CollegeSwimming.com

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

200 Breast Men

B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:18.47
 
927 PB
10 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 2:18.57
 
920
11 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club 2:19.82
 
945
12 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 2:20.66
 
889 PB
13 Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays 2:21.36
 
884
14 Jacob Zucker Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:22.01
 
869
15 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:22.13
 
919 PB
16 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 2:23.77
 
843 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni 2:18.74
 
917 PB
18 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 2:20.70
 
894 PB
19 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves 2:21.16
 
881 PB
20 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 2:21.41
 
878
21 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 2:24.20
 
837 PB
22 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 2:26.01
 
816
23 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:27.23
 
799
24 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:27.60
 
833
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club 2:22.17
 
866
26 Alex Lebed Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 2:22.36
 
864 PB
27 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:24.92
 
832
28 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 2:25.85
 
819 PB
29 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:25.88
 
812
30 Andrew Wojcik Indian River Aquatics 2:25.91
 
812 PB
31 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:25.96
 
811 PB
32 Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club 2:26.36
 
805
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
33 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 2:21.65
 
926 PB
34 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 2:24.42
 
878 PB
35 Stephen Pastoriza Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:24.78
 
828 PB
36 Dennis Lai Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:25.45
 
824
37 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 2:25.46
 
818 PB
38 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 2:25.97
 
811 PB
39 Michael Pettinichi Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:28.99
 
768
40 Andrew Proper Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:30.51
 
746
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.35
 
1006 -0.4%
2 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:56.35
 
989 +1.4% SB
3 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 1:57.96
 
924 +0.4% PB
4 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:59.05
 
905 +0.0% SB
5 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:59.70
 
957 +1.3% PB
6 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:59.73
 
956 -0.7%
7 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 1:59.74
 
931 PB
8 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators 2:00.62
 
916 +4.7% PB
9 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.70
 
955 +2.2% PB
10 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 2:00.86
 
874 +0.1% PB
11 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club 2:00.91
 
936 PB
12 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 2:00.97
 
872 PB
13 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 2:01.06
 
871 +3.0% SB
14 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:01.07
 
908 -0.8%
15 Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays 2:01.13
 
907 PB
15 Jacob Zucker Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.13
 
869 +1.1% PB
17 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:01.17
 
906 PB
18 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni 2:01.28
 
867 PB
19 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 2:01.34
 
903
20 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:01.65
 
923 +2.6% PB
21 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves 2:01.67
 
860
22 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 2:01.87
 
857 -1.3%
23 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 2:01.89
 
894 +3.1% PB
24 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 2:01.97
 
855 -0.1%
25 Alex Lebed Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 2:01.98
 
855 +1.2% PB
26 Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club 2:02.49
 
846 +3.1% PB
27 Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club 2:02.65
 
843 -0.6%
28 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club 2:02.91
 
839 -0.8%
29 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:02.98
 
838 -1.0%
30 Andrew Wojcik Indian River Aquatics 2:03.09
 
836 +1.3% PB
31 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.27
 
871 +2.3% PB
32 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 2:03.29
 
870 PB
33 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:03.35
 
831 PB
34 Dennis Lai Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.55
 
866 -0.2%
35 Michael Pettinichi Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.87
 
823 -0.6%
36 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 2:03.89
 
886 PB
37 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 2:03.90
 
901 +0.7% PB
38 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 2:03.98
 
821 PB
39 Andrew Proper Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:04.11
 
818 -0.6%
40 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 2:04.14
 
818 PB
41 Stephen Pastoriza Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:04.28
 
816 +0.8% PB
42 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.44
 
876 PB
43 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 2:04.47
 
850 -0.2%
44 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club 2:04.63
 
889
45 Dorje Wu Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:04.64
 
889 +1.3% PB
46 Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:04.94
 
804 +1.4% SB
47 Waylon Jin Suburban Seahawks Club 2:05.03
 
803 -0.6%
48 Vincent Hou Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:05.13
 
865 -0.0%
49 Nick BELECANECH Jersey Wahoos 2:05.18
 
838 PB
50 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 2:05.27
 
878
51 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins 2:05.30
 
862
52 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni 2:05.34
 
798
53 Jake Ball Regency Park Swi 2:05.46
 
834 +3.1% PB
54 Tyler Welty New Albany Aquatic Club 2:05.47
 
834 PB
54 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:05.47
 
834 +0.4% PB
56 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club 2:05.48
 
859 +1.5% PB
57 Brooks Peterson South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:05.65
 
831 -2.1%
58 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club 2:05.77
 
829 PB
59 Jake Barson Palatine Park District 2:05.78
 
790 +0.2% PB
60 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh 2:05.79
 
854 PB
61 Matthew Manfre Long Island Aquatic Club 2:05.82
 
853 +1.6% PB
62 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 2:05.85
 
827 +0.4% PB
63 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 2:05.89
 
827
64 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 2:05.96
 
851 +2.6% PB
65 James Flood Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:06.01
 
825 -0.7%
66 Will Chan Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:06.05
 
865 -0.4%
67 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:06.11
 
864
68 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 2:06.22
 
847 PB
69 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:06.28
 
930
69 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:06.28
 
862
71 Mason Azais Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:06.31
 
820 +1.2% PB
72 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 2:06.32
 
819 PB
73 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 2:06.34
 
861 +3.2% PB
74 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:06.61
 
924 -0.7%
75 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk 2:06.66
 
814 PB
76 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics 2:06.73
 
838 +1.3% PB
77 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:06.75
 
812 +1.6% PB
78 Nikola Andjelic Condors Swim Clu 2:06.79
 
812 +2.7% PB
79 Matt McManus Columbia Swim Club 2:06.83
 
811 PB
80 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 2:06.96
 
835 PB
81 Jack Messenger Marlins of Raleigh 2:06.97
 
850
82 Elliott Gayken Hilton Head Aquatics 2:07.09
 
832 -1.8%
83 Macon Graves Huntsville Swim Association 2:07.27
 
804 +0.2% PB
84 Brady Almand Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:07.37
 
802 PB
85 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 2:07.43
 
801 -1.6%
86 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:07.46
 
800
87 Charles McFarland Empire Swimming 2:07.59
 
760
88 Tiernan Foster-Smith Edina Swim Club 2:07.89
 
755 +0.4% PB
89 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Swim Club 2:07.91
 
835 +0.3% PB
90 Brandon Ewer Houston Swim Club 2:07.94
 
754
90 Alex Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:07.94
 
818 +1.7% PB
92 Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.12
 
815
93 Peter Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.15
 
751 PB
94 Spencer Steward Club North 2:08.17
 
815 +0.3% PB
95 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association 2:08.19
 
788 +2.1% PB
96 Samuel Heveroh Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:08.29
 
748 -0.7%
97 Ethan Amitay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.47
 
784 PB
97 Collin Green Redlands Swim Team 2:08.47
 
745 +0.8% PB
99 Charles Kleinsmith BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:08.52
 
783 +2.8% PB
100 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins 2:08.65
 
807 -1.9%
101 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders 2:08.75
 
779
101 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club 2:08.75
 
779 PB
103 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:08.77
 
740 +1.5% PB
104 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:08.83
 
778 PB
105 Samuel Hatley Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:08.85
 
778
106 Emilio Sison Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.87
 
803 -0.1%
107 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics 2:08.96
 
802
108 Keith Jessee Mason Manta Rays 2:08.97
 
737
109 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club 2:09.13
 
815
110 Delaplaine Johansen Aggie Swim Club 2:09.34
 
731 +0.6% SB
111 Sumner Latta Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:09.44
 
729 -0.5%
112 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics 2:09.57
 
792
113 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 2:09.63
 
791 PB
114 Adriel Sanes Pearland Aquatics 2:09.73
 
789 -2.1%
115 Jesse Bennett Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 2:09.74
 
724
116 Rafi Chambasian Area Tallahassee 2:09.85
 
803 -0.3%
117 Christopher Stankiewicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:09.87
 
787 +1.7% PB
118 Timothy Crowley NTC Aquatics 2:09.91
 
786 -0.4%
118 Logan Belt Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:09.91
 
760 PB
120 Adam Valley Columbia Swim Club 2:09.93
 
721
121 Michael Peters Fox Valley Swim Team 2:10.01
 
759 +1.3% PB
122 Zach Hammond Shorewood Swim Club 2:10.08
 
783 -0.7%
123 Matt Bales Prime Aquatics 2:10.15
 
756 -1.7%
124 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:10.20
 
797
124 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team 2:10.20
 
781
126 Jonathon Pins Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.31
 
715 +2.0% SB
127 Nick Tinucci Colorado Athletic Club 2:10.34
 
714 -2.5%
128 Pearce Kieser Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:10.41
 
713
129 Devin Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.52
 
776 -2.6%
130 Haoxiang Liang J-Hawk Aquatic Club 2:10.53
 
750
131 Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club 2:10.61
 
710
132 Kevin Johnson Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.75
 
708 +0.1% PB
133 Brandon Parramore High Tide Aquatics 2:10.77
 
707 +4.1% PB
134 Timothy Valentine Long Island Express 2:11.00
 
768 +1.0% PB
135 Chris Cornell Pointe Aquatics 2:11.13
 
702 PB
136 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 2:11.44
 
696
137 John Hurley Long Island Express 2:11.49
 
777 -0.4%
138 Allen Tran Highland Park Aquatics Club 2:11.71
 
731 -0.7%
139 Josh Tosoni Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:12.22
 
749
140 Braxton Conners Huntsville Swim Association 2:12.38
 
681 PB
141 Graydon Tinneny South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:13.10
 
735
142 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 2:13.12
 
750 -0.8%
143 Daniel Maynard Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:13.46
 
703 -0.4%
144 Vincent Vivadelli Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:13.83
 
723 -0.7%
145 Jabari Ramsey Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:16.47
 
697
146 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team 2:16.60
 
679 -1.6%
147 Bryant Mathis Carpet Capital A 2:20.21
 
596
Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics DQ
Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team NS
James Boland Nation's Capital Swim Club NS