Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Oxford, OH

  • Completed
  • Jul. 21–24, 2014
  • LCM
  • Oxford, OH

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Peter Lyon Ohio State Swim Club 2:04.13
 
847 PB
2 David Morgan Ohio State Swim Club 2:05.07
 
829 PB
3 Nicholas Killeen Club Wolverine 2:08.01
 
775 PB
4 Andrew Cole-Goins Unattached-Ohio 2:08.08
 
774 PB
5 Matthew Zimmerman Club Wolverine 2:08.25
 
771 PB
6 Jacob Waters Cincinnati Marlins 2:08.55
 
802 PB
7 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:10.65
 
765
Nathaniel Weeks Spartan Swim Club (MI) DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 2:10.06
 
746 PB
10 Arthur Conover Club Wolverine 2:10.73
 
726
11 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:10.76
 
725
12 Michael Heavilon Miami 2:10.90
 
723 PB
13 Joseph Ferreri SwimCinnati 2:10.93
 
722
14 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:11.08
 
757 PB
15 Eric Lethander Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:11.30
 
716
16 Matthew Puckace Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:13.21
 
690
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club 2:11.16
 
718 PB
18 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 2:12.23
 
780
19 Connor Henning Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 2:13.22
 
690 PB
20 Timothy O'Brien SwimCinnati 2:14.11
 
666
21 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 2:14.40
 
819
22 Gordon Wheeler Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:14.97
 
732
23 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 2:16.48
 
706
24 Max Eden Southeastern Swim Club 2:17.38
 
618
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Jonathan Prangley Cincinnati Marlins 2:13.03
 
722
26 Andrew Guan Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:14.19
 
702
27 James Delgado Cincinnati Marlins 2:14.28
 
663
28 Tucker Stocker Findlay Area Swim Team 2:14.39
 
699
29 Cooper Keener Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:17.00
 
654
30 Carson Barnes New Albany Aquatic Club 2:17.17
 
694
31 Grant Stahl Unattached-Ohio 2:18.58
 
590
32 Vaughn Holmes Unattached-Michigan 2:19.22
 
579
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Peter Lyon Ohio State Swim Club 2:03.68
 
855 PB
2 Greg Nymberg Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:05.45
 
822 PB
3 Christopher Depietro Ohio State Swim Club 2:06.45
 
804
4 Matthew Zimmerman Club Wolverine 2:07.62
 
782 PB
5 Jacob Waters Cincinnati Marlins 2:07.94
 
814 PB
6 Nathaniel Weeks Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:08.24
 
771 PB
7 David Morgan Ohio State Swim Club 2:08.39
 
768
8 Nicholas Killeen Club Wolverine 2:08.78
 
761 PB
9 Andrew Cole-Goins Unattached-Ohio 2:09.53
 
747
10 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:10.48
 
768
11 Joseph Ferreri SwimCinnati 2:10.53
 
730
12 Arthur Conover Club Wolverine 2:10.77
 
725
13 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:11.13
 
719
14 Eric Lethander Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:11.39
 
714
15 Michael Heavilon Miami 2:11.63
 
710 PB
16 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 2:12.14
 
709 PB
17 Matthew Puckace Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:12.61
 
700
18 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:12.94
 
724 PB
19 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club 2:13.07
 
684
20 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 2:13.63
 
756
21 Jake Zalinski Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:14.17
 
823
22 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 2:14.88
 
734
23 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 2:14.89
 
810
24 Max Eden Southeastern Swim Club 2:15.28
 
654
25 Gordon Wheeler Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:15.31
 
726
26 Timothy O'Brien SwimCinnati 2:15.60
 
640
27 Connor Henning Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 2:15.67
 
647 PB
29 Jonathan Prangley Cincinnati Marlins 2:16.13
 
668
28 Edgar Caraballo Miami Valley Aquatic Club 2:16.13
 
631 PB
30 Grant Stahl Unattached-Ohio 2:16.24
 
630
31 Andrew Guan Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:16.27
 
666
32 Carson Barnes New Albany Aquatic Club 2:16.44
 
707
33 John Raker Mason Manta Rays 2:16.58
 
624
34 Tucker Stocker Findlay Area Swim Team 2:17.21
 
650
35 Benjamin Martin Kronos Aquatics 2:17.35
 
611
36 Vaughn Holmes Unattached-Michigan 2:17.40
 
610
37 Cooper Keener Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:18.56
 
627
38 Nehemiah Mork Kronos Aquatics 2:20.00
 
603
39 James Delgado Cincinnati Marlins 2:20.35
 
560
40 Wending Zhu Dayton Raiders 2:20.95
 
551
41 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 2:21.92
 
543
Jay Korhonen Kingfish Aquatic Club NS
Alexander Wolfred Noblesville Swim Club NS
Elijah Spiro Solon Stars Swim Club NS
Kyle Christensen Grand Rapids Novi Sad Aquatics NS