Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Oxford, OH

  • Completed
  • Jul. 21–24, 2014
  • LCM
  • Oxford, OH

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Rowan Williams Ohio State Swim Club 1:59.76
 
967 PB
2 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine 2:04.53
 
926
3 Christopher Depietro Ohio State Swim Club 2:04.77
 
866
4 Henry Senkfor Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:06.41
 
835 PB
5 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 2:07.27
 
872 PB
6 Colin Reardon Ohio State Swim Club 2:07.57
 
824
7 Adam Marsh Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:08.42
 
796
8 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 2:08.44
 
807
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Thomas Trace Upper Arlington Swim Club 2:06.33
 
836 PB
10 Kingsley Bowen University Swim Club 2:09.33
 
790
11 Ian Reardon Unattached-Ohio 2:10.41
 
758 PB
12 Samuel Hiller Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:10.42
 
758
13 Spencer Carl West Ottawa Swim Club 2:10.50
 
856
14 Jack Saczawa Ohio State Swim Club 2:10.54
 
810 PB
15 Michael Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:11.44
 
751 PB
16 Ian Rodriguez Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:12.45
 
720 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Dominic Pecze Ohio State Swim Club 2:09.98
 
766
18 Zachary Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:10.67
 
765 PB
19 Austin Beam Ohio State Swim Club 2:11.80
 
787 PB
20 Timothy O'Brien SwimCinnati 2:12.21
 
725
21 Kyle Maas West Ottawa Swim Club 2:12.23
 
779 PB
22 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 2:12.52
 
874
23 Jonathan Ericksen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:12.83
 
768
24 Christian Sobczak Greater Toledo 2:14.38
 
697
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 2:10.85
 
762 PB
26 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 2:11.45
 
793 PB
27 Cole Clampffer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:12.55
 
773
28 Scott Carstens Lakeview Aquatic Club 2:14.87
 
688 PB
29 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 2:15.13
 
726
30 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin 2:16.27
 
663 PB
31 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders 2:17.29
 
732
32 Cameron Gill Noblesville Swim Club 2:17.35
 
632 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Rowan Williams Ohio State Swim Club 2:01.18
 
938 PB
2 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine 2:05.27
 
911
3 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron 2:05.76
 
859 PB
4 Christopher Depietro Ohio State Swim Club 2:06.67
 
829
5 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 2:06.86
 
837 PB
6 Adam Marsh Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:07.85
 
807 PB
7 Henry Senkfor Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:07.94
 
805 PB
8 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 2:08.30
 
853 PB
9 Colin Reardon Ohio State Swim Club 2:08.64
 
803
10 Thomas Trace Upper Arlington Swim Club 2:09.24
 
780 PB
10 Spencer Carl West Ottawa Swim Club 2:09.24
 
880
12 Samuel Hiller Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:09.50
 
775
13 Ian Rodriguez Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:09.52
 
775 PB
14 Kingsley Bowen University Swim Club 2:09.64
 
784
15 Ian Reardon Unattached-Ohio 2:09.65
 
773 PB
16 Michael Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:10.39
 
770 PB
17 Jack Saczawa Ohio State Swim Club 2:10.67
 
808 PB
18 Dominic Pecze Ohio State Swim Club 2:10.73
 
752
19 Zachary Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:10.92
 
760
20 Austin Beam Ohio State Swim Club 2:11.27
 
797 PB
21 Christian Sobczak Greater Toledo 2:12.10
 
738
22 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 2:12.17
 
880
23 Kyle Maas West Ottawa Swim Club 2:12.23
 
779 PB
24 Timothy O'Brien SwimCinnati 2:12.92
 
712
25 Jonathan Ericksen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:12.93
 
766
26 Cole Clampffer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:13.06
 
764
27 Benjamin Martin Kronos Aquatics 2:13.27
 
705
28 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 2:13.30
 
759 PB
29 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 2:13.67
 
752
30 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 2:14.10
 
702 PB
31 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin 2:14.70
 
691 PB
32 Scott Carstens Lakeview Aquatic Club 2:15.05
 
685 PB
33 Cameron Gill Noblesville Swim Club 2:15.33
 
668 PB
34 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders 2:15.83
 
758
35 Daniel Keith Club Wolverine 2:15.92
 
756
36 Mike Pichette SwimStrongsville 2:15.93
 
669
37 Patrick Olmsted Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:16.19
 
752
38 Cooper Keener Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:16.39
 
703 PB
39 Eric Krenz Firestone Akron 2:16.46
 
747
40 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:16.62
 
699
41 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders 2:16.71
 
655
42 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:17.03
 
638
43 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins 2:17.11
 
735
44 Spencer Ball Lawrence Swim Team 2:17.31
 
732
45 Benjamin McAteer Lawrence Swim Team 2:18.02
 
719
46 Mitchell Frey Cincinnati Marlins 2:18.28
 
627
47 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:18.37
 
768 PB
48 Nathan Mitchell Dayton Raiders 2:18.55
 
710
49 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 2:18.61
 
709
50 Kristiaan Hector Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:18.67
 
609 PB
50 Joseph Mitchell Terre Haute Torpedoes 2:18.67
 
620 PB
52 Owen Measel Dayton Raiders 2:18.76
 
661
53 Kyle Christensen Grand Rapids Novi Sad Aquatics 2:19.01
 
615
54 Justin Hopkins Findlay Area Swim Team 2:20.18
 
637
55 Donovan Kearns SwimCinnati 2:20.30
 
581
56 Tucker Stocker Findlay Area Swim Team 2:20.34
 
634
57 Logan Schofield Greater Toledo 2:20.62
 
674
58 Benjamin Klimczak Laporte Community Turbos 2:20.76
 
671
59 Gavin Mickelson United Swim Association 2:21.92
 
565
60 Carter Ostrowski SwimStrongsville 2:21.93
 
607
61 Jack McNulty Solon Stars Swim Club 2:22.48
 
555
62 Evan Williams Greater Toledo 2:22.63
 
553 PB
63 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons 2:23.70
 
524
64 Trae Gulgin Bowling Green Swim Club 2:24.38
 
524
65 Xavier Jimenez Cincinnati Marlins 2:25.41
 
496
66 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club 2:32.49
 
533
Sean Neri Miami DQ
Chad Wright Unattached-Lake Erie (LSC) NS
David Zoltowski Spartan Swim Club (MI) NS