Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Oxford, OH

  • Completed
  • Jul. 21–24, 2014
  • LCM
  • Oxford, OH

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Christopher Depietro Ohio State Swim Club 4:29.12
 
876 PB
2 Ian Reardon Unattached-Ohio 4:32.81
 
842 PB
3 Nicholas Killeen Club Wolverine 4:35.91
 
814 PB
4 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:36.84
 
854
5 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 4:37.90
 
829 PB
6 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine 4:38.40
 
825
7 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 4:41.12
 
768
8 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:43.72
 
778 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Henry Senkfor Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:36.72
 
807 PB
10 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 4:38.08
 
795 PB
11 Arthur Conover Club Wolverine 4:40.16
 
776
12 Colin Reardon Ohio State Swim Club 4:42.93
 
752 PB
13 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 4:43.14
 
891
14 Andrew Kilkenny Miami 4:44.12
 
741
15 Benjamin Martin Kronos Aquatics 4:44.16
 
741
16 Matt Rakovec Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:46.58
 
769
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Zachary Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:42.88
 
752
18 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:44.84
 
735
19 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club 4:46.14
 
724
20 Daniel Keith Club Wolverine 4:46.37
 
771
21 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 4:46.69
 
752
22 Reed McGraw United Swim Association 4:46.77
 
751
23 Francis Bott SwimCinnati 4:46.83
 
718
24 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders 4:53.32
 
711
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Jake Foster Cincinnati Marlins 4:45.01
 
965
26 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club 4:47.23
 
763
27 Christopher Ubert Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:47.49
 
712
28 Michael Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:48.07
 
707 PB
29 Jay Korhonen Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:50.13
 
690
30 Owen Measel Dayton Raiders 4:50.49
 
719
31 Patrick Olmsted Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:53.14
 
713
32 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 4:56.43
 
670
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Nicholas Killeen Club Wolverine 4:34.57
 
826 PB
2 Ian Reardon Unattached-Ohio 4:35.71
 
816 PB
3 Christopher Depietro Ohio State Swim Club 4:35.75
 
815 PB
4 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:37.26
 
851
5 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:37.44
 
833 PB
6 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 4:37.46
 
800 PB
7 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 4:37.93
 
829 PB
8 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine 4:38.97
 
820
9 Henry Senkfor Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:39.76
 
780 PB
10 Colin Reardon Ohio State Swim Club 4:40.77
 
771 PB
11 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 4:41.71
 
762 PB
12 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 4:43.21
 
891
13 Benjamin Martin Kronos Aquatics 4:43.89
 
743
14 Matt Rakovec Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:43.93
 
792
15 Arthur Conover Club Wolverine 4:44.27
 
740
16 Andrew Kilkenny Miami 4:45.34
 
731
17 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:45.59
 
729
18 Zachary Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:46.16
 
724
19 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club 4:46.41
 
721
20 Daniel Keith Club Wolverine 4:47.09
 
764
21 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 4:47.46
 
745
22 Francis Bott SwimCinnati 4:47.70
 
710
23 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders 4:47.71
 
759
24 Reed McGraw United Swim Association 4:48.05
 
740
25 Patrick Olmsted Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:48.09
 
756
26 Christopher Ubert Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:48.13
 
707
27 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 4:48.68
 
735
28 Michael Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:49.57
 
694 PB
29 Jake Foster Cincinnati Marlins 4:49.65
 
925
30 Owen Measel Dayton Raiders 4:49.89
 
724
31 Timothy O'Brien SwimCinnati 4:49.98
 
691 PB
32 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club 4:50.01
 
739
33 Jackson Mantkowski Cincinnati Aquatic Club 4:50.29
 
688
34 Jay Korhonen Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:50.63
 
685
35 David Zoltowski Spartan Swim Club (MI) 4:51.06
 
682
36 Cooper Keener Cincinnati Aquatic Club 4:51.32
 
712
37 Benjamin VanderWeide Grand Rapids Novi Sad Aquatics 4:52.14
 
673
38 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 4:52.27
 
704 PB
39 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:52.38
 
812
40 Jake Zalinski Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:52.46
 
811
41 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders 4:53.02
 
665
42 Devon Nowicki Unattached-Michigan 4:53.51
 
694
43 Graham Lindquist Cincinnati Marlins 4:53.64
 
660
44 Justin Hopkins Findlay Area Swim Team 4:54.34
 
687 PB
45 Alessandro Guttilla Motor City Aquatics 4:56.12
 
640
46 Kristiaan Hector Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:56.18
 
639 PB
47 Nathan Ladetto Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:57.09
 
680
48 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:57.31
 
678
49 Roldolfo Flores Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:58.28
 
622
50 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins 4:58.53
 
668
51 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 4:58.87
 
649
52 Gordon Wheeler Cincinnati Aquatic Club 5:01.01
 
648
53 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons 5:02.07
 
591
54 Cameron Hackett Unattached-Ohio 5:09.78
 
530
55 Alex STRAWSER Unattached-Lake Erie (LSC) 5:16.08
 
482
John Raker Mason Manta Rays DQ
Jonathan Prangley Cincinnati Marlins DQ
David Morgan Ohio State Swim Club NS
James Delgado Cincinnati Marlins NS