Site logo

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

200 Breast Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:24.04
892 -0.5%
2 Parker Greene The Dolphins logo 2:28.22
779 +9.4% PB
3 Peter Hinnen Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:32.90
758 +1.2% PB
4 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:33.21
754 +2.2% PB
5 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:33.33
752 +0.5% SB
6 Diego Reyes Willamalane Swim Club logo 2:37.47
703
7 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:39.09
681 +4.4% PB
8 Sasha Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:39.12
673 -1.3%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:39.19
680 -1.3%
10 Linden Cho Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:39.61
626 +3.2% SB
11 Harrison Vaughn The Dolphins logo 2:40.18
618 +6.5% SB
12 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:40.19
659 -0.8%
13 Trevor Cook Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:42.15
640 +6.0% PB
14 Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:42.75
578 +7.2% PB
15 Blaine Pappa Current Swimming of Cascades  logo 2:45.94
583 -0.2%
16 Davis Wingard Team Eugene Aquatics logo 2:46.73
580 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:26.78
852 -2.4%
2 Quinn Fond Lake Oswego logo 2:29.05
767 +3.3% PB
3 Parker Greene The Dolphins logo 2:29.24
764 +8.8% PB
4 Peter Hinnen Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:34.14
741 +0.4% PB
5 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:36.83
712 +5.8% PB
6 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:36.99
702 -1.9%
7 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:37.19
699 -0.3%
8 Diego Reyes Willamalane Swim Club logo 2:38.47
690
9 Sasha Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:39.41
669 -1.4%
10 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:40.49
663 -2.2%
11 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:41.09
647 -1.4%
12 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:41.77
638 -1.6%
13 Linden Cho Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:42.69
585 +1.3% SB
14 Harrison Vaughn The Dolphins logo 2:43.36
576 +4.6% SB
15 Blaine Pappa Current Swimming of Cascades  logo 2:43.71
612 +1.2% PB
16 Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:44.27
558 +6.3% PB
17 Trevor Cook Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:46.80
579 +3.3% PB
18 Davis Wingard Team Eugene Aquatics logo 2:47.13
575 PB
19 Luca Foord VillaSport Beaverton logo 2:47.54
570 +4.5% PB
20 Craig Hoefs South Coast Aquatic Team logo 2:48.05
555 +1.9% PB
21 William Anderson Superior Stingray Swimming logo 2:50.37
525
22 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club logo 2:51.64
469 +2.4% PB
23 Wyatt Hendren Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:55.72
412 +1.9% PB
24 Kyle Hooper The Dolphins logo 2:55.81
465
25 Clay Barbee Lake Oswego logo 2:56.02
455 -5.7%
Liyu Huang Vancouver Swim Club logo DQ
Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logo NS
Peter Thompson Emerald Aquatics logo NS
Simon Parish Columbia River Swim Team logo NS
Alexander Kliewer Gold Coast Swim Team logo NS
josh Nguyen The Dolphins logo NS

200 Breast Men 14 - 14

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:31.99
847 -0.4%
2 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logo 2:32.12
845 +1.2% PB
3 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:38.34
760 -0.7%
4 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:38.69
756 +6.6% PB
5 Khai Tran Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:39.29
748 +1.1% SB
6 Spencer Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logo 2:39.47
745 +2.9% PB
7 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:44.84
674 +2.1% PB
8 Daniel Wong David Douglas Sc logo 2:46.32
655 -1.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:35.57
798 -2.8%
2 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logo 2:36.46
786 -1.6%
3 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:38.07
764 -0.5%
4 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:41.93
713 +4.7% PB
5 Spencer Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logo 2:41.98
712 +1.3% PB
6 Khai Tran Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:42.01
711 -0.6%
7 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:44.54
678 +2.3% PB
8 Daniel Wong David Douglas Sc logo 2:44.90
674 -0.4%
9 James Kang Lake Oswego logo 2:48.82
623 -0.4%
10 Dohyun Kim Lake Oswego logo 2:51.40
590 +4.7% PB
11 Durgan McKean Bend Swim Club logo 2:53.36
566 -0.6%
12 Galen Tse VillaSport Beaverton logo 2:55.70
536 +1.0% PB
13 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming logo 2:56.32
529
14 Cameron Chen Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:59.83
486 +0.7% PB
15 Alex Malmros Lake Oswego logo 3:00.75
475 +0.2% PB
16 Michael Nicorici Columbia River Swim Team logo 3:03.03
448 +0.2% PB
17 Drew Gunderson Columbia River Swim Team logo 3:07.13
400 -0.1%
18 Miles Campion Lake Oswego logo 3:10.21
365
Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo DQ
Carson Yoerger Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo DQ
Gene Liu Lake Oswego logo NS

200 Breast Men 11 - 13

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:33.72
905 -0.9%
2 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:40.31
817 +0.7% PB
3 John Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:43.38
777 +5.9% PB
4 Alex Wendler Oregon City Swim Team logo 2:44.42
764 +1.7% PB
5 Derek Wu Lake Oswego logo 2:45.65
748
6 Brandon Cheng VillaSport Beaverton logo 2:50.19
690 -0.4%
7 Benjamin Glasser Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:51.02
680 +1.3% PB
Liam Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logo DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:35.03
887 -1.8%
2 John Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:41.50
802 +7.0% PB
3 Alex Wendler Oregon City Swim Team logo 2:43.86
771 +2.1% PB
4 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:45.93
744 -2.8%
5 Derek Wu Lake Oswego logo 2:50.45
687
6 Benjamin Glasser Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:55.07
629 -1.0%
7 Brandon Cheng VillaSport Beaverton logo 2:55.30
626 -3.5%
8 Liam Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:55.76
621
9 Alexander Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:57.71
597 +5.1% PB
10 JianFeng Tan David Douglas Sc logo 2:59.47
575 +5.2% PB
11 Steven Wu Columbia River Swim Team logo 3:00.13
568 +6.9% PB
12 Tyson Elliott The Dolphins logo 3:02.39
686 +4.4% PB
13 Liam Gilman Bend Swim Club logo 3:05.55
503
14 Benjamin Caron Superior Stingray Swimming logo 3:06.15
646
15 Josiah Chandler Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 3:07.07
486 +2.3% PB
16 Nikola Jelusic Oregon City Swim Team logo 3:07.58
480 +2.9% PB
17 Jared Gray Tornadoes Swim T logo 3:07.66
479 +2.0% PB
18 Kartavya Roy Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 3:07.91
627 +3.2% PB
19 Mason Leach Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 3:08.04
626
20 Andrew Jokinen Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 3:10.93
441 -2.9%
21 Hudson Bakke Forest Grove Swim Club logo 3:14.50
559 -3.1%
22 Andrew Johnson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 3:16.17
542
23 Wyatt Ray The Dolphins logo 3:17.16
372 -2.2%
Ian Garcia Mt. Hood Aquatics logo NS