Site logo

Filters

2016 CA SCS/RAA Summer J.O. Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Santa Clarita, CA

200 Breast Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club 2:31.48
 
778
2 Kevin Huang San Marino Tsunami 2:32.59
 
723
3 Andy Xia Class Aquatics 2:33.57
 
709
4 Kevin Virnig San Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:35.00
 
737 PB
5 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club 2:36.80
 
712
6 Michael Medvedev Hollywood Silver Dolphins 2:38.42
 
690 +1.1% PB
7 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:38.77
 
686 -1.1%
8 Marcus Tse Los Angeles Swim Club 2:40.13
 
619
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kevin Chen San Marino Tsunami 2:35.45
 
723
10 Tristan Lin South Pasadena Sea Tigers 2:36.46
 
717 +2.9% PB
11 Marc Lee Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 2:37.67
 
693 +1.8% PB
12 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:38.67
 
687 -0.3%
13 Jency Loera Canyons Aquatic Club 2:39.82
 
623
14 Mark Messenger Coto Coyotes 2:39.97
 
621
15 John Van San Marino Tsunami 2:40.22
 
618
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club 2:33.12
 
755
2 Kevin Huang San Marino Tsunami 2:34.45
 
697
3 Kevin Virnig San Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:35.59
 
729 PB
4 Andy Xia Class Aquatics 2:35.71
 
679
5 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club 2:36.37
 
718
6 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:37.19
 
707 -0.1%
7 Michael Medvedev Hollywood Silver Dolphins 2:37.83
 
698 +1.5% PB
8 Marcus Tse Los Angeles Swim Club 2:38.70
 
638 PB
9 Mark Messenger Coto Coyotes 2:38.93
 
635
9 Tristan Lin South Pasadena Sea Tigers 2:38.93
 
684 +1.4% PB
11 Kevin Chen San Marino Tsunami 2:38.98
 
675
12 Marc Lee Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 2:39.55
 
667 +0.7% PB
13 Brandon Alvarez Oasis Aquatics 2:39.74
 
665 +4.3% PB
14 Shin Fujii San Gabriel Sea Gulls 2:40.50
 
608
15 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:40.58
 
661 -1.5%
16 Jency Loera Canyons Aquatic Club 2:41.01
 
607
17 John Van San Marino Tsunami 2:41.74
 
598
18 Michael Jahangani Los Angeles Swim Club 2:42.97
 
581 PB
19 Arturo Medina Channel Island Aquatics 2:43.59
 
621
20 Richard Qiu Class Aquatics 2:43.70
 
620
21 Yong Kwan Kim Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 2:44.16
 
565 +1.0% PB
22 Doug Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:44.57
 
600 -0.5%
23 Maxwell Lin South Pasadena Sea Tigers 2:45.69
 
594
24 Bryce Snaguski Zenith Aquatic Program 2:45.92
 
583
25 Darren Chang Canyons Aquatic Club 2:46.08
 
540
26 Sak Holter Canyons Aquatic Club 2:46.46
 
529
26 Nicholas Chae Zenith Aquatic Program 2:46.46
 
576
28 Matthew Hoo San Marino Tsunami 2:47.51
 
522
29 Robert Mihailescu FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:47.52
 
570 +1.6% PB
30 John Grauert Vision Swim 2:47.70
 
513
31 Jeffrey Morris Lakewood Aquatics 2:47.79
 
512 +0.2% PB
32 Christopher Robinson Santa Barbara Swim Club 2:48.16
 
507
33 Mitchell Kim Westside Aquatics 2:48.71
 
506
34 Patrick Tulaphorn Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:48.81
 
505 -0.8%
35 Joshua Magpantay Conejo Simi Swim Club 2:49.11
 
549
36 Ryan Cavanagh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:49.15
 
541
36 Louis Peng Westside Aquatics 2:49.15
 
541 0.0%
38 Matthew Zhang Class Aquatics 2:49.25
 
548
39 Garrett Berg Conejo Simi Swim Club 2:49.49
 
545
40 Joshua Clemente Rattler Swim Club 2:49.70
 
542
41 Luke Thomas Class Aquatics 2:49.78
 
492
42 Brandon Desilets Conejo Simi Swim Club 2:50.67
 
530
43 Matthew Lam Los Angeles Swim Club 2:50.68
 
522
44 Jesse Lozano Rattler Swim Club 2:52.03
 
512
45 Orion Vayanas Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:54.55
 
481 +0.2% PB
46 Gregory Robinson Santa Barbara Swim Club 2:54.77
 
478
47 Luke Pollard Los Angeles Swim Club 2:55.96
 
463
48 Brendan Rose Westside Aquatics 2:57.87
 
392
49 Jeffrey Chan San Marino Tsunami 2:58.10
 
389
50 Jeremy Nguyen San Gabriel Sea Gulls 2:59.51
 
412
51 Robert Lee FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 3:05.40
 
298
Miguel Martinez Rattler Swim Club DQ

200 Breast Men 13 - 14

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:32.39
 
841 -1.2%
2 Hunter May Santa Barbara Swim Club 2:38.86
 
753
3 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club 2:39.47
 
745
4 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club 2:40.46
 
732
5 Kurtis Tsai San Marino Tsunami 2:42.37
 
707
6 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada 2:43.16
 
780 +1.3% PB
7 Brent Lee Canyons Aquatic Club 2:44.12
 
768
8 Yong Wook Kim Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 2:46.28
 
740 +0.7% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Matthew Treadway Santa Barbara Swim Club 2:40.84
 
727
10 Joseph Park Paseo Aquatics Club 2:44.42
 
680
11 Calvin Woolfolk Socal Aquatics Association 2:46.21
 
741
12 Joshua Huang San Marino Tsunami 2:46.82
 
649
13 Tsogt Erdenee Team Bruin 2:47.29
 
643
14 Kyle Brill Canyons Aquatic Club 2:47.66
 
722
15 Aaron Lee Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 2:49.74
 
696 +0.9% PB
16 Kyle Wong San Marino Tsunami 2:53.69
 
561
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:34.17
 
817 -2.4%
2 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club 2:39.52
 
745
3 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club 2:42.97
 
699
4 Brent Lee Canyons Aquatic Club 2:44.36
 
764
5 Kurtis Tsai San Marino Tsunami 2:44.37
 
680
6 Yong Wook Kim Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 2:44.38
 
764 +1.8% PB
7 Hunter May Santa Barbara Swim Club 2:44.99
 
672
8 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada 2:45.04
 
756 +0.1% PB
9 Matthew Treadway Santa Barbara Swim Club 2:45.08
 
671
10 Joseph Park Paseo Aquatics Club 2:45.46
 
666
11 Calvin Woolfolk Socal Aquatics Association 2:48.14
 
716
12 Tsogt Erdenee Team Bruin 2:48.48
 
627
13 Tenma Okazaki Socal Aquatics Association 2:48.86
 
622
14 Aaron Lee Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 2:48.93
 
706 +1.4% PB
15 Kyle Wong San Marino Tsunami 2:49.39
 
616
16 Kyle Brill Canyons Aquatic Club 2:49.79
 
695
17 Joshua Huang San Marino Tsunami 2:50.79
 
598
18 Jake Pollard Los Angeles Swim Club 2:52.46
 
662
19 James Miller FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:52.53
 
576 +1.8% PB
20 Sean Simpkins Class Aquatics 2:52.81
 
572
21 Ethan Mo San Marino Tsunami 2:54.32
 
638
22 josh Hu San Gabriel Sea Gulls 2:54.59
 
635 +0.9% PB
23 Max White Santa Barbara Swim Club 2:54.75
 
548
24 Jin rui Cai South Pasadena Sea Tigers 2:55.13
 
544
25 Samuel Negev CCAT Swimming (California) 2:55.35
 
626
26 Adam Schroeder Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:56.85
 
607 +0.4% PB
27 Ivan Bayan Lakewood Aquatics 2:57.59
 
598 -2.9%
28 Clarence Mao FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:58.22
 
591
29 Shubham Jaju Rattler Swim Club 2:58.83
 
498
30 Justin Chan San Marino Tsunami 3:00.43
 
479
31 Ethan Zambon Socal Aquatics Association 3:02.23
 
457
32 Alessandro Libenson Los Angeles Swim Club 3:03.35
 
529
33 Vincent DeVetis Conejo Simi Swim Club 3:04.02
 
521
34 Anthony Serrano La Mirada Armada 3:10.56
 
446 -2.9%