseburg Y Swim Team logo 2:18.74
463
23 Jonah Colagross Tornadoes Swim T logo 2:20.13
438 -0.5%
24 Riley Hale Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logo 2:21.85
409 -1.5%
25 Alex Malmros Lake Oswego logo 2:22.75
394 -1.6%

200 Free Men 13 - 13

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jonathan Bell Lake Oswego logo 2:07.50
787 +7.5% PB
2 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters logo 2:07.84
780 +6.3% PB
3 Emanuel Bui The Dolphins logo 2:09.35
749 +3.4% PB
4 Julian Hollingshead Madras Swim Team logo 2:14.02
655 +6.9% PB
5 Benjamin Glasser Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:14.07
654 +1.4% PB
6 Derek Wu Lake Oswego logo 2:15.64
624 PB
7 Kian Warnock Bend Swim Club logo 2:18.46
571 +1.6% PB
Liam Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logo DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jonathan Bell Lake Oswego logo 2:10.15
732 +5.6% PB
2 Emanuel Bui The Dolphins logo 2:10.95
716 +2.3% PB
3 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters logo 2:11.53
704 +3.6% PB
4 Liam Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:14.03
655 +1.9% PB
5 Julian Hollingshead Madras Swim Team logo 2:14.54
645 +6.5% PB
6 Derek Wu Lake Oswego logo 2:14.66
642 PB
7 Benjamin Glasser Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:15.59
625 +0.2% PB
8 Kian Warnock Bend Swim Club logo 2:15.71
622 +3.5% PB
9 Andrew Hanson Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:17.29
592 +3.8% PB
10 Joshua Jaramillo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:17.83
582 +0.7% PB
11 Kent Pham Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:18.05
578 +1.8% PB
12 John Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:18.36
572 +1.2% PB
13 Ian Garcia Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 2:20.53
533 +2.9% PB
14 Christopher Dankenbring Hood River Swim Team logo 2:22.71
494 +2.6% PB
15 Jamison Chard Canby Swim Club logo 2:22.85
492 +8.1% PB
16 Frankie Sanger Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:23.83
475 -0.9%
17 Andrew Pessemier Sherwood YMCA logo 2:24.67
461 +2.5% PB
18 Aden McDonald Forest Grove Swim Club logo 2:24.81
458 +2.6% PB
19 Vincent Wilson Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:26.13
436 +1.4% PB
20 Cameron Miller Canby Swim Club logo 2:27.78
409
21 Tylor Kim Lake Oswego logo 2:27.81
409 +1.5% PB

200 Free Men 12 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logo 2:10.09
832 +1.6% PB
2 Andrew Ignatescu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:19.33
665 +1.0% PB
3 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:19.35
665 +0.4% PB
4 Thomas Olsen Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logo 2:19.43
664 +5.0% PB
5 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club logo 2:20.23
650 +6.0% PB
6 Dylan Wittenberg Superior Stingray Swimming logo 2:21.71
625 PB
7 Hodge Dauler The Dolphins logo 2:23.45
596 -1.2%
8 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:24.99
571 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logo 2:11.79
800 +0.4% PB
2 Hodge Dauler The Dolphins logo 2:20.52
645 +0.8% PB
3 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:22.48
612 -1.9%
4 Dylan Wittenberg Superior Stingray Swimming logo 2:22.79
607 PB
5 Thomas Olsen Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logo 2:23.07
602 +2.5% PB
6 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club logo 2:23.78
590 +3.6% PB
7 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:24.53
578 +1.3% PB
8 Andrew Ignatescu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:25.31
566 -3.2%
9 Kevin Yu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:26.16
552 +1.4% PB
10 Cyrus Ngan Piranhas logo 2:26.38
548 +5.4% PB
11 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logo 2:26.67
544 +0.7% PB
12 Zachary Deitchler Lake Oswego logo 2:28.28
519 +0.2% PB
13 Graham Inman Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:28.64
513 +1.5% PB
14 Justin Xie Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:29.05
507 +2.1% PB
15 Mason Hopper The Dolphins logo 2:29.82
495 -4.0%
16 Evan Escobar Oregon City Swim Team logo 2:30.32
487 +1.3% PB
17 Warawa Maruki Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:32.72
451 +0.5% PB
18 Conner Dickerson The Dolphins logo 2:33.55
439 +2.6% PB
19 Jacob Cook Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:34.21
430 +1.7% PB
20 Kyle Stutz YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logo 2:34.45
426
21 Samuel Postlewait Newport Swim Team logo 2:34.73
422 +1.9% PB
22 Logan Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:37.33
386 +0.1% PB
23 Jacob Tran Oregon City Swim Team logo 2:40.48
343 -2.1%

200 Free Men 11 - 11

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tenzin Wangpo Lake Oswego logo 2:22.99
753 +4.6% PB
2 James Crawford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:23.74
740 +2.2% PB
3 Campbell McKean Bend Swim Club logo 2:24.40
729
4 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club logo 2:31.10
620
5 Aaron Goswitz The Dolphins logo 2:31.33
617 +2.1% PB
6 Carson Evenson unattached 2:33.58
582
7 Owen Robertson LaCamas Head Hunters logo 2:34.93
561 +9.2% PB
8 Aidan Johnson Vancouver Swim Club logo 2:35.69
550 -0.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Campbell McKean Bend Swim Club logo 2:25.63
709
2 James Crawford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:25.90
704 +0.8% PB
3 Tenzin Wangpo Lake Oswego logo 2:26.67
692 +2.2% PB
4 Aaron Goswitz The Dolphins logo 2:32.27
602 +1.5% PB
5 Aidan Johnson Vancouver Swim Club logo 2:33.00
591 +1.3% PB
6 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club logo 2:33.75
579
7 Carson Evenson unattached 2:34.30
571
8 Owen Robertson LaCamas Head Hunters logo 2:38.05
515 +7.4% PB
9 Steven Empey Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:38.91
503 -0.7%
10 Benjamin Hurty Newport Swim Team logo 2:39.31
497 +4.8% PB
11 Kai Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:39.34
496 +4.4% PB
12 Isaac Campbell David Douglas Sc logo 2:39.48
494 +7.9% PB
13 John Ipe Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:40.34
482 +5.6% PB
14 Blake Parmentier Canby Swim Club logo 2:40.74
476 +0.6% PB
15 Nathan Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:42.48
452
16 Leo Neirynck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:46.24
401 -3.5%
17 Kentaro Kodajima Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:50.20
350 +4.2% PB
18 Sean Neirynck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:50.32
349 -1.6%
19 Dean Koenders Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:50.70
344 -0.0%
20 Ian Xia Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:59.90
238
Rylan Smalley Lake Oswego logo NS
Cedric Huang Vancouver Swim Club logo DQ