Site logo

Speedo Champions Series (Brown Deer)

  • Completed
  • Jul. 21–24, 2016
  • LCM
  • Brown Deer, WI

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bowen Becker Minnesota logoMinnesota 23.18
895 -3.3%
2 Jon Salomon Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 23.70
850 +1.5% SB
3 Gage Kohner Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 23.85
837 -1.2%
4 James Tidd Minnesota logoMinnesota 24.06
819
5 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 24.10
816 -1.8%
6 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 24.26
804 PB
7 Topher Stensby Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 24.32
863
8 Jordan Greenberg Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 24.45
788 -3.4%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Griffin Back Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 24.00
824 +1.3% PB
10 Derick Goodson Green Bay Swim Club logoGreen Bay Swim Club 24.30
799 PB
11 Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 24.36
859 +0.3% SB
12 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.37
858 +2.6% PB
13 Bryce Boston Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 24.57
776 +0.8% SB
14 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 24.61
805 +1.0% PB
15 Nicholas Baginski Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) logoUnattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 24.65
802 +1.9% PB
16 Riccardo Romersi Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 24.71
766
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 24.69
832 +3.5% PB
26 Craig Robrock South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 25.18
725 PB
27 Mason Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.19
757
28 Sean O'Connor Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 25.24
721
29 Sam Douglass Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.27
717
30 Bailey Bodart Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 25.35
711
31 Duke Bednarke Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.56
693
32 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 25.73
713 +1.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bowen Becker Minnesota logoMinnesota 23.23
891 -3.5%
2 Noah Busch Minnesota logoMinnesota 23.60
859 -0.6%
3 Gage Kohner Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 23.87
835 -1.3%
4 Jon Thielen Minnesota logoMinnesota 23.90
833 PB
5 Jon Salomon Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 24.09
817 -0.1%
6 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 24.14
812 -1.9%
7 Ian Gordon Minnesota logoMinnesota 24.21
806
8 James Tidd Minnesota logoMinnesota 24.23
805
9 Topher Stensby Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 24.55
843
10 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 24.56
778
11 Jordan Greenberg Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 24.58
777 -4.0%
12 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.59
840 +1.8% PB
13 Jasper Appleton St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 24.60
775 +1.0% SB
14 Bryce Boston Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 24.68
767 +0.4% SB
14 Derick Goodson Green Bay Swim Club logoGreen Bay Swim Club 24.68
767 PB
14 Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 24.68
833 -1.0%
17 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 24.69
799 +0.7% PB
18 Griffin Back Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 24.77
759 -1.9%
19 Riccardo Romersi Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 24.78
760
20 Nicholas Baginski Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) logoUnattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 24.79
790 +1.3% SB
21 Thomas Weiss Riptide logoRiptide 24.80
756 +2.0% SB
22 Jan Hansen Minnesota logoMinnesota 24.82
755 PB
23 Connor Rumpit Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.86
753 PB
24 Paul Sadergaski South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 24.88
751
25 James Kelly Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 24.96
743
26 Cooper Langanis Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 25.02
738
27 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 25.03
739 PB
28 Tyler Sesvold St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 25.04
738
29 Matt Ciezczak Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 25.05
736
30 Jon Zimdars J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 25.07
734
31 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 25.11
731 -2.7%
32 Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 25.12
730
33 Conrad Farrell Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 25.13
762 PB
34 Stephen Shull Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 25.19
724
35 Sam Douglass Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.25
719
36 Alexander Gidlow Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 25.28
716 PB
37 Duke Bednarke Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.29
716
38 Wesley Manz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.34
711 -4.6%
38 Rafael De Gouvea Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 25.34
778 PB
40 Bailey Bodart Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 25.35
711
40 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 25.35
744 +2.8% PB
42 Craig Robrock South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 25.36
710 PB
43 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 25.45
769 +0.5% PB
44 Sean O'Connor Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 25.48
702
45 Mason Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.52
730
46 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.57
726
47 Mitchell Grinwald Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.58
692
48 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 25.66
687
49 Haoxiang Liang J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 25.70
682
49 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 25.70
682 -0.2%
51 Ethan Morse Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 25.77
710
52 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 25.82
705
53 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 25.84
704 -1.3%
53 Williamson Grassle Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 25.84
672 -1.5%
55 Ricky Perez Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 25.86
669 -2.4%
56 Ryan Smith Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 25.89
666 -0.4%
57 Michael Perry Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 25.92
664
58 Zach Sekaran Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.93
697
59 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 26.20
643 -0.5%
60 Tiernan Foster-Smith Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 26.23
639
61 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 26.65
673 -5.5%
Sean Maloney Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics NS
Winston Michalak Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni NS
Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc DQ
James Kaku Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics NS