Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Maddy Harris Mission Viejo Nadadores 54.13
 
944 +0.6% PB
2 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club 54.33
 
925 -0.4%
3 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club 54.80
 
903 PB
4 Emily Cordovi Gulliver Swim Club 55.77
 
859 -1.1%
5 Taylor Conley Carmel Swim Club 56.12
 
854 -0.6%
6 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club 57.24
 
794 -2.1%
7 Maija Ninness Santa Barbara Swim Club 57.27
 
793 -3.9%
8 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club 57.56
 
780 +2.2% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 56.32
 
835 -0.3%
10 Avery Stackle Denver logo 56.39
 
684 +0.8% SB
11 Sarah Jarding Carmel Swim Club 57.01
 
804 PB
12 Sophia Sebastian --- (unattached) 57.03
 
803 -0.1%
13 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club 57.44
 
786 +4.5% PB
14 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores 57.51
 
783 -0.6%
15 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep Aquatics 57.60
 
779 -0.4%
16 Megan Beaulieu --- (unattached) 58.23
 
752 -0.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Maddie Deucher Austin Swim Club 57.22
 
795 -0.6%
18 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold 57.91
 
765 -0.6%
19 Julianna Birlin Austin Swim Club 58.12
 
756 -0.7%
20 Junie Leih Carlos Mission Viejo Nadadores 58.32
 
758 +1.0% PB
21 Gaby Antonini Gulliver Swim Club 58.33
 
747 -1.8%
22 Andrea Felix Mission Viejo Nadadores 58.95
 
721 -0.6%
23 Quinn Schaedler Austin Swim Club 59.39
 
703 0.0%
24 Alyssa Conley Carmel Swim Club 1:00.68
 
649 -2.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club 54.87
 
900 -1.4%
2 Taylor Conley Carmel Swim Club 55.25
 
893 +1.0% PB
3 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club 55.62
 
866 PB
4 Maddy Harris Mission Viejo Nadadores 55.68
 
873 -2.3%
5 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club 56.05
 
847 -0.0%
6 Emily Cordovi Gulliver Swim Club 56.14
 
843 -1.7%
7 Maija Ninness Santa Barbara Swim Club 56.67
 
819 -2.8%
8 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club 56.95
 
807 +3.2% PB
9 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club 57.06
 
802 +5.1% PB
10 Avery Stackle Denver logo 57.17
 
656 -0.6%
11 Sophia Sebastian --- (unattached) 57.21
 
796 -0.4%
12 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores 57.26
 
793 -0.2%
12 Sarah Jarding Carmel Swim Club 57.26
 
793 PB
14 Megan Beaulieu --- (unattached) 57.44
 
786 +0.9% PB
15 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 57.54
 
781 -2.4%
16 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep Aquatics 58.46
 
742 -1.9%
17 Junie Leih Carlos Mission Viejo Nadadores 58.57
 
747 +0.6% PB
18 Julianna Birlin Austin Swim Club 58.62
 
735 -1.6%
19 Quinn Schaedler Austin Swim Club 58.64
 
734 +1.3% SB
20 Gaby Antonini Gulliver Swim Club 58.69
 
732 -2.4%
21 Andrea Felix Mission Viejo Nadadores 58.78
 
728 -0.3%
22 Maddie Deucher Austin Swim Club 58.79
 
728 -3.3%
23 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold 58.92
 
722 -2.3%
24 Alyssa Conley Carmel Swim Club 59.12
 
714 +0.1% PB
25 Ellie Shorten Class Aquatics 59.89
 
692 +1.4% PB
26 Maggie mullen Austin Swim Club 1:00.04
 
676 -0.4%
27 Julianna Lopez The Woodlands Swim Team 1:00.14
 
681 -0.9%
28 Sarah Abril Gulliver Swim Club 1:01.15
 
631 +0.1% SB
29 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:01.18
 
639 -2.5%
30 Madeline Sinkovic The Woodlands Swim Team 1:01.63
 
611 -2.3%
31 Amelia Talkington Aquazot Swim Club 1:02.23
 
588 -1.4%
Margaret McGuire Aquazot Swim Club NS
Riley Lexvold Mission Viejo Nadadores NS