Site logo

Filters

2016 CA SCS/RAA Summer J.O. Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Santa Clarita, CA

800 Free Men 15 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Dickinson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 8:50.03
766 -0.3%
2 Wyatt Howard Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 8:53.07
751 +5.6% PB
3 William Burford Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 8:57.57
658
4 Doug Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:04.90
630 -2.0%
5 Elijah Magalong Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:05.13
692 -1.7%
6 Alex Rodriguez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:09.37
671 +2.6% PB
7 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:10.97
664
8 Kendall Payne Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:14.06
579
9 Ethan Holroyd Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:14.87
645
10 Camden Powell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:16.20
639
11 Andre-philippe Sam San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 9:19.37
563 +1.5% PB
12 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:21.61
614 +1.0% PB
13 Richard Qiu Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 9:26.76
590
14 Taylor Steffen Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 9:30.62
505
15 Bryce Snaguski Zenith Aquatic Program logoZenith Aquatic Program 9:31.26
510
16 Jonah Koneazny Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 9:33.16
561 -0.1%
17 Oleksii Prikhodko FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:35.51
551 +1.5% PB
18 Juan Grases Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 9:39.51
533 -2.2%
19 Michael Humphrey Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 9:46.70
436 -5.9%
20 Alexandre Sannibale South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 9:47.02
435
21 Brice Lau Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 9:47.15
434 +0.8% PB
22 Taylor Hughes Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 9:48.76
428 -0.8%
23 David Konefsky FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:49.89
431 -1.3%
24 Brandon Dorrego FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:55.99
399 -1.7%
Ryan Cavanagh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM DQ
Jeff Haegelin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics DQ

800 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 9:01.31
775
2 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 9:06.79
748 -2.3%
3 Woo-Young Yi Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:11.33
726
4 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:15.19
801
5 Ethan Umpornpuckdi Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:16.41
795 +2.6% PB
6 Dylan Parente Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:22.98
670
7 Seamus Brown FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:23.15
670 +0.1% PB
8 Harry Needell Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 9:28.12
647
9 Erik Mack Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 9:36.81
607
10 Charles Morici Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:37.20
605
11 Jacob Gragas Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:38.91
690
12 Marshall Sharp Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 9:41.30
587 +0.8% PB
13 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:45.11
570 +3.1% PB
14 Jedric Jamien Minano Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:45.51
660
15 Jordan Krestul Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:45.67
568
16 Joshua Miller FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:47.88
558 -1.9%
17 Jonathan Park Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:52.16
540
18 Jake Pollard Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 9:52.27
630
19 Aaron Woo Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:52.81
627
20 Kyle Brill Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:54.52
620
21 Zhongming Su Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 9:55.03
528 -1.5%
22 Michael Smith Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 9:55.42
401 +0.8% PB
23 George Monday Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:58.20
514
24 Mark Nguyen FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:58.61
602 -0.1%
25 Aaron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:59.01
600
26 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 10:00.26
506
27 Brent Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 10:02.81
584
28 Alexander Min La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 10:04.60
576 -1.6%
29 Anirudh Chandrasekaran Zenith Aquatic Program logoZenith Aquatic Program 10:20.47
511