Site logo

Filters

2016 CA SCS/RAA Summer J.O. Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–31, 2016
  • LCM
  • Santa Clarita, CA

100 Back Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:01.28
773 0.0%
2 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:01.42
823
3 Darren Wong San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:01.52
763 0.0%
4 Josh Modglin Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:01.60
721 -0.7%
5 Brett Bell Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:01.77
754 +1.9% PB
6 Michael Cutidioc Team Bruin logoTeam Bruin 1:02.16
699
7 Nate Biondi Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:02.29
694
8 Zachary Zenteno Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:02.39
677 +0.7% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brandon Lam South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:02.66
680 +2.1% PB
10 Paul Leclerc Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:02.89
767
11 Connor Lee South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:02.91
766 +3.1% PB
12 Brice Lau Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:03.20
660 +1.1% PB
13 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:03.30
656
14 Vincent Finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:03.77
678
15 Brennan Preyer Zenith Aquatic Program logoZenith Aquatic Program 1:03.92
672
16 Michael Medvedev Hollywood Silver Dolphins logoHollywood Silver Dolphins 1:05.31
677 -0.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:01.83
751 -0.9%
2 Josh Modglin Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:01.84
712 -1.1%
3 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:01.85
711
4 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:01.91
804
5 Zachary Zenteno Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:01.92
695 +1.4% SB
6 Brett Bell Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:02.02
744 +1.5% PB
7 Nate Biondi Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:02.04
704
8 Darren Wong San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:02.07
742 -0.9%
9 Michael Cutidioc Team Bruin logoTeam Bruin 1:02.51
686
10 Brice Lau Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:02.77
676 +1.8% PB
11 Connor Lee South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:03.17
756 +2.7% PB
12 Paul Leclerc Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:03.27
752
13 Brandon Lam South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:03.28
657 +1.1% PB
14 Ethan Webster Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 1:03.41
691 -1.8%
15 Ryan Brimer Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:03.56
646
15 Brennan Preyer Zenith Aquatic Program logoZenith Aquatic Program 1:03.56
685
17 Gunnar Van Gent Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:03.75
626
18 Vincent Finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:03.81
676
19 Joon Sik Kim Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team logoBurbank Los Angeles Swim Team 1:04.04
629 -1.8%
20 Derek Eidson Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:04.17
663
21 Michael Medvedev Hollywood Silver Dolphins logoHollywood Silver Dolphins 1:04.53
705 +0.7% PB
22 Adam Osowski Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:04.59
608
23 Jason Talmage Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:04.65
701
24 Dawson Waage Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:04.89
692
25 Tomo Sato Team Bruin logoTeam Bruin 1:04.92
596
26 Kyle Tisdale Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:04.97
633 0.0%
27 Justin Morsch Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:05.77
660
28 Miles Gaitan Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:05.86
601
29 Rowdy Feather Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:06.24
588
30 Ethan Holroyd Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:06.32
640
31 Michael Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:06.49
579 -0.9%
31 Christopher Lu Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 1:06.49
634
33 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:06.52
633 -0.8%
34 Max Brown Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:06.56
632
35 Daniel Hayon CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:06.85
528
36 Winston Chen Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:07.30
606
37 Paul Grace Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:07.32
605
38 Jaden Mullin South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:07.48
599
39 William Arnsparger Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:07.62
488 +1.7% PB
40 Lawrence Mao FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:07.79
589
41 Brandon Alvarez Oasis Aquatics logoOasis Aquatics 1:07.89
530 +3.4% PB
42 Rijker Hutson Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:07.90
585
43 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:07.94
583 -2.0%
44 Mitchell Kim Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 1:08.00
488
45 Ryan Davis Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:08.10
523
46 Kevin Virnig San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:08.41
567
47 Pranay Singh Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:08.46
565
48 Matthew Hoo San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:08.47
472
49 Jurgen Covault Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:08.60
506
50 Dean Johnson Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:08.79
461 +1.6% PB
51 Shin Fujii San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:08.83
447
52 Jared Martin San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:09.07
545
53 Andre-philippe Sam San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:09.21
485 -0.6%
54 Darren Chang Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:09.44
440
X Marco Bauk Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:09.68
432 +3.2% PB
55 Luke Jancis CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:09.70
523 +2.0% PB
56 Devin Gaude Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:09.80
428 +1.4% PB
57 Zachary Hesse San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:09.90
462
58 Daniel Beck Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:10.05
457 +3.2% PB
59 Orion Vayanas Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:10.24
505 -3.5%
60 David Peterson Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:10.25
401
61 Camden Powell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:10.27
504
62 Jeff Haegelin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:10.51
442 -0.7%
63 Noam Haykeen Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:10.74
435
64 Jesse Lozano Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:11.05
479
65 Warren Wnuck CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:11.81
401
66 Shallen De Zilwa Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:11.86
453
67 John Erbstoesser San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:12.08
446
68 Michael Jahangani Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:12.30
349
69 Henrique Sannibale South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:12.64
428
Isaac Hwang Unattached-California logoUnattached-California DQ
Jeremy Marcin Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club NS

100 Back Men 13 - 14

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nolan Wang Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 1:04.52
769
2 Ryan Sevidal Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:04.68
867
3 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:05.53
732 +1.4% PB
4 Hunter May Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:05.59
730
5 Kurtis Tsai San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:06.73
689
6 Mark Fanelli Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:07.05
677 +0.2% PB
7 Owen Grimaldi Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:07.11
779
8 Ari Meister Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:07.15
674
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Sevidal Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:05.24
846
2 Kurtis Tsai San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 1:06.06
713
3 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:06.16
709 +0.4% PB
4 Hunter May Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:06.37
702
5 Nolan Wang Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 1:06.74
688
6 Mark Fanelli Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:06.86
684 +0.5% PB
7 Owen Grimaldi Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:06.92
786
8 Ari Meister Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:07.66
656
9 Woo-Young Yi Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:07.99
644
10 Harry Needell Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 1:08.29
634
11 Zac Van Zandt CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:08.48
627
12 Riley Griffis Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 1:08.71
619
13 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:08.90
613
14 Jayden Francis Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:09.54
591
15 Clayton Herrick Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:09.65
690
16 Jordan Krestul Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:09.97
577
17 Julius Gonzales Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:10.06
676
18 Jack Stevens Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 1:10.09
675
19 George Monday Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:10.10
572
20 Jacob Gragas Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:10.33
667
21 Matthew Treadway Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:10.64
554
22 Erik Mack Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:10.87
547
23 Connor Slayton Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:11.13
538
24 Christopher Bruce Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:11.82
516 +1.9% PB
25 Austin Lee Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:12.16
606
26 Jackson Ballantine Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 1:12.29
500
27 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:12.94
581 +1.2% PB
28 josh Hu San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:13.08
577
28 Matthew Talmage Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:13.08
475
30 James Cusumano Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:13.15
473
31 Chase Nelson Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:13.19
472
32 Charles Morici Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:13.23
470
33 Joel Flores Ultra Swim Club logoUltra Swim Club 1:13.24
571
34 Youssef Elseifi Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:13.30
468
35 Joshua Spessert FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:13.36
466
36 Tariq Stack Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:13.69
456
37 Dominic Samanta La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:14.00
446
38 Alex Rayburn Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:14.25
439
39 Jin rui Cai South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 1:14.28
438
40 Anirudh Chandrasekaran Zenith Aquatic Program logoZenith Aquatic Program 1:14.67
526
41 Oleg Belkin Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:15.46
402
42 Brandon Hyde Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:16.46
471