Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 1:58.48
 
939 -0.4%
2 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club 2:00.04
 
903 PB
3 Hannah Womer --- (unattached) 2:01.80
 
866 +0.4% SB
4 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club 2:01.86
 
867 PB
5 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club 2:02.57
 
852 +1.2% PB
6 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club 2:03.17
 
837 -1.3%
7 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club 2:03.37
 
833 -0.1%
8 Sophia Sebastian --- (unattached) 2:07.19
 
759 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emily Cordovi Gulliver Swim Club 2:04.43
 
811 +1.3% PB
10 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club 2:04.45
 
855 +1.1% PB
11 Julianna Birlin Austin Swim Club 2:06.09
 
781 +0.4% PB
12 Elisabeth Halm Austin Swim Club 2:06.13
 
793 +3.3% PB
13 Rachel Young Carmel Swim Club 2:06.46
 
771 -0.3%
14 Erin McGuirt Shark ATAC 2:06.55
 
769 +0.3% SB
15 Ashlyn Underhill Carmel Swim Club 2:06.77
 
764 +1.0% PB
16 Ainsley Everett The Woodlands Swim Team 2:08.45
 
734 -1.9%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:06.48
 
770 +1.6% PB
17 Amanda Anderson Aquazot Swim Club 2:06.48
 
773 +1.3% PB
19 Jamy Lum Kamehameha Swim Club 2:07.25
 
758 +0.7% PB
20 Sarah Jarding Carmel Swim Club 2:07.68
 
749 +2.6% PB
21 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:07.78
 
747 -0.2%
22 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:08.75
 
728 -0.6%
23 Hannah White Carmel Swim Club 2:09.20
 
719 +2.8% PB
24 Alyssa Conley Carmel Swim Club 2:12.47
 
654 -1.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 2:01.10
 
883 -2.6%
2 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club 2:01.23
 
877 PB
3 Hannah Womer --- (unattached) 2:02.19
 
857 +0.1% SB
4 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club 2:03.79
 
825 -0.4%
5 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club 2:04.36
 
813 -2.3%
5 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club 2:04.36
 
816 -0.2%
7 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club 2:05.76
 
787
8 Sophia Sebastian --- (unattached) 2:05.77
 
787 +0.4% PB
9 Emily Cordovi Gulliver Swim Club 2:05.89
 
782 +0.1% SB
10 Julianna Birlin Austin Swim Club 2:06.21
 
778 +0.3% PB
11 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club 2:06.49
 
814 -0.5%
12 Elisabeth Halm Austin Swim Club 2:07.22
 
772 +2.5% PB
13 Ainsley Everett The Woodlands Swim Team 2:07.37
 
755 -1.1%
14 Ashlyn Underhill Carmel Swim Club 2:07.55
 
749 +0.4% PB
15 Rachel Young Carmel Swim Club 2:07.82
 
744 -1.4%
16 Erin McGuirt Shark ATAC 2:07.91
 
742 -0.8%
17 Malia Mills Aquazot Swim Club 2:08.12
 
754 -1.6%
18 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:08.32
 
737 -0.6%
19 Amanda Anderson Aquazot Swim Club 2:08.33
 
736 -0.2%
20 Sarah Jarding Carmel Swim Club 2:08.71
 
729 +1.8% PB
21 Jamy Lum Kamehameha Swim Club 2:08.83
 
727 -0.5%
22 Hannah White Carmel Swim Club 2:08.97
 
724 +3.0% PB
23 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:09.04
 
723 -0.8%
24 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:09.23
 
716 -0.5%
25 Alyssa Conley Carmel Swim Club 2:09.28
 
715 +0.9% PB
26 Keeley Vardeman Austin Swim Club 2:09.37
 
713 -1.3%
28 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club 2:09.58
 
709
27 Madyson Morse Pearland Aquatics 2:09.58
 
709 -2.0%
29 Juliana Witting Aquazot Swim Club 2:09.60
 
712 -0.1%
30 Maya Gulvady --- (unattached) 2:09.73
 
706 -0.5%
31 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:10.03
 
701 -0.7%
32 Junie Leih Carlos Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:10.16
 
714 +3.0% PB
33 Meredith Berglund Carmel Swim Club 2:10.44
 
709 +1.9% PB
34 Kaitlyn McDaniel Austin Swim Club 2:10.84
 
685 -0.1%
35 Paulina Ruelas Kamehameha Swim Club 2:10.92
 
686 +4.3% PB
36 Skyler Smith --- (unattached) 2:11.55
 
715 -0.5%
37 Mari Yasumi Kamehameha Swim Club 2:11.72
 
671 -1.7%
38 Hanna Erickson Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.73
 
668 -1.9%
39 Megan Beaulieu --- (unattached) 2:11.83
 
666 +1.4% PB
40 Taylor Conley Carmel Swim Club 2:11.94
 
680 -1.6%
41 Blair Williams Denver logo 2:12.18
 
602 -2.4%
42 Maddie Deucher Austin Swim Club 2:12.44
 
655 -0.8%
43 Haley Hoefer --- (unattached) 2:12.65
 
694 +1.8% PB
44 Iliza Aguilar Miami Swimming 2:12.72
 
665 +0.9% PB
45 Legrand Pound Kamehameha Swim Club 2:13.71
 
631 +5.6% PB
46 Alyssa Libang Class Aquatics 2:13.78
 
632 -0.2%
47 Lyra Gonzalez Kamehameha Swim Club 2:14.15
 
623 -2.3%
48 Julianna Lopez The Woodlands Swim Team 2:14.82
 
626 +1.4% PB
Riley Lexvold Mission Viejo Nadadores NS
Sonaly Wintermute Mission Viejo Nadadores NS