Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 1:55.29
 
964 +3.6% PB
2 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club 1:56.81
 
925 +1.1% SB
3 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:01.11
 
842 +0.7% SB
4 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club 2:02.67
 
810 +0.8% SB
5 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold 2:03.38
 
809 +0.8% SB
6 Junie Leih Carlos Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:04.39
 
794 +1.1% PB
7 Taylor Conley Carmel Swim Club 2:04.54
 
792 +0.4% SB
8 Sophia Sebastian --- (unattached) 2:05.68
 
766 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Avery Stackle Denver logo 2:02.15
 
688 +1.3% PB
10 Maddie Deucher Austin Swim Club 2:03.45
 
798 +2.6% SB
11 Megan Beaulieu --- (unattached) 2:03.73
 
793 +2.2% PB
12 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club 2:04.45
 
779 +5.3% PB
13 Julianna Lopez The Woodlands Swim Team 2:06.68
 
752 -1.1%
14 Gaby Antonini Gulliver Swim Club 2:06.80
 
736 -1.6%
15 Hannah White Carmel Swim Club 2:06.99
 
742 -2.0%
16 Allison Scott Pearland Aquatics 2:11.07
 
660 -1.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club 2:02.89
 
845 +1.1% PB
18 Elisabeth Halm Austin Swim Club 2:03.31
 
815 +5.7% PB
19 Madeline Sinkovic The Woodlands Swim Team 2:12.39
 
646 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 1:58.63
 
899 +0.8% SB
2 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club 1:59.62
 
870 -1.3%
3 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 2:00.65
 
851
4 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:00.86
 
847 +0.9% SB
5 Sophia Sebastian --- (unattached) 2:02.89
 
818 +3.3% PB
6 Taylor Conley Carmel Swim Club 2:02.90
 
822 +1.7% PB
7 Junie Leih Carlos Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:03.55
 
810 +1.8% PB
8 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club 2:03.90
 
787 -0.2%
9 Maija Ninness Santa Barbara Swim Club 2:04.72
 
774 -0.7%
10 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold 2:05.01
 
779 -0.5%
11 Avery Stackle Denver logo 2:05.06
 
641 -1.1%
12 Maddie Deucher Austin Swim Club 2:05.86
 
753 +0.7% SB
13 Julianna Lopez The Woodlands Swim Team 2:06.05
 
764 -0.6%
14 Megan Beaulieu --- (unattached) 2:06.53
 
741 +0.0% PB
15 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club 2:06.74
 
737 +3.5% PB
16 Gaby Antonini Gulliver Swim Club 2:07.21
 
729 -1.9%
17 Hannah White Carmel Swim Club 2:07.45
 
734 -2.3%
18 Allison Scott Pearland Aquatics 2:07.61
 
721 +1.1% PB
19 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club 2:07.69
 
757 -2.8%
20 Elisabeth Halm Austin Swim Club 2:08.06
 
727 +2.0% SB
21 Amanda Anderson Aquazot Swim Club 2:08.95
 
707 -1.6%
22 Madeline Sinkovic The Woodlands Swim Team 2:13.42
 
628 -1.1%
Riley Lexvold Mission Viejo Nadadores NS
Margaret McGuire Aquazot Swim Club NS
Maddy Harris Mission Viejo Nadadores NS