Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Oxford, OH

  • Completed
  • Jul. 21–24, 2014
  • LCM
  • Oxford, OH

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Christopher Cowley Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:18.94
914
2 Ryan Fisher Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:19.59
904
3 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:20.19
896
4 Ian Reardon Unattached-Ohio logoUnattached-Ohio 2:22.64
859 PB
5 John Zucca Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:24.17
837
6 Kevin Bressler Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:24.69
830
7 Derek Hren Swim United logoSwim United 2:24.94
826 PB
8 Evan Bader Miami logoMiami 2:43.42
569
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Tyler Stevenson Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:22.92
855 PB
10 Christopher Hodges Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:25.72
815
11 Jake Foster Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:26.50
1003 PB
12 Ryan Geheb South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 2:26.59
855 PB
13 Jack Barone Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 2:27.40
790 PB
14 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:27.88
837
15 Reed McGraw United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 2:28.92
814 PB
16 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:32.05
770
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Devon Nowicki Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:26.77
845
18 Tyler Welty New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 2:29.50
766
19 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:29.62
804
20 Luke Conner Noblesville Swim Club logoNoblesville Swim Club 2:30.05
753 PB
21 Matthew Dyer Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:30.70
743 PB
22 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 2:30.82
787
23 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:31.87
733
24 Evan Holzgen Spartan Swim Club (MI) logoSpartan Swim Club (MI) 2:35.15
681
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
25 Mason Beck North East Ohio Nemesis logoNorth East Ohio Nemesis 2:28.56
819
26 Elijah Spiro Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 2:30.49
752
27 Xinghao Wang Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 2:30.94
746 PB
28 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:31.39
740 PB
29 James Delgado Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:31.72
729
30 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:32.98
833 PB
31 Ryan Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:33.01
711
32 William Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:33.16
715
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Christopher Cowley Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:20.39
893
2 Ryan Fisher Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:20.91
885
3 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:21.83
871
4 Ian Reardon Unattached-Ohio logoUnattached-Ohio 2:22.93
855 PB
5 John Zucca Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:23.18
852
6 Derek Hren Swim United logoSwim United 2:23.93
841 PB
7 Evan Bader Miami logoMiami 2:24.70
829
8 Kevin Bressler Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:24.91
826
9 Christopher Hodges Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:26.46
804
10 Tyler Stevenson Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:26.47
804
11 Jake Foster Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:26.61
1002 PB
12 Jack Barone Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 2:27.02
796 PB
13 Ryan Geheb South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 2:27.04
849 PB
14 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:27.15
847
15 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:29.13
811
16 Reed McGraw United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 2:29.61
804 PB
17 Luke Conner Noblesville Swim Club logoNoblesville Swim Club 2:29.98
754 PB
18 Devon Nowicki Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:30.04
798
19 Evan Holzgen Spartan Swim Club (MI) logoSpartan Swim Club (MI) 2:30.27
750 PB
20 Matthew Dyer Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:30.38
748 PB
21 Tyler Welty New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 2:30.94
746
22 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:31.12
783
23 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:31.19
742
24 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 2:31.38
780
25 Steven Russo Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:31.45
733
26 Elijah Spiro Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 2:31.50
738
27 Mason Beck North East Ohio Nemesis logoNorth East Ohio Nemesis 2:31.52
778
28 Nathaniel Weeks Spartan Swim Club (MI) logoSpartan Swim Club (MI) 2:31.79
728
29 Xinghao Wang Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 2:32.06
730 PB
30 James Delgado Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:32.80
714
31 LARKIN SCHWARZ Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:33.12
709
32 John Raker Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:33.14
709
32 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:33.14
715 PB
34 Ryan Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:33.87
699
35 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:34.32
815 PB
36 Frederick Jenny New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 2:34.61
689
37 William Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:35.26
686
38 Wesley Chen Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:35.42
731
39 Jay Korhonen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:37.12
660 PB
40 Noah Behm Kronos Aquatics logoKronos Aquatics 2:37.58
702
41 Josh Pascua Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:38.15
763
42 Sean Fallon Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:39.51
621 PB
43 Myles Keener Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 2:39.68
666
44 Jiaming Shen Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:40.41
656
45 Alex STRAWSER Unattached-Lake Erie (LSC) logoUnattached-Lake Erie (LSC) 2:40.44
609
46 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:40.75
659
47 Jackson Tinsley Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:42.23
591
48 Nathan Ladetto Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:42.49
636
49 Naveen Fujii Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:42.73
633
50 Patrick Olmsted Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:44.70
607
Tindar Cyr Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins DQ
Derek Stauder Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club NS
Andrew Logan Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team NS