Site logo

Filters

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

200 Back Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:08.43
796 +1.0% PB
2 Colin Aslett unattached 2:13.14
708 +2.1% PB
3 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:14.23
699 +1.5% PB
4 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:17.65
726 -0.3%
5 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:19.61
604 +1.1% SB
6 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:20.01
586 -2.9%
7 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:20.03
639 -0.2%
8 Colby Evenson unattached 2:21.20
566 -3.9%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:16.54
701 +1.3% PB
10 Alex Curran Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:17.99
675 +5.6% PB
11 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:19.88
588 +10.6% SB
12 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:20.16
637 +2.0% PB
13 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 2:20.81
626 PB
14 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:23.89
532 +5.2% PB
15 Stewart Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:25.45
592 +3.0% PB
16 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:25.83
542 +3.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:10.91
749 -0.9%
2 Colin Aslett unattached 2:13.60
699 +1.8% PB
3 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:17.22
646 -0.7%
4 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:17.84
722 -0.5%
5 Colby Evenson unattached 2:19.58
593 -2.7%
6 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:19.95
641 -0.2%
7 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:20.84
572 -3.5%
8 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:21.06
579 +0.0% SB
9 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.42
615 -2.2%
10 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 2:21.88
608 PB
11 Alex Curran Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:21.99
606 +2.9% PB
12 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:22.92
590 +0.0% PB
13 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:23.27
531 +8.4% SB
14 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:25.39
507 +4.2% PB
15 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:28.03
506 +2.0% PB
16 Stewart Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:28.04
550 +1.3% PB
17 Hugh Hammons Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:28.60
445 PB
18 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:28.65
444
19 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 2:30.68
424 +3.5% PB
20 Nathaniel Kalua Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:31.47
453 +0.6% PB
21 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:32.73
433 +2.9% PB
22 Caleb Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:32.97
472 +3.7% PB
23 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:33.67
369 +6.1% SB
24 Aries Valenzuela VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 2:34.95
442 -0.7%
Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club NS

200 Back Men 14 - 14

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Nick Simons Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:15.30
823 -2.9%
2 Adam Conrad Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 2:18.80
760 +1.7% PB
3 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:20.31
734 +2.4% PB
4 Tyler Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:20.94
723 PB
5 Daniel Ishchuk LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 2:21.67
710 +4.5% PB
6 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.29
700 +0.7% PB
7 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.60
695 +2.2% PB
8 Gavyn Tatge South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 2:28.86
591 +0.1% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Nick Simons Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:19.30
752 -6.0%
2 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.54
713 +1.2% PB
3 Adam Conrad Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 2:21.81
708 -0.5%
4 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.95
689 +2.0% PB
5 Daniel Ishchuk LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 2:24.12
669 +2.8% PB
6 Gavyn Tatge South Coast Aquatic Team logoSouth Coast Aquatic Team 2:24.99
654 +2.7% PB
7 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:25.42
647 -1.2%
8 Tyler Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 2:25.68
643 PB
9 Dominic Colvin Roseburg Y Swim Team logoRoseburg Y Swim Team 2:26.45
630 PB
10 Petey Eskola Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:28.34
599 -1.0%
11 Khai Tran Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:30.89
558 +1.6% PB
12 Ryan Konop Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 2:31.36
551 PB
13 Liam Noftsker Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 2:32.43
534 -0.9%
14 Riley Hale Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 2:35.40
488 +1.2% PB
15 Brayden Klosterman McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:36.07
478 +4.7% PB
16 Andrew Lee Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:36.40
473
17 Jaiyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:36.65
470 +0.5% PB
18 Liam Dunn Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 2:36.92
466 +0.3% PB
19 Trevor Knox Roseburg Y Swim Team logoRoseburg Y Swim Team 2:37.45
458 PB
20 Galen Tse VillaSport Beaverton logoVillaSport Beaverton 2:37.60
456 -0.0%
21 Benjamin Miramon The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:40.75
410 +2.2% PB
21 Zachary Cozart Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 2:40.75
410 -0.6%

200 Back Men 11 - 13

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 2:19.70
844 +5.0% PB
2 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:21.25
817 +3.8% PB
3 Jonathan Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:24.79
756 +7.0% PB
4 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:29.32
681 -1.8%
5 Charles Gould Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 2:29.89
672 +4.2% PB
6 Kadyn Butcher Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 2:30.51
813 +3.4% PB
7 Liam Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:32.54
630 +0.0% PB
8 Frank Sanger Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:32.66
628 +2.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 2:23.51
778 +2.4% PB
2 Jonathan Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:26.37
730 +6.0% PB
3 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:27.16
717 -0.2%
4 Kadyn Butcher Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 2:30.57
812 +3.3% PB
5 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:32.33
633 -3.9%
6 Charles Gould Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 2:32.55
629 +2.5% PB
7 Liam Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:33.04
622 -0.3%
8 Frank Sanger Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:33.89
608 +1.8% PB
9 Asa Frisbee Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 2:34.47
599
10 Tashi Sharchitsang The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:37.03
560 +2.4% PB
11 Jamison Chard Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 2:42.52
479 +1.7% PB
12 Jacob Pirosko YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 2:43.63
627
13 Christian Demaster Smith Sherwood YMCA logoSherwood YMCA 2:44.89
445 +1.4% PB
14 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:46.49
771
15 Parker Dangleis Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 2:46.88
417 -1.2%
16 Elijah Buswell The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:47.23
412
17 Cameron Miller Canby Swim Club logoCanby Swim Club 2:48.39
397 -1.6%
18 Aidan Johnson Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 2:51.00
712 -1.6%
Makalu Ostrom Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club DQ
Andrew Jokinen Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team DQ