Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Oxford, OH

  • Completed
  • Jul. 21–24, 2014
  • LCM
  • Oxford, OH

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Brian Moore Club Wolverine 3:59.76
 
856
2 Andrew Henry Club Wolverine 4:01.10
 
841
3 Paul Soley Club Wolverine 4:01.58
 
836 PB
4 Hassler Carroll Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:02.54
 
856 PB
5 Joseph Long Ohio State Swim Club 4:05.33
 
795 PB
6 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:05.41
 
794 PB
7 Matt Dassow Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:06.40
 
783 PB
8 Raymond Osterhage Ohio State Swim Club 4:10.58
 
739
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Arthur Conover Club Wolverine 4:04.48
 
804
10 Micah DeJonge Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:04.60
 
833
11 Keeler Callahan Ohio State Swim Club 4:04.72
 
801 PB
12 Matthew Zimmerman Club Wolverine 4:06.50
 
782 PB
13 Greg Nymberg Cincinnati Aquatic Club 4:07.35
 
773
14 Graham Lindquist Cincinnati Marlins 4:10.26
 
750 PB
15 Benjamin VanderWeide Grand Rapids Novi Sad Aquatics 4:10.86
 
744
16 Rudy Aguilar-Fernandez Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:13.30
 
775 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Benjamin Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:09.48
 
750 PB
18 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 4:09.55
 
758 PB
19 Christopher Dieter Miami 4:09.73
 
748
20 Joseph Guilfoyle Mason Manta Rays 4:09.74
 
747 PB
21 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 4:09.85
 
777 PB
22 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 4:11.14
 
797 PB
23 Joseph Ferreri SwimCinnati 4:16.06
 
682
24 Bryan McNamara Mason Manta Rays 4:16.66
 
676
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:11.03
 
798
26 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 4:12.17
 
873
27 Alexander Wolfred Noblesville Swim Club 4:12.23
 
721 PB
28 Matt Rakovec Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:12.70
 
781
29 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 4:15.07
 
722 PB
30 Alessandro Guttilla Motor City Aquatics 4:16.95
 
681 PB
31 Christopher Ubert Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:17.71
 
674
32 Nathaniel Lazor Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:18.96
 
683
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Steffen Hillmer Ohio State Swim Club 4:00.96
 
842
2 Paul Soley Club Wolverine 4:02.18
 
829
3 Andrew Henry Club Wolverine 4:03.23
 
817
4 Brian Moore Club Wolverine 4:03.79
 
811
5 Hassler Carroll Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:04.40
 
836 PB
6 Joseph Long Ohio State Swim Club 4:06.08
 
786 PB
6 Matt Dassow Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:06.08
 
786 PB
8 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:06.48
 
782 PB
9 Nicholas Killeen Club Wolverine 4:07.12
 
775 PB
10 Raymond Osterhage Ohio State Swim Club 4:07.88
 
767
11 Keeler Callahan Ohio State Swim Club 4:08.14
 
764 PB
12 Arthur Conover Club Wolverine 4:08.38
 
762
13 Matthew Zimmerman Club Wolverine 4:09.44
 
751
14 Micah DeJonge Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:09.57
 
780
15 Rudy Aguilar-Fernandez Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:09.70
 
813 PB
16 Greg Nymberg Cincinnati Aquatic Club 4:10.05
 
744
17 Graham Lindquist Cincinnati Marlins 4:10.55
 
747 PB
18 Benjamin VanderWeide Grand Rapids Novi Sad Aquatics 4:10.77
 
745
19 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 4:10.99
 
799 PB
20 Henry Senkfor Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:11.32
 
731 PB
21 Benjamin Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:11.46
 
729 PB
22 Joseph Guilfoyle Mason Manta Rays 4:11.47
 
729
23 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 4:11.51
 
737 PB
24 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 4:11.73
 
757 PB
25 Bryan McNamara Mason Manta Rays 4:11.84
 
725
26 Christopher Dieter Miami 4:11.95
 
724
27 Joseph Ferreri SwimCinnati 4:12.11
 
723
28 Alexander Wolfred Noblesville Swim Club 4:12.20
 
722 PB
29 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:12.75
 
780
30 Charles Fry Ohio State Swim Club 4:14.21
 
701
31 Alessandro Guttilla Motor City Aquatics 4:14.54
 
706 PB
32 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 4:14.75
 
726 PB
33 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 4:14.77
 
846
34 Sean Neri Miami 4:15.97
 
683
35 Matt Rakovec Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:16.48
 
742
36 Christopher Ubert Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:17.01
 
681
37 Nathaniel Lazor Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:17.02
 
703
38 Samuel Loescher Donner Swim Club 4:17.32
 
669
39 Francis Bott SwimCinnati 4:17.90
 
663
40 Karl Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 4:17.92
 
663
41 Justin Hopkins Findlay Area Swim Team 4:18.43
 
688
42 Charles Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:18.56
 
687
43 Nick Strader Noblesville Swim Club 4:18.61
 
656
44 Roldolfo Flores Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:18.73
 
655 PB
45 Michael Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:19.38
 
657
46 Sean Monahan Ohio State Swim Club 4:19.84
 
644
47 Wending Zhu Dayton Raiders 4:20.90
 
633
48 Mason Beck North East Ohio Nemesis 4:22.35
 
649
49 Mark Lippert Solon Stars Swim Club 4:22.87
 
614
50 Jason Orringer-Hau Club Wolverine 4:24.32
 
630
51 Mitchell Frey Cincinnati Marlins 4:25.15
 
600
52 Matthew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club 4:25.71
 
586
53 David Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:26.48
 
642
54 David Zoltowski Spartan Swim Club (MI) 4:27.76
 
567 PB
55 Bobby Powrie Atlantis Swimmin 4:28.92
 
586
56 Aaron Borgman Greater Toledo 4:31.19
 
543
57 Chayne Stresky Unattached-Michigan 4:33.65
 
520
Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins NS
Rowan Williams Ohio State Swim Club NS
Vladislav Komarov Ohio State Swim Club NS
Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins NS