Site logo

Filters

2016 CA SCS/RAA Summer J.O. Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Santa Clarita, CA

200 Fly Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christopher Sleutjes Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:10.26
734 PB
2 Tristan Depew Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:10.83
805
3 Ashkan Tabatabaee Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:11.20
798
4 Jon Havton Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 2:13.06
693
5 Adrian Huang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:15.08
687 +0.4% PB
6 Bryan Perez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:15.97
671 +1.6% PB
7 Roman Rostomyan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:15.98
642 +1.7% PB
8 John Erbstoesser San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:18.80
667
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Bryce Snaguski Zenith Aquatic Program logoZenith Aquatic Program 2:14.85
691
10 Dennis Vaynshteyn Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:15.51
679 PB
11 Jonathan Quick Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:15.67
720
12 Dominic DeVetis Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 2:16.68
630
13 Jurgen Covault Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:18.27
632
14 Michael Humphrey Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:20.57
565 +0.2% PB
15 Jeff Haegelin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:20.75
591 +1.2% PB
Devin Gaude Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christopher Sleutjes Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:08.36
769 PB
2 Tristan Depew Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:11.33
796
3 Bryan Perez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:13.46
715 +3.4% PB
4 Ashkan Tabatabaee Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:13.93
750
5 Adrian Huang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:14.13
703 +1.1% PB
6 Roman Rostomyan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:14.61
665 +2.7% PB
7 Jon Havton Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 2:14.74
663
8 John Erbstoesser San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:16.27
710
9 Dominic DeVetis Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 2:16.90
626
10 Jurgen Covault Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:17.17
651
11 Jonathan Quick Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:17.69
686
12 Bryce Snaguski Zenith Aquatic Program logoZenith Aquatic Program 2:18.30
632
13 Michael Humphrey Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:18.99
591 +1.3% PB
14 Devin Gaude Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:19.23
587 +6.6% PB
15 Jeff Haegelin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:20.11
601 +1.6% PB
16 Dennis Vaynshteyn Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:20.34
598
18 Pranay Singh Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:21.50
622
17 Michael Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:21.50
578 -0.4%
19 Tristan Lin South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 2:21.70
619
20 Jason Godelman Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:22.60
532
21 Miguel Martinez Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:22.65
531
22 Thomas Hamburger Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:22.72
522
23 Tomo Sato Team Bruin logoTeam Bruin 2:22.85
528
24 Ethan Dickinson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:22.90
599 -1.2%
25 Vighnesh Muley La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:23.13
595 +2.1% PB
26 Joey Weissig Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:23.40
591
27 Ashot Gavurmadzhyan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:23.46
590 +1.9% PB
28 Garrett Berg Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 2:24.05
580
29 Sean Hopkins Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:24.30
504
30 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:24.65
571 +4.2% PB
31 Mark Messenger Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 2:25.05
492
32 Julian Davis San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 2:25.53
485 +0.4% PB
33 Alexandre Sannibale South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 2:25.84
480
34 Taylor Hughes Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:26.13
475 -1.3%
35 Juan Grases Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:26.37
543
36 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:29.70
449
37 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:32.38
451
38 David Konefsky FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:32.93
401 -1.8%
39 Jeffrey Morris Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:33.48
358
40 Angel Rubio Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:33.84
360
41 Diego Osornio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:34.82
415
42 Gabriel Azabache Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:34.91
372 -2.7%

200 Fly Men 13 and Over

Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:19.39
613 +1.1% SB
2 Pranay Singh Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:19.70
652

200 Fly Men 13 - 14

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:15.15
806 +0.4% PB
2 Ronit Shrestha Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:17.80
760
3 Jackson Ballantine Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:21.48
699
4 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:21.77
814 -1.3%
5 Andrew Planting Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 2:25.74
629
6 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:26.08
624
7 Jayden Francis Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:26.11
624
8 Aaron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:31.16
665 -2.5%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Seamus Brown FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:25.92
627 +8.0% PB
10 Ethan Umpornpuckdi Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:26.68
735
11 Marshall Sharp Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:27.19
606 +2.1% PB
12 Kevin Nguyen Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:29.79
686
13 Joshua Spessert FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:29.90
564
14 Tsogt Erdenee Team Bruin logoTeam Bruin 2:30.30
558
15 Charles Morici Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:34.10
500
16 Mark Fanelli Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:41.17
399 -5.8%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:17.12
772 -1.1%
2 Ronit Shrestha Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:17.64
763
3 Jackson Ballantine Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:21.36
701
4 Jayden Francis Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:24.17
655
5 Aaron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:24.28
773 +2.2% PB
6 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:24.40
772 -3.2%
7 Andrew Planting Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 2:26.16
623
8 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:26.65
615
9 Marshall Sharp Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:27.43
603 +2.0% PB
10 Nick Velayos Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:27.65
719
11 Ethan Umpornpuckdi Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:28.00
714
12 Seamus Brown FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:28.64
584 +6.3% PB
13 Mark Fanelli Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:29.77
566 +1.7% PB
14 Charles Morici Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:29.99
563
15 Joshua Spessert FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:32.06
531
16 Tsogt Erdenee Team Bruin logoTeam Bruin 2:34.33
497
17 Kevin Nguyen Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:36.45
584
18 Alexander Min La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:36.68
581 +2.3% PB
19 Eduardo Hernandez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:36.73
462
20 Jordan Krestul Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:38.83
432
21 Brandon Rubio Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:41.48
395 +1.5% PB
22 James Cusumano Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:44.42
355
23 Christian Gonzalez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:44.81
349 +0.0% PB
24 Ethan Schreier Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:45.85
450
25 Ivan Bayan Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:47.28
431
26 Joshua Billotte Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 2:48.99
295
27 Turner Crinklaw La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:49.01
295 -1.2%
28 Aaron Woo Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:49.08
407
29 Maddox Stretz Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:53.38
351