Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Oxford, OH

  • Completed
  • Jul. 21–24, 2014
  • LCM
  • Oxford, OH

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Steffen Hillmer Ohio State Swim Club 1:50.78
 
914
2 Andrew Henry Club Wolverine 1:51.92
 
886
3 Brian Moore Club Wolverine 1:52.00
 
884 PB
4 Rowan Williams Ohio State Swim Club 1:52.42
 
874 PB
5 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:53.97
 
871
6 Vladislav Komarov Ohio State Swim Club 1:54.30
 
829
7 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:54.50
 
824 PB
8 Paul Soley Club Wolverine 1:56.36
 
781
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Joseph Long Ohio State Swim Club 1:54.13
 
833 PB
10 Micah DeJonge Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:55.10
 
844
11 Christopher Dieter Miami 1:55.31
 
805
12 Adam Marsh Spartan Swim Club (MI) 1:55.90
 
792 PB
13 Keeler Callahan Ohio State Swim Club 1:55.92
 
791 PB
14 Alex Rosen Ohio State Swim Club 1:56.72
 
773 PB
15 Raymond Osterhage Ohio State Swim Club 1:57.45
 
756
16 Jonathon Disalle Greater Toledo 1:57.96
 
744 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Matthew Zimmerman Club Wolverine 1:55.47
 
802 PB
18 Jack Scott United Swim Association 1:56.94
 
771 PB
19 Andrew Kilkenny Miami 1:57.35
 
758
20 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 1:57.53
 
757 PB
21 Charles Fry Ohio State Swim Club 1:57.80
 
748
22 Joseph Baumgartner Miami 1:57.94
 
745 PB
23 Lucas Brock Miami 1:58.06
 
742 PB
24 Sean Fallon Cincinnati Marlins 1:58.61
 
730 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Rudy Aguilar-Fernandez Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:56.47
 
865 PB
26 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron 1:58.00
 
747 PB
27 Andrew Westphal Novi Sturgeons 1:58.32
 
736
28 Alexander Wolfred Noblesville Swim Club 1:58.42
 
734 PB
29 Benjamin VanderWeide Grand Rapids Novi Sad Aquatics 1:59.08
 
722
30 Roldolfo Flores Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:59.43
 
712 PB
31 Jacob Waters Cincinnati Marlins 1:59.98
 
732
32 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 2:00.50
 
774
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Andrew Henry Club Wolverine 1:51.66
 
892 PB
2 Brian Moore Club Wolverine 1:51.75
 
890 PB
3 Rowan Williams Ohio State Swim Club 1:52.83
 
864 PB
4 Vladislav Komarov Ohio State Swim Club 1:53.48
 
848
5 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:53.94
 
838 PB
6 Steffen Hillmer Ohio State Swim Club 1:53.95
 
837
7 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:54.34
 
862
8 Paul Soley Club Wolverine 1:54.52
 
824 PB
9 Joseph Long Ohio State Swim Club 1:55.06
 
811 PB
10 Keeler Callahan Ohio State Swim Club 1:55.44
 
802 PB
11 Micah DeJonge Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:56.29
 
816
12 Raymond Osterhage Ohio State Swim Club 1:56.31
 
782
13 Jonathon Disalle Greater Toledo 1:56.41
 
780 PB
13 Alex Rosen Ohio State Swim Club 1:56.41
 
780 PB
15 Christopher Dieter Miami 1:56.48
 
778
16 Adam Marsh Spartan Swim Club (MI) 1:56.69
 
773 PB
17 Matthew Zimmerman Club Wolverine 1:56.71
 
773 PB
18 Joseph Baumgartner Miami 1:56.73
 
772 PB
19 Andrew Kilkenny Miami 1:56.75
 
772
20 Jack Scott United Swim Association 1:56.84
 
773 PB
21 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 1:57.45
 
759 PB
22 Charles Fry Ohio State Swim Club 1:57.50
 
755
23 Lucas Brock Miami 1:57.55
 
754 PB
24 Sean Fallon Cincinnati Marlins 1:57.78
 
749 PB
25 Arthur Conover Club Wolverine 1:58.06
 
742
26 Rudy Aguilar-Fernandez Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:58.15
 
826 PB
27 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 1:58.22
 
742 PB
28 Joseph Guilfoyle Mason Manta Rays 1:58.33
 
736
29 Jacob Waters Cincinnati Marlins 1:58.42
 
767
30 Andrew Westphal Novi Sturgeons 1:58.48
 
733
31 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron 1:58.52
 
735 PB
32 Alexander Wolfred Noblesville Swim Club 1:58.65
 
729
33 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 1:58.68
 
814
34 Roldolfo Flores Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:58.71
 
728 PB
35 Benjamin VanderWeide Grand Rapids Novi Sad Aquatics 1:58.79
 
729
36 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 1:58.85
 
866
37 Karl Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 1:59.01
 
721 PB
38 Daniel Disalle Ohio State Swim Club 1:59.10
 
719 PB
39 Nehemiah Mork Kronos Aquatics 1:59.13
 
751
40 Bryan McNamara Mason Manta Rays 1:59.17
 
717
41 Samuel Loescher Donner Swim Club 1:59.34
 
714
42 Cole Clampffer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:59.39
 
746 PB
43 Benjamin Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:59.51
 
710
44 Dominic Pecze Ohio State Swim Club 1:59.55
 
709
45 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club 1:59.73
 
705
46 Zachary Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:59.88
 
705
47 Jackson Mantkowski Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:00.02
 
701 PB
48 Jonathan Prangley Cincinnati Marlins 2:00.06
 
731
49 Alessandro Guttilla Motor City Aquatics 2:00.08
 
700 PB
50 Joseph Ferreri SwimCinnati 2:00.17
 
695 PB
51 Joseph Mitchell Terre Haute Torpedoes 2:00.39
 
693 PB
52 Nathaniel Lazor Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:00.59
 
719
53 Enrique Hernandez Atlantis Swimmin 2:00.65
 
688
54 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 2:00.74
 
768
55 Chase Honeycutt New Albany Aquatic Club 2:00.93
 
679
56 Mitchell Frey Cincinnati Marlins 2:00.95
 
681 PB
57 Nicholas Noe New Albany Aquatic Club 2:01.14
 
674
58 Cameron Gill Noblesville Swim Club 2:01.19
 
673
59 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 2:01.27
 
704
60 Aaron Borgman Greater Toledo 2:01.29
 
674
61 Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club 2:01.47
 
700
62 LARKIN SCHWARZ Club Wolverine 2:01.60
 
664 PB
63 Joseph Scherpenberg SwimCinnati 2:01.69
 
662 PB
64 Devon Nowicki Unattached-Michigan 2:01.71
 
695
65 Justin Hopkins Findlay Area Swim Team 2:01.91
 
690 PB
66 Jason Orringer-Hau Club Wolverine 2:02.07
 
687
67 Dj Arslanian SwimStrongsville 2:02.29
 
682
68 Keanan Fomich Hilliker YMCA 2:02.47
 
648
69 Bobby Powrie Atlantis Swimmin 2:02.60
 
675
70 Charles Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:02.72
 
673
71 Nick Strader Noblesville Swim Club 2:02.80
 
638
72 Andrew Logan Greenfield Community Aquatic Team 2:02.82
 
638
73 Matthew Puckace Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:02.99
 
637
74 Edgar Caraballo Miami Valley Aquatic Club 2:03.03
 
633
75 Samuel Hiller Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:03.17
 
631 PB
76 Ryan Geheb South Lyon Aquatics 2:03.45
 
709
77 Mark Lippert Solon Stars Swim Club 2:03.58
 
622
78 Mauricio Gonzalez Medina Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:03.59
 
622
79 Mark Krusinski SwimStrongsville 2:04.13
 
643
80 Tucker Stocker Findlay Area Swim Team 2:04.16
 
642
81 Nick Brodie Greater Toledo 2:04.24
 
608 PB
82 Matthew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club 2:04.30
 
607
83 Marcus Grosso South Lyon Aquatics 2:04.38
 
608
84 Cameron Hackett Unattached-Ohio 2:04.53
 
602
85 Mason Beck North East Ohio Nemesis 2:04.57
 
634 PB
86 Michael D'Arcy Solon Stars Swim Club 2:04.71
 
601
87 Sean Monahan Ohio State Swim Club 2:05.15
 
589
88 James Morgan Club Wolverine 2:05.39
 
617
89 Bradley Lebling Mason Manta Rays 2:05.90
 
574
90 Hans Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 2:06.16
 
652
91 Kyle Workman Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:06.25
 
567
Henry Senkfor Lake Erie Silver Dolphins NS
Kai Williams Club Wolverine NS
Dennis Rusiewski Unattached-Michigan NS
Austin Caldwell Mason Manta Rays NS
Donovan Kearns SwimCinnati NS
Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins NS