Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Quinn Schaedler Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 22.98
882 -0.4%
2 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 23.17
863 +0.2% PB
3 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 23.30
835 +1.9% PB
4 Hannah Womer unattached 23.53
812 +0.1% SB
5 Kristen Covello Wyoming logoWyoming 23.54
722 +3.2% PB
6 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 23.68
798 -1.5%
7 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 23.94
772 +0.5% SB
8 Jenessa Schwarz Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 24.02
779 +0.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Emily Cordovi Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 23.80
786 PB
10 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 23.85
781 +0.6% PB
11 Ella Mazurek unattached 23.92
823 +0.3% PB
13 Blair Williams Denver logoDenver 24.26
660 -0.4%
14 Erin McGuirt Shark ATAC logoShark ATAC 24.27
740 -1.1%
15 Chloe Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 24.33
783 0.0%
16 Samantha Waples Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 24.36
731 +1.9% PB
Kendra Bowen Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Malia Mills Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 24.07
777 -0.8%
18 Rachel Young Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 24.27
740 -0.4%
19 Sofia Carlson Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 24.29
787 +2.8% PB
20 Amelia Talkington Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 24.36
731 +4.4% SB
21 Sara Stricklin Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 24.44
773 +1.7% PB
22 Avery Stackle Denver logoDenver 24.50
641 +0.9% SB
23 Julianna Birlin Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.55
728 -1.7%
24 Keeley Vardeman Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.87
683 -1.2%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Dani Fasan unattached 24.50
733 +1.2% PB
26 Gaby Antonini Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 24.59
709
27 Jenny Valido Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 24.60
723 -1.4%
28 Mia Bailey Wyoming logoWyoming 24.73
623 +0.8% PB
29 Maddie Deucher Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.82
688 +3.7% PB
29 Maggie mullen Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.82
702 -1.6%
31 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 24.88
700 -2.0%
32 Andrea Felix Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 24.95
675 -1.9%
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ellie Shorten Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 24.51
735 +0.6% PB
2 Rylie Lopez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.53
733 +3.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Quinn Schaedler Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 22.97
883 -0.3%
2 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 23.40
825 +1.5% PB
3 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 23.59
821 -1.6%
4 Kristen Covello Wyoming logoWyoming 23.64
713 +2.8% SB
5 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 23.66
800 -1.4%
6 Jenessa Schwarz Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 23.77
803 +1.4% PB
7 Hannah Womer unattached 23.78
788 -0.9%
8 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 23.82
784 +1.0% PB
9 Ella Mazurek unattached 23.83
832 +0.6% PB
10 Emily Cordovi Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 23.96
770 PB
11 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 23.98
768 +0.0% SB
12 Kendra Bowen Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 23.99
782 PB
13 Maija Ninness Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 24.04
762 +0.5% PB
14 Erin McGuirt Shark ATAC logoShark ATAC 24.21
746 -0.8%
15 Samantha Waples Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 24.22
745 +2.4% PB
16 Chloe Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 24.23
793 +0.4% PB
17 Blair Williams Denver logoDenver 24.25
661 -0.3%
18 Malia Mills Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 24.26
759 -1.6%
19 Rachel Young Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 24.27
740 -0.4%
20 Sofia Carlson Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 24.31
785 +2.8% PB
21 Avery Stackle Denver logoDenver 24.34
653 +1.6% SB
22 Julianna Birlin Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.42
740 -1.2%
23 Sara Stricklin Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 24.47
770 +1.6% PB
24 Keeley Vardeman Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.48
720 +0.4% SB
25 Amelia Talkington Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 24.49
719 +3.9% SB
26 Dani Fasan unattached 24.59
724 +0.8% PB
27 Jenny Valido Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 24.63
720 -1.6%
28 Mia Bailey Wyoming logoWyoming 24.66
628 +1.0% PB
29 Maddie Deucher Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.67
702 +4.3% PB
30 Andrea Felix Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 24.72
697 -1.0%
31 Maggie mullen Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.75
709 -1.3%
32 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 24.78
709 -1.6%
32 Gaby Antonini Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 24.78
691
35 Rylie Lopez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.79
708 +2.7% SB
34 Ellie Shorten Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 24.79
708 -0.5%
36 Alyssa Conley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 24.81
689 -5.2%
37 Lauren Gleason Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 24.84
700 -1.1%
38 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 24.87
683 +0.5% SB
39 Sarah Abril Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 24.88
697 +0.3% SB
40 Maia Damazo Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 24.91
697 +0.8% PB
41 Kaitlyn McDaniel Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.94
676 +0.4% SB
42 Jennifer Snyder Wyoming logoWyoming 24.95
607 +2.5% PB
43 Elisabeth Halm Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 24.97
691 +0.8% SB
44 Juliana Witting Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 24.98
687 -2.1%
44 Legrand Pound Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 24.98
673 -1.7%
46 Madyson Morse Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 25.03
668 +4.4% PB
47 Olivia Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 25.07
679 +2.3% PB
48 Skyler Smith unattached 25.09
711 -0.6%
49 Hannah White Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 25.15
672
50 Lauren Croll Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 25.30
692 +2.0% PB
51 Phoebe Reid Nwga logoNwga 25.34
688 +6.7% PB
52 Madeline Sinkovic The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 25.60
630 +1.2% SB
53 Julianna Lopez The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 25.77
618 +1.1% SB
54 Olivia Stoetzer Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 25.79
613 +2.2% SB
Taylor Politi Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming DQ
Maddy Harris Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores NS
Sonaly Wintermute Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores NS