Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Josh Artmann Texas logo 1:41.48
 
839 -0.3%
2 Anthony Kim Texas A & M logo 1:41.70
 
834 -0.2%
3 Nick Alexander Mizzou Swim Team 1:41.85
 
1016 -0.7%
4 Cameron Tysoe Wisconsin logo 1:42.17
 
822 +0.3% PB
5 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 1:42.34
 
1011 +3.6% PB
6 Braxton Moore Texas logo 1:44.78
 
762 +0.4% PB
7 Cameron Kerr Texas A & M logo 1:47.30
 
710 -1.2%
8 Clay McAnany Texas A & M logo 1:47.91
 
698 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Juan Jose Rocha de Murga Aggie Swim Club 1:46.40
 
909
10 Jack Scafuri Wyoming logo 1:49.83
 
662 +0.9% PB
11 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics 1:50.38
 
826 -2.4%
12 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:50.88
 
833 +0.4% PB
13 Tyler Hulet The Woodlands Swim Team 1:51.28
 
880 +6.4% PB
14 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club 1:51.29
 
880 -0.2%
15 Miguel Velasquez Austin Swim Club 1:52.53
 
772 +0.5% SB
16 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club 1:53.00
 
769 -2.6%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.60
 
829 -0.9%
18 Nate Tingen Aquazot Swim Club 1:53.73
 
746 +1.9% PB
19 Cotton Fields The Woodlands Swim Team 1:53.92
 
823 PB
20 Brian Wong --- (unattached) 1:54.05
 
746 -0.3%
21 Vincent Finello Class Aquatics 1:54.79
 
723 +0.3% PB
22 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club 1:55.17
 
741 +1.5% PB
23 Bo Dyar Nwga 1:55.69
 
704 -1.4%
24 David Killian The Woodlands Swim Team 1:58.48
 
653 -6.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nick Alexander Mizzou Swim Team 1:41.67
 
1020 -0.5%
2 Anthony Kim Texas A & M logo 1:41.96
 
827 -0.5%
3 Josh Artmann Texas logo 1:42.05
 
825 -0.9%
4 Cameron Tysoe Wisconsin logo 1:42.28
 
819 +0.2% PB
5 Braxton Moore Texas logo 1:45.11
 
755 +0.1% SB
6 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 1:46.11
 
923 +0.0% PB
7 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club 1:47.67
 
905 -3.2%
8 Clay McAnany Texas A & M logo 1:47.98
 
696 -1.5%
9 Cameron Kerr Texas A & M logo 1:50.02
 
658 -3.8%
10 Juan Jose Rocha de Murga Aggie Swim Club 1:50.11
 
825
11 Jack Scafuri Wyoming logo 1:50.27
 
654 +0.5% PB
12 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics 1:50.64
 
820 -2.6%
13 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club 1:51.26
 
880 -0.2%
14 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:51.52
 
819 -0.2%
15 Tyler Hulet The Woodlands Swim Team 1:52.01
 
864 +5.7% PB
16 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club 1:52.64
 
776 -2.3%
17 Miguel Velasquez Austin Swim Club 1:52.92
 
763 +0.2% SB
18 Cotton Fields The Woodlands Swim Team 1:53.14
 
839 PB
19 Bo Dyar Nwga 1:53.17
 
758 +0.8% PB
20 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club 1:53.19
 
783 +3.1% PB
21 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.38
 
834 -0.7%
22 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club 1:53.63
 
755 -5.0%
23 Nate Tingen Aquazot Swim Club 1:54.66
 
726 +1.1% PB
24 Vincent Finello Class Aquatics 1:54.70
 
725 +0.3% PB
25 Brian Wong --- (unattached) 1:55.48
 
716 -1.6%
27 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 1:56.50
 
694 -2.5%
26 David Killian The Woodlands Swim Team 1:56.50
 
694 -4.6%
28 Nathan Huot Aquazot Swim Club 1:56.85
 
687 +2.3% SB
29 Seth Bailey Shark ATAC 1:57.70
 
669 -2.9%
30 Noah Peters Kamehameha Swim Club 1:58.20
 
773 +0.2% PB
31 Mason Carlton --- (unattached) 1:59.53
 
705 -2.6%
32 Miles Gaitan Santa Barbara Swim Club 2:00.92
 
604 -3.5%
Alexander Borjal Mission Viejo Nadadores NS
Rodrigo Quadros Correia Georgia Tech logo NS
Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club NS
Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club NS
Jake Gibbons Texas A & M logo NS
Alex Walton Mizzou Swim Team NS