Site logo

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

50 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Olivia Anderson Aquajets Swim Team 31.81
 
978 PB
2 Alexis Wenger Grosse Pointe Gators 32.20
 
1037
3 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics 32.36
 
951
4 Halle Morris Marin Pirates 32.68
 
929
5 Riley Scott Marin Pirates 32.85
 
907 PB
6 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY 32.95
 
911 PB
7 Jacquee Clabeaux York Swim Club (VA) 33.35
 
898
8 Katie Wells Swift Aquatics 33.65
 
853 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Rachel Munson Shorewood Swim Club 32.46
 
933
10 Maggie Aroesty LIAC 32.81
 
935
11 Madison Preiss Aquajets Swim Team 33.41
 
869
12 Rachel Cunningham Birmingham Swim League 33.59
 
868
13 Suzanne Dolan Machine Aquatics 33.60
 
867
14 Elyse MacIsaac Stafford Aquatics Team 33.66
 
863
15 Nicole Retondo New Trier Aquatics 33.97
 
832
16 Emily George New Trier Aquatics 34.13
 
832
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming 33.24
 
891 PB
18 Hannah Baker NCAP 33.52
 
862 PB
19 Celia Ripple Ozaukee Aquatics 33.71
 
849 PB
20 Ema Rajic Champaign County YMCA 33.72
 
874
21 Olivia Fisher Burkwood Aquatic 33.74
 
858
22 KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club 33.80
 
854
23 Alexis Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club 33.88
 
838 PB
24 Jaclyn Hill Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 34.18
 
843
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Anna Shumate Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 33.62
 
880
26 Hannah Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team 33.80
 
854 PB
27 Leslie Cole NCAP 33.85
 
840
28 Hope Hayward New Trier Aquatics 33.91
 
847
29 Susanna LaRochelle McCallie / Gps A 34.01
 
840
30 Emily Graham WEST Swim Club 34.32
 
834
31 Kara Wineinger Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 34.50
 
797 PB
32 Devin Jacobs Academy Bullets Swim Club 34.85
 
774 PB
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
33 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 33.86
 
926
34 Allie Russell Atlantis Swimmin 34.06
 
851
35 Avery Mathew Fox Valley Swim Team 34.24
 
825 PB
36 Allie Petersen Ozaukee Aquatics 34.71
 
783
37 Celia Hoag Motor City Aquatics 34.74
 
781
38 Kaylee Larson Columbia Swim Club 34.95
 
768
39 Nicole Williams Columbia Swim Club 35.07
 
785
40 Noelle Peplowski Peoria Area Water Wizards 35.12
 
844
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Annalee Johnson NCAP 29.92
 
816 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics 28.03
 
983 PB
2 Alexis Wenger Grosse Pointe Gators 28.28
 
992 PB
3 Olivia Anderson Aquajets Swim Team 28.57
 
919
4 Riley Scott Marin Pirates 28.69
 
910 PB
5 Jacquee Clabeaux York Swim Club (VA) 28.82
 
944 PB
6 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY 28.90
 
915 PB
7 Halle Morris Marin Pirates 28.97
 
910 PB
8 Katie Wells Swift Aquatics 29.09
 
879 PB
9 Carly Cummings Condors Swim Clu 29.22
 
891
10 Rachel Munson Shorewood Swim Club 29.26
 
866
11 Maggie Aroesty LIAC 29.27
 
910 PB
12 Suzanne Dolan Machine Aquatics 29.28
 
886 PB
13 Emily George New Trier Aquatics 29.39
 
878
14 Madison Preiss Aquajets Swim Team 29.40
 
855 PB
15 Elyse MacIsaac Stafford Aquatics Team 29.50
 
869 PB
16 Nicole Retondo New Trier Aquatics 29.51
 
847 PB
16 Rachel Cunningham Birmingham Swim League 29.51
 
868
18 Jaclyn Hill Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 29.55
 
889
19 KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club 29.62
 
860 PB
20 Celia Ripple Ozaukee Aquatics 29.65
 
836
20 Hannah Baker NCAP 29.65
 
836
20 Ema Rajic Champaign County YMCA 29.65
 
881
23 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming 29.67
 
856 PB
23 Olivia Fisher Burkwood Aquatic 29.67
 
856
25 Alexis Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club 29.72
 
831 PB
26 Hope Hayward New Trier Aquatics 29.80
 
846 PB
27 Kara Wineinger Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 29.82
 
823 PB
28 Devin Jacobs Academy Bullets Swim Club 29.83
 
823 PB
28 Hannah Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team 29.83
 
844 PB
30 Leslie Cole NCAP 29.88
 
819 PB
30 Emily Graham WEST Swim Club 29.88
 
864 PB
30 Susanna LaRochelle McCallie / Gps A 29.88
 
840
33 Anna Shumate Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 29.95
 
859
34 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 29.96
 
864
35 Allie Russell Atlantis Swimmin 29.97
 
857
36 Avery Mathew Fox Valley Swim Team 29.98
 
833
37 Nicole Williams Columbia Swim Club 30.04
 
852
38 Celia Hoag Motor City Aquatics 30.07
 
805
39 Noelle Peplowski Peoria Area Water Wizards 30.09
 
854
40 Allie Petersen Ozaukee Aquatics 30.13
 
800
41 Kaylee Larson Columbia Swim Club 30.14
 
799
42 Annalee Johnson NCAP 30.16
 
798 PB
43 Taira Juronis Hickory Willow Swim Association 30.16
 
884
44 Genevieve Curry Team Millennium 30.17
 
797
44 Elisa Burgstahler Minnetonka Swim Club 30.17
 
797
46 Savannah Savitt Tampa Bay Aquatics 30.18
 
796 PB
47 Taylor Ballard Mississippi Makos Swim Team 30.19
 
796
48 Ana Sortland South East Metro Sharks 30.20
 
795
49 Kylie Powers Houston Swim Club 30.21
 
845
50 Jaycee Yegher Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 30.22
 
815 PB
51 Julimar Avila Gators Swim Club 30.27
 
790
52 Katie Rentz Academy Bullets Swim Club 30.29
 
810
53 Haley DeGrace Menomonee Falls Swim Club 30.30
 
787 PB
54 Victoria Hunt The Woodlands Swim Team 30.31
 
832
55 Kate Douglass Westchester Aquatic Club 30.33
 
872
55 Gabriele Serniute Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 30.33
 
785 PB
57 Abby Stone New Albany Aquatic Club 30.34
 
784 PB
58 Jensen Keck Academy Bullets Swim Club 30.35
 
784
58 Lauren Freeman NCAP 30.35
 
784
60 Alyssa Hale Collierville Swimming 30.36
 
805
61 Erin Hawker Aquajets Swim Team 30.37
 
782 PB
62 Sara Hagen McFarland Spartan Sharks 30.38
 
781
62 Paige Kaplan LIAC 30.38
 
781
62 Natalie Purnell NCAP 30.38
 
781
65 Martha Haas Aquajets Swim Team 30.41
 
801
66 Darby Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 30.43
 
778
66 Olivia Kusio Northwestern Uni 30.43
 
823 PB
68 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 30.47
 
796
69 Jordan Decker Mason Manta Rays 30.49
 
773
70 Alexis Yager Academy Bullets Swim Club 30.51
 
793
71 Mackenzie Hornstra Fox Valley Swim Team 30.52
 
771 PB
72 Shelly Zelnick Dayton Raiders 30.57
 
767
73 Alex Hughes Grosse Pointe Gators 30.58
 
812 PB
73 Makena Markert Greensboro Swimming Assoc 30.58
 
812
75 Kayla Jones St Charles Swim Team 30.59
 
811 PB
76 Erin Oliphant Glenbrook Aquatics 30.60
 
765
77 Sarah Cahill NCAP 30.63
 
763
78 Abby Austin High Tide Aquatics 30.66
 
761 +0.3% PB
79 Maggie Teng Elmbrook Swim Club 30.69
 
845
79 Jessica Peck Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 30.69
 
780
81 Alexis Ozden Collierville Swimming 30.71
 
802 PB
82 Elizabeth Cashin Clark Swim Club 30.72
 
756
83 Cathleen Li Gators Swim Club 30.74
 
800 PB
84 Ellie Flanagan Columbia Swim Club 30.77
 
798
85 Ashley Heineman New Wave (NC) 30.79
 
773
86 Sarah Sperber Dayton Raiders 30.80
 
772
87 Anna Justinak Minnetonka Swim Club 30.84
 
769
87 Jaden Bellina Pearland Aquatics 30.84
 
769
89 Caily Friel Great Illinois Swimmers 30.85
 
768 PB
89 Lauren McNevin Marin Pirates 30.85
 
792
91 Lillie Hosack Ozaukee Aquatics 30.87
 
790
91 Mireya Ortega Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 30.87
 
767
91 Lauren Halliburton City of Richardson Swim team 30.87
 
767 PB
94 Alyssa Marquette Life Time Minnes 30.88
 
766 PB
95 Paula Nolte Elmhurst Swim Team 30.89
 
765 PB
95 Tatiana Oberley Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club 30.89
 
744 PB
97 Abigail Wong Houston Cougar 30.90
 
743
98 Karley Mattson SwimStrongsville 30.94
 
740
98 Emma Scott Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 30.94
 
740 PB
100 Maria Coy Solon Stars Swim Club 30.95
 
739
100 Isabella Weiner BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 30.95
 
739 PB
102 Victoria Center Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 30.98
 
782 PB
103 Kayla Smith Scout Aquatics 30.99
 
758
104 Isabelle Jubin All Star Aquatics 31.01
 
735
105 Dylan Gribble Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 31.03
 
779
106 Natalie Ungaretti Team Millennium 31.05
 
784 PB
107 Caitlin Guccione Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.10
 
750 PB
107 Katherine Svisco Utica Shelby Swim Club 31.10
 
750 PB
109 Kasey Venn New Trier Aquatics 31.12
 
778
110 Jessica Crumm Aqua Gems 31.14
 
726
111 Emilia Rittenbach Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 31.15
 
725
112 Cal Dunn Lyons Swim Club 31.16
 
811 PB
113 Jennifer Hauser Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.18
 
774
113 Regina Saxon Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 31.18
 
723
113 Alison Hu Huntsville Swim Association 31.18
 
774
116 Bryn Edwards York Swim Club (VA) 31.19
 
722
116 Erin Fons DeForest Aquatic Club 31.19
 
722
118 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 31.20
 
773
119 Abigail Czerniecki Jersey Wahoos 31.22
 
720
120 Caroline Sundal Aquajets Swim Team 31.23
 
806
121 Ally Penrod Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.24
 
770 PB
122 Emily Anderson Three Village Swim Club 31.25
 
739 PB
123 Brookley Garry Cincinnati Marlins 31.27
 
716
123 Taylor Lawson Condors Swim Clu 31.27
 
716 PB
125 Melanie Doan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 31.28
 
715
125 Emma Hruby Iowa Flyers Swim Club 31.28
 
737
127 Jordyn Gulle Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 31.30
 
736
127 Ally Wharton New Albany Aquatic Club 31.30
 
759
129 Julia Kral Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.31
 
800
129 Samantha Adams New Trier Aquatics 31.31
 
713
131 dee Sopapong Tampa Bay Aquatics 31.32
 
712 PB
132 Sydney Colburn Highland Park Aquatics Club 31.34
 
763
133 Christin Swanepoel Stevens NCAP 31.35
 
710
134 Caroline Baber Nova of Virginia 31.36
 
755 PB
135 Sophie Svoboda Poseidon Swimming Inc 31.37
 
754 PB
136 Jessica Pierce Nova of Virginia 31.40
 
707
137 Samantha Laurich Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.41
 
751
137 Lillian Morgan Northern KY 31.41
 
706
139 Alice Carey City of Mobile Swim Association 31.43
 
792
140 Jordan Gramlich Columbia Swim Club 31.44
 
749
141 Bri Alexander South Metro Storm 31.46
 
702
142 Alyssa Hurst Panama City Swim Team 31.49
 
700
143 Lauren Allard York Swim Club (VA) 31.51
 
699
144 Elizabeth Underkoffler New Wave (NC) 31.52
 
698 PB
145 Anna Giesler Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 31.53
 
719 PB
146 Kendall Topalof Aquajets Swim Team 31.54
 
742
147 Molly Kowal Jersey Wahoos 31.55
 
718 PB
147 Jenna Silvestri Ozaukee Aquatics 31.55
 
747
147 Sharon Kok Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.55
 
718
150 Sara Nicholas New Trier Aquatics 31.58
 
715
151 Ursula Andren Tacoma Swim Club 31.59
 
738
152 Sara Lacusky Martin County Aquatics 31.61
 
692
153 Emma Blackdeer McFarland Spartan Sharks 31.64
 
689
154 Brittany Baerg Dads Club Swim Team 31.67
 
709 -2.3%
154 Lucy Johnson St Charles Swim Team 31.67
 
687
156 Brooke Calvin Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 31.68
 
687
157 Kathryn Boland Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 31.69
 
686
158 Catherine Clancy WEST Swim Club 31.70
 
685
159 Gabrielle Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 31.71
 
730
159 Megan Smith Long Island Express 31.71
 
730
159 Jacalyn Schoening Marlins of Raleigh 31.71
 
684 PB
162 Laura Morris Cincinnati Marlins 31.73
 
728
162 Morgan Conley New Trier Aquatics 31.73
 
683
164 Maya Loewen Edina Swim Club 31.74
 
682
165 Syd Vanovermeiren Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.77
 
732 PB
166 Megan Buse Cincinnati Marlins 31.78
 
679
166 Alyssa Shugarman Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.78
 
701
168 Brooke Woellert Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 31.82
 
722 PB
169 Alex Moderski McFarland Spartan Sharks 31.83
 
763
169 Lynn Zhang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 31.83
 
698
169 Maggie Kleinsmith BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 31.83
 
727 PB
172 Skylar Fore Ozaukee Aquatics 31.87
 
718
173 Alison McNamara Empire Swimming 31.88
 
672 PB
174 Jocelyn Fisher Sachem Swim Club 31.89
 
723
175 Fiona Asbury Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 31.94
 
668 PB
175 Fiona McDermott Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.94
 
668 PB
175 Tiffany Qiao Glenbrook Aquatics 31.94
 
713
178 Abbey Esler Mason Manta Rays 31.95
 
667 PB
179 Maddie Salesky Marin Pirates 31.97
 
666
180 Kelli McCarthy Edina Swim Club 31.99
 
710
180 Anna Lynch Dayton Raiders 31.99
 
664
182 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club 32.00
 
715
183 Margaret Ferguson Lyons Swim Club 32.01
 
663
184 Tiffany Korb Saint Andrew's Swimming 32.02
 
708
184 Sophie Levy Minnetonka Swim Club 32.02
 
684
186 Dorit Song NCAP 32.03
 
683
187 Emily Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club 32.04
 
706 PB
188 Caitlin Reynera Magnolia Aquatic 32.05
 
712
189 Carlee Jones Northern KY 32.06
 
705
190 Jennie Novak Aquajets Swim Team 32.08
 
680
191 Alexandra Neilan Battlefield Area Star Swimmers 32.10
 
678 PB
191 Audrey Schank Club North 32.10
 
678
193 Yuka Kuwahara LIAC 32.12
 
677
194 Julianna Jones Poseidon Swimming Inc 32.17
 
697
195 Kelly Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club 32.19
 
738
196 Cassidy Freeman Condors Swim Clu 32.25
 
668
197 Makayla Varga Lincoln Way Swim Association 32.31
 
693 PB
198 Jadyn Trahan South Shore Sails 32.51
 
673
199 Cora Mack Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 32.53
 
678
199 Rachel Hauer Ozaukee Aquatics 32.53
 
626
201 Kendall Hermann Academy Bullets Swim Club 32.64
 
641 PB
202 Megan Clark NCAP 32.65
 
640 PB
203 Emily Albrecht Express Swim Team 32.77
 
610
204 Elyse Pratl Academy Bullets Swim Club 32.82
 
606
204 Kara Wilkins Clearwater Aquatic Team 32.82
 
628
206 Shannon Kearney Coho Swim Club 32.87
 
654 PB
207 Maddison Eckley Dayton Raiders 32.91
 
600
208 Natalie McGovern Academy Bullets Swim Club 32.96
 
597
209 Mallory Fox Ozaukee Aquatics 32.98
 
641 PB
209 Kat Mueller Academy Bullets Swim Club 32.98
 
683
211 Ashley Meyer Nova of Virginia 32.99
 
640
211 Marlena Pigliacampi Ormond Holly Hill Otters 32.99
 
595 PB
213 Miranda Fellowes Nova of Virginia 33.06
 
612
213 Jacqueline Barklund Battlefield Area Star Swimmers 33.06
 
612
215 Erin Donagan J-Hawk Aquatic Club 33.08
 
634
216 Lindsey Merk Academy Bullets Swim Club 33.14
 
672 PB
217 Julia Newbould SwimStrongsville 33.24
 
629
218 Lauren Cox Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 33.30
 
625
218 Kathleen Kerr Cincinnati Marlins 33.30
 
573
220 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 33.35
 
712
221 Julia Moran Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 33.45
 
585
222 Julia Volpenhein Mason Manta Rays 33.47
 
562
223 Anna O'Malley St Charles Swim Team 33.49
 
582
224 Grace Hoffmann WTRC Sharks 33.54
 
557
225 Julia Brazeau Minnetonka Swim Club 33.57
 
600
226 Rachel Hellman BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 33.62
 
552
227 Wyli Erlechman Fox Valley Swim Team 33.70
 
592
228 Ellie Benge Express Swim Team 33.84
 
582
229 Amanda Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 34.08
 
543 PB
230 Julie Bottarini Academy Bullets Swim Club 34.43
 
549
231 Kayleigh Cannon Fox Valley Swim Team 34.66
 
505
232 Sammy Sauer St Charles Swim Team 34.95
 
486
233 Megan Pederson SwimStrongsville 34.99
 
483
Leah Rogers NCAP NS
Elizabeth Duncan North Bay Aquatics NS
Sabrina Groves York Swim Club (VA) NS
Hannah Denison Poseidon Swimming Inc NS
Lydia Mattar Liquid Lightning DQ