Site logo

Filters

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

100 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 52.76
800 +2.6% PB
2 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.44
780 +1.1% PB
3 Matty McComish Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 53.77
755 +4.2% PB
4 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.90
759 -0.1%
5 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 54.55
720 -0.7%
6 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 54.66
715 +0.5% PB
7 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 55.32
697 +2.3% PB
8 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 55.51
678 +8.1% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Chris Lessenich Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 55.76
667
10 Kevin Vu Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 55.79
710 +1.3% PB
11 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 55.81
675 +0.6% PB
12 Phillip Hecksel Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 56.12
652 +5.2% PB
13 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 56.39
685 +1.9% PB
14 Ian Watt Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 56.42
733 +6.9% PB
15 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 56.58
726 +3.7% PB
16 Caleb Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 58.13
661 +3.7% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tom Utas Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.66
760 +0.9% SB
2 Matty McComish Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 54.34
729 +3.2% SB
3 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 54.47
723 +0.9% PB
3 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 54.47
734 -0.9%
5 Jason Seiner River Road Swim Club logoRiver Road Swim Club 54.84
718
6 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 54.96
702 -1.4%
7 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 55.02
710 -2.2%
8 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 55.36
695 +2.3% PB
9 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 55.59
674 +7.9% PB
10 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 55.88
672 +0.5% PB
11 Jace Creech Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 56.17
743 +5.5% PB
12 Colin Aslett unattached 56.21
648
13 Chris Lessenich Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 56.35
642
14 Phillip Hecksel Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 56.57
633 +4.4% SB
15 Ian Watt Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 56.75
719 +6.4% PB
16 Kevin Vu Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 56.85
665 -0.5%
17 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 57.05
706 +2.9% PB
18 Colby Evenson unattached 57.11
610 -0.6%
19 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 57.70
630 -0.3%
20 Daniel Olson Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 57.89
622 PB
21 Caleb Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 57.92
670 +4.1% PB
22 Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 57.93
576
23 Adrian Clement Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 58.06
664 +1.3% PB
24 Elijah Parish Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 58.07
570 +0.5% PB
25 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 58.11
613 +2.3% PB
26 Alex Curran Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 58.12
612 +4.3% PB
27 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 58.18
610
28 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 58.19
565 +1.2% SB
29 Chetan Chilkunda The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 58.28
606 +2.1% PB
30 Benjamin Taylor LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 58.29
605 +2.4% PB
31 Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 58.60
549 +8.8% SB
32 Daniel Goldobin The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 58.66
590
33 Stewart Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 58.70
637 +0.8% PB
34 William Anderson Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 59.15
571
35 Aries Valenzuela VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 59.35
611 -0.2%
36 Suyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 59.39
561 +0.3% PB
37 Nicholas Topar Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 59.48
524 +2.9% PB
38 Jack Harris LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 59.54
603 -0.4%
39 Ty Patterson Chehalem Swim Team logoChehalem Swim Team 59.58
602 +2.0% PB
40 Frederrick Grimshaw Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 59.62
552 -0.9%
41 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 59.83
500 +0.7% PB
42 Harrison Vaughn The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 59.88
508 +4.3% SB
43 Linden Cho Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 59.92
506 +0.7% PB
43 Peter Thompson Emerald Aquatics logoEmerald Aquatics 59.92
496 -0.8%
45 Aidan Mansfield The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 59.98
538 +1.8% PB
46 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:00.81
462
47 Camden Searcy Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:00.94
467 +10.2% PB
48 Jacob McCarthy Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:03.36
369 +2.6% SB
Matthew Arnold unattached NS
Parker Greene The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins NS
josh Nguyen The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins NS
Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Wesley Norris Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club NS
Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team NS

100 Free Men 14 - 14

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Matthias Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 54.42
875 +5.9% PB
2 Charles Page-Jones Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 54.53
870 +3.0% PB
3 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 56.76
773 +2.1% PB
4 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 57.01
762 +0.1% PB
5 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 57.50
742 +0.5% PB
6 Durgan McKean Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 57.67
735 +6.5% PB
7 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 57.87
726 -0.5%
8 Mavrick Macalino South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 58.10
717
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Charles Page-Jones Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 54.77
859 +2.6% PB
2 Matthias Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 55.93
809 +3.3% SB
3 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 57.42
745 -0.6%
4 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 57.63
736 -0.0%
5 Mavrick Macalino South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 57.74
732
6 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 57.77
730 +0.0% PB
7 Durgan McKean Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 57.91
725 +6.1% PB
8 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 58.24
711 -0.5%
9 Khai Tran Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 58.35
706 +1.9% SB
10 Dominic Colvin Roseburg Y Swim Team logoRoseburg Y Swim Team 58.64
694 +3.7% PB
11 Alexander Johnson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 59.13
674 +1.7% PB
12 Tyler Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 59.32
667 +2.9% PB
13 Daniel Ishchuk LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 59.68
652 PB
14 Liam Dunn Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 59.74
650 +5.4% PB
15 Daren Sehorn Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:00.10
635 +1.2% PB
16 Conner James Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:00.23
630 +4.9% SB
17 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:00.34
626
18 Spencer Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 1:00.74
610
19 Jaiyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:00.86
605 +1.1% PB
20 Luke Milburn Albany Aquatics Association logoAlbany Aquatics Association 1:00.88
605 PB
21 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:00.91
603 +0.7% PB
22 Charles Cameron Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 1:01.01
599 +2.6% PB
23 Brayden Klosterman McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:01.08
597 +4.7% PB
24 Jonathan Stahlmann Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.38
585 -0.6%
25 James Kang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:02.01
561 +1.3% PB
26 Andrew Lee Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:02.04
560 +2.1% PB
27 Trevor Knox Roseburg Y Swim Team logoRoseburg Y Swim Team 1:02.34
548 PB
28 Devin Mihaichuk Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:02.47
543 +3.6% PB
29 Carson Yoerger Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:02.77
532 +0.4% PB
30 Lauren Davies Cascadia logoCascadia 1:02.85
529 +1.5% PB
31 Alex Malmros Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:02.98
524 -1.9%
32 Jonah Colagross The Tornadoes logoThe Tornadoes 1:03.09
520 +1.0% PB
33 Joshua Phillips Emerald Aquatics logoEmerald Aquatics 1:03.40
509 +0.2% PB
34 Riley Hale Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 1:03.56
503 +1.9% PB
35 Dohyun Kim Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:05.71
426 -3.3%
Liam Noftsker Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club NS

100 Free Men 13 - 13

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 57.52
817 +4.4% PB
2 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 58.92
759 +2.9% PB
3 Jonathan Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 58.98
757 +3.7% PB
4 John Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 59.11
752 +7.4% PB
5 Emanuel Bui The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 59.44
738 +1.3% PB
6 Kian Warnock Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 59.47
737 +5.6% PB
7 Julian Hollingshead Madras Swim Team logoMadras Swim Team 1:00.78
685 +4.5% PB
8 Asa Frisbee Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 1:01.96
638 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 59.00
756 +2.0% PB
2 Jonathan Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 59.96
717 +2.1% PB
3 Kian Warnock Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:00.09
712 +4.7% PB
4 Emanuel Bui The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:00.11
711 +0.2% PB
5 John Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:00.22
707 +5.6% PB
6 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 1:00.28
704 +0.6% PB
7 Julian Hollingshead Madras Swim Team logoMadras Swim Team 1:00.64
690 +4.7% PB
8 Asa Frisbee Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 1:01.38
661 PB
9 Tashi Sharchitsang The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:01.88
641 +0.2% PB
10 Nicholas Manalang Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:01.98
638 PB
11 Makalu Ostrom Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:02.25
627 +2.6% PB
12 Brandon Cheng VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 1:02.46
619 -1.3%
13 Derek Wu Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:02.71
610 PB
14 Kent Pham Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:02.72
609 +0.6% PB
15 Joshua Jaramillo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:03.22
590 +0.9% PB
16 Andrew Hanson Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:03.84
567 +1.9% PB
17 Aden McDonald Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 1:04.38
547 +3.0% PB
18 Jamison Chard Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:04.52
542 +6.5% PB
19 Nikola Jelusic Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:04.91
528 +1.9% PB
20 Steven Wu Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:05.73
498 +4.7% PB
21 Charles Gould Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:05.75
498 -1.8%
22 Michael Strigul Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:06.57
469 +2.8% PB

100 Free Men 12 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 56.42
963 +5.0% PB
2 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 59.14
860 +3.0% PB
3 Hodge Dauler The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:04.09
684 +2.1% PB
4 Jacob Pirosko YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 1:04.10
683
5 Thomas Olsen Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 1:04.19
680 +4.8% PB
6 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:05.01
652 +0.8% PB
7 Andrew Ignatescu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.21
646 +2.1% PB
8 Cyrus Ngan Piranhas logoPiranhas 1:05.88
623 +6.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 58.04
901 +2.3% PB
2 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:00.12
824 +1.4% PB
3 Thomas Olsen Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 1:04.26
678 +4.7% PB
4 Hodge Dauler The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:04.54
668 +1.4% PB
5 Jacob Pirosko YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 1:04.91
656
6 Henry Cannon Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:04.98
653 +0.8% PB
7 Cyrus Ngan Piranhas logoPiranhas 1:05.81
626 +6.1% PB
8 Andrew Ignatescu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:06.13
615 +0.7% PB
9 Dylan Wittenberg Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 1:06.36
607 PB
10 Mason Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:06.46
604 -1.7%
11 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:06.72
596 +1.0% PB
12 Matthew Sexton Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:07.47
571 +4.1% PB
13 Samuel Postlewait Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 1:07.73
563 +6.7% PB
14 Kevin Yu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:08.10
551 -0.2%
15 Zachary Deitchler Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:08.43
541 +2.2% PB
16 Justin Xie Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:08.94
525 -0.5%
17 Warawa Maruki Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:10.07
490 -1.8%
18 Graham Inman Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:10.29
483 -0.6%
19 Atticus Wahab-Holles Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:11.35
451 -0.6%
20 Ryan Jentges Chehalem Swim Team logoChehalem Swim Team 1:11.38
450 -2.2%
21 Gus Townsend Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:11.46
448 -0.8%
22 Logan Skipper Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:11.50
446 PB
23 Joaquin Kieffer Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:13.36
392
24 Jacob Tran Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 1:13.78
380 -4.9%

100 Free Men 11 - 11

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tenzin Wangpo Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:05.68
775 +3.2% PB
2 James Crawford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:06.02
764
3 Steven Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:06.70
741 +5.4% PB
4 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:09.22
660
5 Blake Parmentier Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:10.82
610 +2.2% PB
6 Aaron Goswitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:11.22
598 +1.2% PB
7 Benjamin Hurty Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 1:12.02
573 +5.6% PB
8 Carson Evenson unattached 1:14.21
508
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tenzin Wangpo Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:07.94
701 -0.1%
2 Steven Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:08.02
698 +3.6% PB
3 James Crawford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:08.44
685
4 Carson Evenson unattached 1:09.50
651
5 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:10.78
611
6 Blake Parmentier Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 1:11.89
577 +0.7% PB
7 Aaron Goswitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:12.30
565 -0.3%
8 Benjamin Hurty Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 1:13.56
527 +3.6% PB
9 Nathan Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:14.23
508
10 James Smart Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:14.71
494 +0.4% PB
11 Sean Neirynck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:17.38
419 -5.3%