Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:13.22
 
906 -0.9%
2 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club 4:21.66
 
828 +0.3% PB
3 Hannah Bellina Pearland Aquatics 4:22.62
 
838 +3.0% PB
4 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club 4:23.11
 
814 +0.8% SB
5 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club 4:23.23
 
846 +0.0% PB
6 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:25.30
 
794 +0.5% PB
7 Hannah Womer --- (unattached) 4:26.39
 
785 -3.3%
8 Ashlyn Underhill Carmel Swim Club 4:32.23
 
733 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Amanda Anderson Aquazot Swim Club 4:29.20
 
759 +0.4% PB
10 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:29.54
 
756 +1.3% SB
11 Sarah Jarding Carmel Swim Club 4:30.08
 
752 +4.0% PB
12 Kendra Bowen Carmel Swim Club 4:31.56
 
738 +1.5% PB
13 Keeley Vardeman Austin Swim Club 4:31.85
 
736 +0.9% SB
14 Elisabeth Halm Austin Swim Club 4:31.89
 
754 +3.6% PB
15 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold 4:32.42
 
731
16 Madyson Morse Pearland Aquatics 4:36.90
 
692 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:18.12
 
860 -2.8%
2 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club 4:22.78
 
817 -0.1%
3 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:25.23
 
795 +0.5% PB
4 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club 4:25.36
 
794 -0.1%
5 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club 4:26.76
 
814 -1.3%
6 Hannah Womer --- (unattached) 4:29.67
 
755 -4.6%
7 Hannah Bellina Pearland Aquatics 4:30.04
 
771 +0.2% PB
8 Ashlyn Underhill Carmel Swim Club 4:30.59
 
747 -0.4%
9 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:32.17
 
733 +0.3% SB
10 Ainsley Everett The Woodlands Swim Team 4:32.23
 
733 -0.7%
11 Amanda Anderson Aquazot Swim Club 4:32.79
 
728 -1.0%
12 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold 4:33.07
 
725
13 Keeley Vardeman Austin Swim Club 4:33.47
 
722 +0.3% SB
14 Elisabeth Halm Austin Swim Club 4:34.23
 
734 +2.8% SB
15 Sarah Jarding Carmel Swim Club 4:34.82
 
710 +2.3% PB
16 Madyson Morse Pearland Aquatics 4:35.06
 
708 +0.2% SB
17 Kendra Bowen Carmel Swim Club 4:35.38
 
705 +0.1% PB
18 Jamy Lum Kamehameha Swim Club 4:35.55
 
704 PB
19 Morgan Croaning Carmel Swim Club 4:35.93
 
719 -0.8%
20 Rylie Lopez Austin Swim Club 4:36.39
 
715 +3.4% SB
21 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:36.87
 
692 -2.0%
22 Paulina Ruelas Kamehameha Swim Club 4:37.20
 
689 +2.7% PB
23 Hanna Erickson Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:38.74
 
676
24 Sarah Rogillio Austin Swim Club 4:46.00
 
633 -1.4%
25 Andrea Bish Santa Barbara Swim Club 4:51.32
 
603 -1.9%
Julianna Lopez The Woodlands Swim Team DQ