CollegeSwimming.com

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:01.00
 
1021 PB
2 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:01.19
 
996 PB
3 Ian Finnerty Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 1:02.63
 
944 PB
4 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:03.20
 
923 PB
5 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:03.85
 
964 PB
6 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 1:03.92
 
898 PB
7 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:04.37
 
882 PB
8 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 1:04.77
 
887
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 1:04.13
 
890 PB
10 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 1:04.29
 
885
11 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:04.45
 
943
12 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:05.09
 
965 PB
13 Pearce Kieser Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:05.71
 
835
14 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:05.81
 
832 PB
15 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:06.11
 
841
16 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 1:06.80
 
817 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators 1:04.13
 
909
18 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:04.38
 
901 PB
19 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 1:05.34
 
867 PB
20 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 1:05.45
 
844
21 Caleb Hicks Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 1:06.01
 
844 PB
22 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:06.48
 
828
23 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 1:07.72
 
786
24 Michael Pettinichi Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:08.25
 
749
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club 1:03.61
 
972 PB
26 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves 1:04.86
 
865 PB
27 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club 1:05.49
 
862
28 Christopher Quarin Dayton Raiders 1:06.64
 
823 PB
29 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 1:06.74
 
819 PB
30 Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club 1:06.90
 
795
31 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 1:06.91
 
813 PB
32 Brendy Richichi Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:08.94
 
791
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
33 Jake Barson Palatine Park District 1:04.50
 
877
34 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 1:05.79
 
833 PB
35 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club 1:06.35
 
813
36 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 1:06.46
 
874 PB
37 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 1:06.77
 
818 PB
38 Tiernan Foster-Smith Edina Swim Club 1:07.05
 
790 PB
39 Will Chan Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:07.06
 
899 PB
40 Andrew Proper Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:08.11
 
754
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.78
 
1030 PB
2 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.44
 
1027 +1.5% PB
3 Ian Finnerty Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 54.02
 
936 -1.6%
4 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 54.31
 
983 +1.1% PB
5 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 54.69
 
908 +3.5% PB
6 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 54.74
 
931 +0.5% PB
7 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 54.81
 
904 -0.3%
7 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 54.81
 
904 -0.8%
9 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 55.12
 
891 -1.1%
10 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 55.38
 
880 +1.4% PB
11 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 55.42
 
879 -0.3%
12 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 55.55
 
898
13 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 55.95
 
916 -1.4%
14 Pearce Kieser Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 56.06
 
853 +0.1% PB
15 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 56.12
 
939 +1.6% PB
16 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 56.21
 
871 +0.9% PB
17 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 56.22
 
871
18 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 56.23
 
870
19 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 56.30
 
868 +0.7% PB
20 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators 56.36
 
865 -3.1%
21 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 56.44
 
837 -0.7%
22 Safa Anya Harris County Aquatics Program 56.50
 
860 -2.0%
23 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 56.52
 
859 PB
24 Caleb Hicks Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 56.57
 
857 -0.1%
24 Michael Pettinichi Nation's Capital Swim Club 56.57
 
832 +0.3% PB
26 Brendy Richichi Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 56.60
 
890 +3.8% PB
27 Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club 56.61
 
831 -3.4%
28 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 56.63
 
854 -0.4%
29 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club 56.68
 
852 -2.1%
30 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 56.69
 
852 +0.5% PB
31 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club 56.70
 
886 PB
32 Christopher Quarin Dayton Raiders 56.75
 
850 +0.2% PB
33 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves 56.76
 
825 PB
34 Jake Barson Palatine Park District 56.77
 
824 +0.3% PB
36 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 56.77
 
849 +0.3% PB
35 Andrew Proper Nation's Capital Swim Club 56.77
 
824 +1.4% PB
37 Tiernan Foster-Smith Edina Swim Club 56.78
 
824 -0.0%
38 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 56.81
 
823 -0.9%
39 Will Chan Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 56.82
 
911 -1.0%
40 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 56.88
 
879 +1.9% PB
41 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club 56.91
 
819 -0.7%
42 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 56.93
 
877 -0.6%
43 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 57.04
 
838 PB
44 Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 57.11
 
811 +0.9% SB
45 Waylon Jin Suburban Seahawks Club 57.12
 
810 +0.2% PB
46 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 57.15
 
834 -0.9%
46 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 57.15
 
898 +0.0% PB
48 Andrew Wojcik Indian River Aquatics 57.17
 
808 -0.3%
49 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 57.19
 
807 -2.3%
50 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 57.21
 
963 +3.8% PB
51 Brooks Peterson South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 57.22
 
831 -0.7%
51 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club 57.22
 
866 +0.5% PB
53 Tyler Welty New Albany Aquatic Club 57.24
 
830 -1.0%
53 Charles McFarland Empire Swimming 57.24
 
805 +0.7% PB
55 Evan Burke Atlantis Swimmin 57.30
 
828 PB
56 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 57.33
 
891 +1.1% PB
57 Matt McManus Columbia Swim Club 57.37
 
825
57 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin 57.37
 
825 PB
59 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh 57.43
 
858 PB
60 Dennis Lai Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.45
 
822 +0.6% PB
61 Dorje Wu Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.47
 
885 -0.1%
62 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 57.53
 
854 -0.8%
63 Alex Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.56
 
852 +1.4% PB
64 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 57.57
 
881 0.0%
65 James Flood Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.64
 
814 +0.7% PB
65 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 57.64
 
790
67 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni 57.66
 
789 +0.5% SB
68 Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club 57.79
 
784 +0.5% SB
68 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 57.79
 
784 PB
70 Chris Cornell Pointe Aquatics 57.80
 
783 PB
71 Brady Almand Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 57.85
 
806 +1.9% PB
72 Elliott Gayken Hilton Head Aquatics 57.86
 
841 -0.3%
73 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club 57.87
 
840 -0.3%
74 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club 57.89
 
869
75 Oliver Martin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 57.90
 
839 PB
75 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 57.90
 
868 +0.9% PB
77 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni 57.91
 
779 PB
77 Jonathon Pins Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.91
 
779 +1.0% SB
79 Vincent Hou Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 57.95
 
837 +1.9% PB
80 Jacob Zucker Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.97
 
777 -1.7%
80 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 57.97
 
836 -2.0%
80 Nikolai Syssoev Gators Swim Club 57.97
 
801
83 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 57.98
 
801 -0.4%
84 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins 57.99
 
836 -1.4%
85 Matt Bales Prime Aquatics 58.00
 
800 -0.7%
85 Andrew Heise Club Wolverine 58.00
 
835 -0.9%
87 David Bright Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 58.04
 
799 -2.1%
88 Matthew Manfre Long Island Aquatic Club 58.07
 
832 +0.3% PB
88 Nikola Andjelic Condors Swim Clu 58.07
 
798 +0.7% SB
90 Tyler Garvey Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 58.12
 
796 -0.4%
91 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 58.13
 
795
92 Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays 58.23
 
791
92 Zachary Allen South Shore Sails 58.23
 
791 -0.9%
94 Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 58.25
 
825 +1.0% PB
95 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 58.27
 
790 +2.3% PB
96 Cody Bollinger Poseidon Swimming Inc 58.29
 
824 +1.2% PB
97 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 58.30
 
853
98 Garrett Walsh Machine Aquatics 58.31
 
763 -0.7%
99 Brandon Ewer Houston Swim Club 58.34
 
762 +0.9% PB
100 Delaplaine Johansen Aggie Swim Club 58.35
 
762 +1.7% SB
101 Luke Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.36
 
786 +1.1% PB
102 Samuel Heveroh Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 58.41
 
759 -0.4%
102 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk 58.41
 
784 +0.4% PB
104 Christopher Stankiewicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.42
 
819 +1.0% PB
105 Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics 58.44
 
818
106 James Boland Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.55
 
779 -1.8%
107 Stephen Pastoriza Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.58
 
753 +0.4% PB
107 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 58.58
 
910 -1.1%
109 Matthew Loniewski Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 58.62
 
776 -0.7%
110 Nicholas Winograd Aqua Gems 58.64
 
775 -0.4%
111 Peter Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 58.66
 
750 -0.2%
112 Adam Valley Columbia Swim Club 58.70
 
748 PB
113 James Kaku Delta Aquatics 58.76
 
771 +1.0% PB
114 John Prindle Gators Swim Club 58.77
 
805 PB
115 Alexander Madden Indian River Aquatics 58.78
 
805 -0.9%
116 Braxton Conners Huntsville Swim Association 58.87
 
742
116 John Wilmsen Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 58.87
 
766 +2.0% PB
118 James Donnellan Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 58.93
 
764 PB
118 Jake Ball Regency Park Swi 58.93
 
764 -0.4%
120 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders 58.95
 
763 -0.2%
121 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Swim Club 58.96
 
827 -0.4%
122 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics 59.00
 
761
123 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine 59.01
 
761 PB
124 Matthew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club 59.02
 
736
124 Alex Park Team Suffolk 59.02
 
825 +2.2% PB
124 Mason Azais Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.02
 
761 +0.1% PB
127 Emilio Sison Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.12
 
792 +1.6% PB
128 Sam Gollob York Swim Club (VA) 59.16
 
820 -1.6%
129 Michael Peters Fox Valley Swim Team 59.17
 
755 -0.4%
130 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 59.21
 
753
131 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.22
 
753
132 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 59.26
 
751 +0.1% SB
133 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 59.31
 
749 +0.2% PB
134 Jesse Bennett Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 59.32
 
724 -0.7%
135 Timothy Valentine Long Island Express 59.36
 
783 -0.4%
135 Jacob Jordan Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 59.36
 
723 +1.4% PB
137 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 59.41
 
781
138 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins 59.42
 
780 -2.8%
139 Ryan Allain Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.43
 
745
140 Daniel Maynard Tsunami Swim Team of KC 59.44
 
744 -0.0%
141 Preston Bailey Mason Manta Rays 59.45
 
744 +0.6% PB
142 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 59.51
 
777 PB
143 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 59.54
 
741 PB
144 Logan Belt Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 59.56
 
740 +0.4% PB
144 Charles Kleinsmith BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 59.56
 
740 -0.4%
146 William Leader WEST Swim Club 59.58
 
804 -0.5%
147 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 59.60
 
803 -0.9%
148 Kenneth Whitlock SwimStrongsville 59.67
 
736 +3.8% SB
149 Allen Tran Highland Park Aquatics Club 59.69
 
735 -2.0%
150 Brendon Mulcahey Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 59.71
 
734 +1.0% PB
151 Jack Quah Wichita Swim Club 59.86
 
793 -1.0%
152 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association 59.87
 
728
153 Ethan Amitay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.89
 
727 +0.1% SB
154 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos 59.94
 
725 PB
155 Jabari Ramsey Tampa Bay Aquatics 59.96
 
789 -2.6%
155 Ryan Revolinski Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 59.96
 
700
157 Adriel Sanes Pearland Aquatics 1:00.01
 
758 -2.0%
158 Connor Deitrich Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:00.03
 
722 PB
159 John Fritsch Topeka Swim Association 1:00.08
 
695 -0.4%
159 Macon Graves Huntsville Swim Association 1:00.08
 
720 PB
161 Josh Tosoni Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:00.09
 
755 PB
162 Haoxiang Liang J-Hawk Aquatic Club 1:00.10
 
719 -1.1%
163 Mitchell Frey Cincinnati Marlins 1:00.12
 
719 +2.2% SB
164 Jacob Burchfield South Metro Storm 1:00.15
 
692 -2.5%
165 Jack Messenger Marlins of Raleigh 1:00.17
 
781 +0.8% PB
166 Sean Kirwan Collierville Swimming 1:00.18
 
716
167 Ryan Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:00.19
 
691 -0.9%
168 Spencer Steward Club North 1:00.27
 
748 -0.6%
169 Bryant Mathis Carpet Capital A 1:00.28
 
712 +1.1% SB
170 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics 1:00.38
 
744
171 Sumner Latta Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:00.46
 
681 -0.0%
172 Nicholas Olson Fairport Area Swim Team 1:00.49
 
680 PB
173 Kevin Johnson Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.52
 
678 -0.2%
174 Collin Green Redlands Swim Team 1:00.57
 
677 -1.0%
175 Patrick Groh Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:00.59
 
701 PB
175 Devin Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.59
 
736 -1.3%
177 Brandon Parramore High Tide Aquatics 1:00.70
 
672 +4.5% PB
178 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team 1:00.82
 
727 -3.6%
179 Chris Outlaw Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:00.86
 
666 +0.7% PB
180 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team 1:00.88
 
725 -1.6%
181 Nathan Bier Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:01.05
 
684 -3.2%
182 Zach Hammond Shorewood Swim Club 1:01.15
 
715 -1.2%
183 Graydon Tinneny South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:01.59
 
699 PB
184 Bryan Ellig Fox Valley Swim Team 1:02.40
 
698 -5.0%
Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics DQ
Quinn Risley Academy Bullets Swim Club DQ
Elijah Sears Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg NS