Site logo

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

400 Free Men 14 - 14

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:19.73
794 +0.4% PB
2 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 4:20.20
790 +4.9% PB
3 Nick Simons Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:25.43
737 +3.2% PB
4 Alex Johnson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:29.50
697 +3.2% PB
5 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:29.97
692 -0.0%
6 Gavyn Tatge South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 4:31.05
682 +6.9% PB
7 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 4:40.16
597 +2.3% PB
8 Conner James Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 4:41.93
581 +8.6% PB
9 Jaiyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:42.77
573 +0.7% PB
10 Daniel Ishchuk LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 4:45.92
545 PB
11 Hudson Schneider Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:49.61
513 +2.6% PB
12 Charlie Cameron Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 4:49.65
513 +4.9% PB
13 Daren Sehorn Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:50.13
508 -1.1%
14 Petey Eskola Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:50.61
504 +2.6% PB
15 Jonathan Stahlmann Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:51.04
501 +1.0% PB
16 Luke Milburn Albany Aquatics Association logoAlbany Aquatics Association 4:51.24
499 +1.4% PB
17 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 4:51.33
498
18 Brayden Klosterman McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 4:52.56
488 +1.3% PB
19 Maxwell Spurr Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:59.06
434 PB
20 Riley Hale Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 5:01.56
414 -1.4%
21 Daniel Wong David Douglas Sc logoDavid Douglas Sc 5:02.24
409
22 Alex Malmros Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 5:02.60
406 +2.0% PB
23 Miles Campion Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 5:18.48
290 -0.7%

400 Free Men 13 - 13

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:17.57
912 +0.8% PB
2 Jonathan Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:32.24
764 +5.4% PB
3 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:35.04
737 +2.0% PB
4 Emanuel Bui The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 4:38.79
701 +1.7% PB
5 Benjamin Glasser Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:40.51
685 +1.6% PB
6 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 4:40.87
682
7 Asa Frisbee Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 4:43.81
655 PB
8 Liam Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 4:46.39
632 +3.1% PB
9 Joshua Jaramillo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:49.73
602 +1.0% PB
10 Andrew Hanson Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 4:51.78
584 +2.5% PB
11 Jiyu Yang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:52.71
576 -0.7%
12 Ian Garcia Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 4:53.30
571 +2.1% PB
13 Julian Hollingshead Madras Swim Team logoMadras Swim Team 4:57.26
537
14 Christopher Dankenbring Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 4:58.62
525 +4.1% PB
15 Alex Wendler Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 5:01.73
499
16 Tylor Kim Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 5:07.43
454 +2.0% PB
17 Alexander Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 5:11.01
426 +3.6% PB
18 Andrew Jokinen Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:13.80
404 -0.1%
19 Elijah Buswell The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 5:14.06
402 +2.5% PB
Jake Wilson-Goodwin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) NS

400 Free Men 12 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:34.38
836 +3.0% PB
2 Andrew Ignatescu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:51.89
687 +1.7% PB
3 Thomas Olsen Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 4:53.19
677 +5.5% PB
4 Hodge Dauler The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 4:53.38
675 +3.6% PB
5 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:58.37
635 -0.8%
6 Cyrus Ngan Piranhas logoPiranhas 5:03.33
596 +6.8% PB
7 Dylan Wittenberg Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 5:05.66
578 PB
8 Kevin Yu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 5:05.81
577 +1.4% PB
9 Zachary Deitchler Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 5:14.04
516 +0.3% PB
10 Conner Dickerson The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 5:22.83
454 +2.1% PB
11 Jacob Cook Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 5:22.87
453 +1.5% PB
12 Logan Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:25.92
432 +1.3% PB

400 Free Men 11 - 11

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 5:14.56
636
2 Aaron Goswitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 5:20.54
592 +2.5% PB
3 Aidan Johnson Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 5:22.70
576 +0.7% PB
4 Rylan Smalley Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 5:30.98
518 +3.7% PB
5 Mason Wilson Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:34.17
496 +4.3% PB
6 Cedric Huang Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 5:38.79
465 +3.8% PB
7 Tavaris DeRoest David Douglas Sc logoDavid Douglas Sc 5:39.30
462 +3.5% PB
8 Leo Neirynck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 5:40.31
455
9 Isaac Campbell David Douglas Sc logoDavid Douglas Sc 5:42.25
442 +3.2% PB
10 Dean Koenders Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 5:45.07
424
11 Christopher Hu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 5:45.41
422
12 Nathan Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 5:46.13
417
13 Owen Robertson LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 5:46.26
416 +4.9% PB
14 Kai Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 5:47.72
407 +2.5% PB
15 James Smart Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 5:55.31
361 +2.4% PB