Site logo

Filters

2016 CA SCS/RAA Summer J.O. Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Santa Clarita, CA

100 Breast Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tanner Olson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:05.09
876 -1.3%
2 Andy Xia Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:10.33
700
3 Ethan Ng Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:10.53
674
4 Kevin Huang San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:10.54
693
5 John Van San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:11.04
677
6 Kevin Virnig San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:11.13
765 PB
7 Kevin Chen San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:11.15
719
8 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:11.32
759 +0.3% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:10.40
743
10 Marc Lee Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:10.93
726 +1.9% PB
11 Kevin Dai Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:11.42
646 PB
12 Darren Wong San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:11.80
698 -0.2%
13 Brandon Alvarez Oasis Aquatics logoOasis Aquatics 1:11.84
697 +4.5% PB
14 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:11.94
739 +2.3% PB
15 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:12.21
731
16 Jency Loera Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:12.71
624
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tanner Olson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:05.66
856 -2.2%
2 Kevin Huang San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:09.95
712
3 Andy Xia Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:10.32
700
4 Ethan Ng Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:10.80
666
5 Kevin Chen San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:10.89
727
6 John Van San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:11.05
677
7 Kevin Virnig San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:11.09
766 PB
8 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:11.26
761 +0.4% PB
9 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:11.40
711
9 Kevin Dai Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:11.40
646 PB
11 Shin Fujii San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:11.48
644 PB
12 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:11.62
749 +2.7% PB
13 Darren Wong San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:11.68
702 0.0%
14 Marc Lee Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:11.73
700 +0.8% PB
15 Jency Loera Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:11.79
653
16 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:11.97
738
17 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:12.02
646
18 Brandon Alvarez Oasis Aquatics logoOasis Aquatics 1:12.54
675 +3.6% PB
19 Tristan Lin South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:12.58
719 +0.1% PB
20 Mark Messenger Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 1:12.97
616
21 Wyatt Howard Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:13.57
688 PB
22 Marcus Tse Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:13.71
593 -1.2%
23 Sak Holter Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:13.88
569 PB
24 Darren Chang Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:14.18
624
25 Arturo Medina Channel Island Aquatics logoChannel Island Aquatics 1:14.24
667
26 Maxwell Lin South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:14.28
666 +4.7% PB
27 Yong Kwan Kim Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:14.39
617 -0.4%
27 Fabian Rodriguez-Zavala Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:14.39
617
29 Nicholas Chae Zenith Aquatic Program logoZenith Aquatic Program 1:14.60
611
30 Miguel Martinez Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:14.81
559
31 John Grauert Vision Swim logoVision Swim 1:15.00
534
32 Michael Jahangani Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:15.01
553 PB
33 Patrick Tulaphorn Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:15.02
553 -1.0%
34 James Chang Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 1:15.27
590
35 Devin Gaude Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:15.42
541 +8.5% PB
36 Garrett Berg Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:15.47
630
37 Joshua Clemente Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:15.73
622
38 Richard Qiu Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:15.79
620
39 Louis Peng Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 1:15.84
573 0.0%
40 Robert Mihailescu FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:16.27
606 +1.8% PB
41 Victor Urias La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:16.46
510 +0.5% PB
42 Rijker Hutson Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:16.51
599
43 Rowdy Feather Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:16.70
548
44 Matthew Zhang Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:16.85
589
45 Brandon Desilets Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:17.07
582
46 Matthew Lam Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:17.41
527
47 Christopher Robinson Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:17.72
454
48 Joshua Magpantay Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:17.95
556
49 Jeffrey Morris Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:18.17
441 -1.0%
50 Luke Thomas Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:18.29
456 +2.2% PB
51 Gregory Robinson Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:18.35
545
52 Brandon Hwang Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:18.40
498
53 Daniel Olshanskiy Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:18.56
493
54 William Zhang Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:18.67
490
55 Orion Vayanas Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:19.13
522
56 Jeffrey Chan San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:19.51
422
57 Adrian Huang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:19.54
465
58 Max Amiset Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:20.16
493
59 Luke Pollard Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:20.26
490
60 Jeffrey kha San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:20.65
479
61 Robert Lee FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:21.07
361
62 Matt Ng Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:22.27
435

100 Breast Men 13 - 14

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:09.45
868 -1.3%
2 Kurtis Tsai San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:13.48
740
3 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:13.89
727
4 Hunter May Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:14.09
721
5 Brent Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:15.72
776
6 Joseph Park Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:15.88
667
7 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:15.94
665
8 Tenma Okazaki Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:16.71
642
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Joshua Huang San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:15.79
669
10 Matthew Treadway Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:16.01
663
11 Yong Wook Kim Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:16.69
747 +0.1% PB
12 Calvin Woolfolk Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:16.87
742
13 Tsogt Erdenee Team Bruin logoTeam Bruin 1:18.85
579
14 Kyle Brill Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:19.36
669
15 Oleg Belkin Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:20.12
543
16 Aaron Lee Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:20.48
637 -0.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:10.45
836 -2.8%
2 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:14.25
716
3 Kurtis Tsai San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:14.88
697
4 Joseph Park Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:14.98
694
5 Hunter May Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:15.50
678
6 Brent Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:16.13
764
7 Tenma Okazaki Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:16.29
654
8 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:16.46
649
9 Matthew Treadway Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:16.52
647
10 Yong Wook Kim Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:17.25
730 -0.7%
11 Joshua Huang San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:17.80
610
12 Tsogt Erdenee Team Bruin logoTeam Bruin 1:18.76
582
13 Calvin Woolfolk Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:19.09
677
14 Aaron Lee Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:19.12
676 +1.4% PB
15 Oleg Belkin Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:20.03
545
16 Kyle Brill Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:20.23
644
17 Joel Flores Ultra Swim Club logoUltra Swim Club 1:20.82
627
18 Adam Schroeder Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:21.04
621 -0.9%
19 Jin rui Cai South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:21.47
505
20 Ivan Bayan Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:21.49
608 +0.5% PB
21 Austin Lee Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:21.51
608
22 Vincent DeVetis Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:21.83
599
23 Clarence Mao FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:21.98
595 -2.1%
24 Shubham Jaju Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:22.09
488
25 Ethan Mo San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:22.65
576
26 Justin Chan San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:22.69
471
27 Steven Perez San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:22.86
467
28 Benjamin Christensen Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:22.97
568 -0.8%
29 Sean Simpkins Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:23.39
453
30 Alessandro Libenson Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:23.97
540
31 Joshua Miller FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:24.64
419