Site logo

Filters

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

400 IM Men 14 - 14

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego 4:54.11
 
797 +0.7% PB
2 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:00.45
 
744 +0.0% PB
3 Tyler Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics 5:00.92
 
740 PB
4 Adam Conrad Oregon City Swim Team 5:01.81
 
733 +2.8% PB
5 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:02.80
 
725 +0.2% PB
6 Dominic Colvin Roseburg Y Swim Team 5:13.82
 
637 +3.6% PB
7 James Kang Lake Oswego 5:14.05
 
635 +1.8% PB
8 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:20.35
 
587 +2.4% PB
9 Petey Eskola Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:21.48
 
578 +5.7% PB
10 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming 5:22.01
 
574
11 Michael Spicer Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:33.34
 
492
12 Cameron Chen Multnomah Athletic Club 5:36.77
 
467 +2.2% PB
13 Daren Sehorn Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:37.42
 
463 +0.8% PB
14 Liam Dunn Vancouver Swim Club 5:38.38
 
456 +3.2% PB
15 Theron Pappas The Dolphins 5:52.42
 
363 +1.7% PB

400 IM Men 11 - 13

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:45.83
 
958 -0.4%
2 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:05.85
 
790 +2.3% PB
3 Benjamin Glasser Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:16.01
 
709 +2.8% PB
4 Alexander Wendler Oregon City Swim Team 5:28.94
 
611 +4.3% PB
5 Andrew Ignatescu Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:36.78
 
714 +3.0% PB
6 Makalu Ostrom Bend Swim Club 5:36.91
 
553 +1.0% PB
7 Jake Wilson-Goodwin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:37.75
 
547 +5.7% PB
8 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club 5:38.66
 
702 +5.3% PB
9 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:39.39
 
697 +2.6% PB
10 Alexander Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 5:47.39
 
480 +5.2% PB
11 Elijah Buswell The Dolphins 5:50.60
 
458 +3.2% PB
12 Vincent Wilson Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:50.82
 
457
13 Charles Gould Oregon City Swim Team 5:51.37
 
453 -2.7%
14 Ian Garcia Mt. Hood Aquatics 5:54.28
 
434 -0.5%
15 Cameron Miller Canby Swim Club 5:55.49
 
426 +2.1% PB
16 Christopher Dankenbring Hood River Swim Team 5:55.97
 
423 +2.2% PB
17 Parker Dangleis Vancouver Swim Club 5:56.28
 
421 +3.6% PB
18 Kyle Miller Team Eugene Aquatics 5:57.68
 
579
19 Cyrus Ngan Piranhas 6:02.78
 
548 +1.1% PB
20 John Rocco Lepiane Lake Oswego 6:03.36
 
376
21 Hudson Bakke Forest Grove Swim Club 6:08.26
 
515