CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2016 CA SCS/RAA Summer J.O. Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Santa Clarita, CA

100 Back Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:01.28
 
773 0.0%
2 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club 1:01.42
 
823
3 Darren Wong San Marino Tsunami 1:01.52
 
763 0.0%
4 Josh Modglin Buenaventura Swim Club 1:01.60
 
721 -0.7%
5 Brett Bell Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:01.77
 
754 +1.9% PB
6 Michael Cutidioc Team Bruin 1:02.16
 
699
7 Nate Biondi Canyons Aquatic Club 1:02.29
 
694
8 Zachary Zenteno Canyons Aquatic Club 1:02.39
 
677 +0.7% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brandon Lam South Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:02.66
 
680 +2.1% PB
10 Paul Leclerc Los Angeles Swim Club 1:02.89
 
767
11 Connor Lee South Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:02.91
 
766 +3.1% PB
12 Brice Lau Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:03.20
 
660 +1.1% PB
13 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club 1:03.30
 
656
14 Vincent Finello Class Aquatics 1:03.77
 
678
15 Brennan Preyer Zenith Aquatic Program 1:03.92
 
672
16 Michael Medvedev Hollywood Silver Dolphins 1:05.31
 
677 -0.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:01.83
 
751 -0.9%
2 Josh Modglin Buenaventura Swim Club 1:01.84
 
712 -1.1%
3 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) 1:01.85
 
711
4 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club 1:01.91
 
804
5 Zachary Zenteno Canyons Aquatic Club 1:01.92
 
695 +1.4% SB
6 Brett Bell Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:02.02
 
744 +1.5% PB
7 Nate Biondi Canyons Aquatic Club 1:02.04
 
704
8 Darren Wong San Marino Tsunami 1:02.07
 
742 -0.9%
9 Michael Cutidioc Team Bruin 1:02.51
 
686
10 Brice Lau Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:02.77
 
676 +1.8% PB
11 Connor Lee South Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:03.17
 
756 +2.7% PB
12 Paul Leclerc Los Angeles Swim Club 1:03.27
 
752
13 Brandon Lam South Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:03.28
 
657 +1.1% PB
14 Ethan Webster Westside Aquatics 1:03.41
 
691 -1.8%
15 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club 1:03.56
 
646
15 Brennan Preyer Zenith Aquatic Program 1:03.56
 
685
17 Gunnar Van Gent Canyons Aquatic Club 1:03.75
 
626
18 Vincent Finello Class Aquatics 1:03.81
 
676
19 Joon Sik Kim Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:04.04
 
629 -1.8%
20 Derek Eidson Buenaventura Swim Club 1:04.17
 
663
21 Michael Medvedev Hollywood Silver Dolphins 1:04.53
 
705 +0.7% PB
22 Adam Osowski Canyons Aquatic Club 1:04.59
 
608
23 Jason Talmage Buenaventura Swim Club 1:04.65
 
701
24 Dawson Waage Canyons Aquatic Club 1:04.89
 
692
25 Tomo Sato Team Bruin 1:04.92
 
596
26 Kyle Tisdale Paseo Aquatics Club 1:04.97
 
633 0.0%
27 Justin Morsch Canyons Aquatic Club 1:05.77
 
660
28 Miles Gaitan Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:05.86
 
601
29 Rowdy Feather Canyons Aquatic Club 1:06.24
 
588
30 Ethan Holroyd Canyons Aquatic Club 1:06.32
 
640
31 Michael Wang La Mirada Armada 1:06.49
 
579 -0.9%
31 Christopher Lu Coto Coyotes 1:06.49
 
634
33 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada 1:06.52
 
633 -0.8%
34 Max Brown Canyons Aquatic Club 1:06.56
 
632
35 Daniel Hayon CCAT Swimming (California) 1:06.85
 
528
36 Winston Chen Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:07.30
 
606
37 Paul Grace Class Aquatics 1:07.32
 
605
38 Jaden Mullin South Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:07.48
 
599
39 William Arnsparger Lakewood Aquatics 1:07.62
 
488 +1.7% PB
40 Lawrence Mao FAST Swim Team 1:07.79
 
589
41 Brandon Alvarez Oasis Aquatics 1:07.89
 
530 +3.4% PB
42 Rijker Hutson Paseo Aquatics Club 1:07.90
 
585
43 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:07.94
 
583 -2.0%
44 Mitchell Kim Westside Aquatics 1:08.00
 
488
45 Ryan Davis Canyons Aquatic Club 1:08.10
 
523
46 Kevin Virnig San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:08.41
 
567
47 Pranay Singh Los Angeles Swim Club 1:08.46
 
565
48 Matthew Hoo San Marino Tsunami 1:08.47
 
472
49 Jurgen Covault Buenaventura Swim Club 1:08.60
 
506
50 Dean Johnson Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:08.79
 
461 +1.6% PB
51 Shin Fujii San Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:08.83
 
447
52 Jared Martin San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:09.07
 
545
53 Andre-philippe Sam San Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:09.21
 
485 -0.6%
54 Darren Chang Canyons Aquatic Club 1:09.44
 
440
X Marco Bauk Lakewood Aquatics 1:09.68
 
432 +3.2% PB
55 Luke Jancis CCAT Swimming (California) 1:09.70
 
523 +2.0% PB
56 Devin Gaude Lakewood Aquatics 1:09.80
 
428 +1.4% PB
57 Zachary Hesse San Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:09.90
 
462
58 Daniel Beck Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:10.05
 
457 +3.2% PB
59 Orion Vayanas Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:10.24
 
505 -3.5%
60 David Peterson Buenaventura Swim Club 1:10.25
 
401
61 Camden Powell Canyons Aquatic Club 1:10.27
 
504
62 Jeff Haegelin Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:10.51
 
442 -0.7%
63 Noam Haykeen Class Aquatics 1:10.74
 
435
64 Jesse Lozano Rattler Swim Club 1:11.05
 
479
65 Warren Wnuck CCAT Swimming (California) 1:11.81
 
401
66 Shallen De Zilwa Rattler Swim Club 1:11.86
 
453
67 John Erbstoesser San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:12.08
 
446
68 Michael Jahangani Los Angeles Swim Club 1:12.30
 
349
69 Henrique Sannibale South Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:12.64
 
428
Jeremy Marcin Conejo Simi Swim Club NS
Isaac Hwang Unattached-California DQ

100 Back Men 13 - 14

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nolan Wang Westside Aquatics 1:04.52
 
769
2 Ryan Sevidal Canyons Aquatic Club 1:04.68
 
867
3 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics 1:05.53
 
732 +1.4% PB
4 Hunter May Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:05.59
 
730
5 Kurtis Tsai San Marino Tsunami 1:06.73
 
689
6 Marke Fanelli Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:07.05
 
677 +0.2% PB
7 Owen Grimaldi Class Aquatics 1:07.11
 
779
8 Ari Meister Los Angeles Swim Club 1:07.15
 
674
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Woo-Young Yi Canyons Aquatic Club 1:06.99
 
680
10 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club 1:07.69
 
655
11 Riley Griffis Westside Aquatics 1:08.98
 
610
12 Zac Van Zandt CCAT Swimming (California) 1:09.76
 
584
13 Jayden Francis Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:10.21
 
569
14 Jack Stevens Coto Coyotes 1:10.28
 
669
15 Jordan Krestul Canyons Aquatic Club 1:10.87
 
547
16 Clayton Herrick Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:11.33
 
634
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Sevidal Canyons Aquatic Club 1:05.24
 
846
2 Kurtis Tsai San Marino Tsunami 1:06.06
 
713
3 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics 1:06.16
 
709 +0.4% PB
4 Hunter May Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:06.37
 
702
5 Nolan Wang Westside Aquatics 1:06.74
 
688
6 Marke Fanelli Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:06.86
 
684 +0.5% PB
7 Owen Grimaldi Class Aquatics 1:06.92
 
786
8 Ari Meister Los Angeles Swim Club 1:07.66
 
656
9 Woo-Young Yi Canyons Aquatic Club 1:07.99
 
644
10 Harrison Needell Coto Coyotes 1:08.29
 
634
11 Zac Van Zandt CCAT Swimming (California) 1:08.48
 
627
12 Riley Griffis Westside Aquatics 1:08.71
 
619
13 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club 1:08.90
 
613
14 Jayden Francis Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:09.54
 
591
15 Clayton Herrick Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:09.65
 
690
16 Jordan Krestul Canyons Aquatic Club 1:09.97
 
577
17 Julius Gonzales Conejo Simi Swim Club 1:10.06
 
676
18 Jack Stevens Coto Coyotes 1:10.09
 
675
19 George Monday Canyons Aquatic Club 1:10.10
 
572
20 Jacob Gragas Canyons Aquatic Club 1:10.33
 
667
21 Matthew Treadway Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:10.64
 
554
22 Erik Mack Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:10.87
 
547
23 Connor Slayton Socal Aquatics Association 1:11.13
 
538
24 Christopher Bruce Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:11.82
 
516 +1.9% PB
25 Austin Lee Los Angeles Swim Club 1:12.16
 
606
26 Jackson Ballantine Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:12.29
 
500
27 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics 1:12.94
 
581 +1.2% PB
28 Joshua HU San Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:13.08
 
577
28 Matthew Talmage Buenaventura Swim Club 1:13.08
 
475
30 James Cusumano Paseo Aquatics Club 1:13.15
 
473
31 Chase Nelson Socal Aquatics Association 1:13.19
 
472
32 Charles Morici Canyons Aquatic Club 1:13.23
 
470
33 Joel Flores Ultra Swim Club 1:13.24
 
571
34 Youssef Elseifi Socal Aquatics Association 1:13.30
 
468
35 Joshua Spessert FAST Swim Team 1:13.36
 
466
36 Tariq Stack Class Aquatics 1:13.69
 
456
37 Dominic Samanta La Mirada Armada 1:14.00
 
446
38 Alex Rayburn Los Angeles Swim Club 1:14.25
 
439
39 Jin rui Cai South Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:14.28
 
438
40 Anirudh Chandrasekaran Zenith Aquatic Program 1:14.67
 
526
41 Oleg Belkin Los Angeles Swim Club 1:15.46
 
402
42 Brandon Hyde Conejo Simi Swim Club 1:16.46
 
471