Site logo

Filters

2016 CA SCS/RAA Summer J.O. Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Santa Clarita, CA

400 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Kang Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 4:10.81
745 +0.4% PB
2 Jameson McMullen Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:14.06
733 PB
3 William Burford Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:15.20
691 PB
4 Elijah Magalong Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:18.90
717 -0.2%
5 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:19.10
660
6 Manon Miura FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:20.52
667 -2.2%
7 Ashkan Tabatabaee Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 4:20.85
697
8 William Arnsparger Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:23.14
611 +3.7% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Doug Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:19.32
679 +0.8% PB
10 Lawrence Mao FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:20.23
704
11 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:21.14
694 +0.6% PB
12 Alex Rodriguez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:21.17
694
13 Wyatt Howard Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 4:21.34
692
14 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:23.29
673
15 Roman Rostomyan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:25.06
601
16 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:37.64
537 +1.7% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Manon Miura FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:12.01
754 +1.2% PB
2 Michael Kang Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 4:12.96
722 -0.5%
3 Kian Brouwer Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:14.40
707
4 Jameson McMullen Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:14.86
725 PB
5 William Burford Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:18.63
656
6 Ashkan Tabatabaee Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 4:19.99
706
7 Elijah Magalong Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:20.85
697 -0.9%
8 William Arnsparger Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:21.56
627 +4.3% PB
9 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:21.69
634
10 Wyatt Howard Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 4:21.84
687
11 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:22.11
685 +0.2% PB
12 Roman Rostomyan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:22.49
626
13 Alex Rodriguez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:22.89
677
14 Doug Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:22.97
643 -0.6%
15 Lawrence Mao FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:23.08
675
16 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:25.56
651
17 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:26.81
639 +5.5% PB
18 Kevin Greco La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:27.12
636
19 Ethan Dickinson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:27.28
634 -1.3%
20 Kendall Payne Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:27.98
573
21 Brandon Hwang Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:28.21
592
22 Ethan Holroyd Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:28.44
623
23 Michael Medvedev Hollywood Silver Dolphins logoHollywood Silver Dolphins 4:28.65
621 -0.3%
24 Thomas Hamburger Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:28.76
557
25 Devin Gaude Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:29.71
557
26 Daniel Hayon CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 4:29.88
555
27 Jaden Mullin South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 4:29.96
608
28 Ryan Cavanagh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:30.23
573 PB
29 Michael Humphrey Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:30.25
552 -0.4%
30 Andre-philippe Sam San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 4:31.16
564 0.0%
31 Jason Godelman Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:32.04
535
32 Mitchell Kim Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:32.15
534
33 Camden Powell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:32.50
584
34 Brandon Dorrego FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:32.68
521 -0.8%
35 Samuel Speiser Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:33.48
543
36 Christopher Robinson Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 4:34.16
508
37 Vincent Finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 4:34.89
530
38 Juan Grases Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:35.00
561 +0.7% PB
39 Taylor Hughes Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:35.14
507 -1.7%
40 Jonah Koneazny Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:35.76
554 +0.7% PB
41 Warren Wnuck CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 4:37.35
508
42 Pranay Singh Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:39.36
522
43 Brice Lau Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:40.63
458
44 Troy Richman Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 4:43.05
489
45 Cade Klement Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 4:48.02
416
46 Anthony Amezcua Rio Mesa Swim Club logoRio Mesa Swim Club 4:53.02
375
47 Brett Perlmutter Team Bruin logoTeam Bruin 5:03.14
327

400 Free Men 13 - 14

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:19.97
792
2 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:24.61
745 -1.2%
3 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:26.70
819
4 Dylan Parente Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:26.95
722
5 Ethan Umpornpuckdi Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:27.05
815 +5.2% PB
6 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:29.95
786 +1.0% PB
7 Harry Needell Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 4:32.27
670
8 Owen Grimaldi Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 4:32.56
761
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Woo-Young Yi Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:22.85
763
10 Brock Wilson La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:35.22
735 +0.7% PB
11 Seamus Brown FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:35.38
641 +2.2% PB
12 Jayden Francis Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 4:38.30
614
13 Erik Mack Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 4:39.14
606
14 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:40.23
596 +2.7% PB
15 Michael Smith Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:40.97
455 +1.6% PB
16 Aaron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:41.26
678
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:20.44
787
2 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:23.41
757 -0.7%
3 Dylan Parente Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:29.66
695
4 Owen Grimaldi Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 4:29.69
789
5 Ethan Umpornpuckdi Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:30.02
786 +4.2% PB
6 Ronit Shrestha Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:30.57
687
7 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:31.16
774
8 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:32.31
763 +0.1% PB
9 Harry Needell Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 4:33.26
661
10 Brock Wilson La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:33.29
754 +1.4% PB
11 Seamus Brown FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:34.09
653 +2.7% PB
12 Woo-Young Yi Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:35.36
641
13 Aaron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:37.60
713
14 Jayden Francis Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 4:38.12
615
15 Michael Smith Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:38.60
476 +2.4% PB
16 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:39.99
598 +2.8% PB
17 Erik Mack Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 4:40.04
598
18 Jacob Gragas Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:40.98
681
19 Riley Griffis Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:41.17
587
20 Joshua Miller FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:42.70
574 -0.2%
21 Marshall Sharp Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:43.43
567 -0.1%
22 Jonathan Park Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:43.54
566
23 Zhongming Su Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:46.07
544 -1.8%
24 Eduardo Hernandez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:46.10
543 +2.8% PB
25 Charles Morici Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:46.74
538
26 George Monday Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:47.55
531
27 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:48.19
615 +1.6% PB
28 Mark Nguyen FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:48.57
612 +3.4% PB
29 Alexander Min La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:48.98
608 +0.0% PB
30 Aaron Woo Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:49.89
600
31 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 4:49.91
510
32 Jake Pollard Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:50.96
591
33 Samuel Negev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 4:51.48
586
34 Joshua Billotte Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 5:01.51
415
Danya Musabekov Team Bruin logoTeam Bruin DQ