Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jared Butler Texas logo 1:56.96
 
785 -0.9%
2 Jack Lanphear Texas logo 1:58.12
 
762 +1.5% PB
3 Stefano Batista Carmel Swim Club 1:59.96
 
927 +0.2% PB
4 Hudson Smith Texas A & M logo 2:00.83
 
712 -1.7%
5 Ryan Schildwachter Aquazot Swim Club 2:01.54
 
900
6 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club 2:01.89
 
919 +0.4% PB
7 Delaplaine Johansen Wyoming logo 2:03.28
 
670 +2.7% PB
8 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club 2:04.96
 
804 +0.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:02.62
 
990 +3.2% PB
10 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club 2:02.64
 
881 -1.7%
11 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club 2:04.43
 
851 -0.7%
12 Drew Stagge Carmel Swim Club 2:05.32
 
862 +6.6% PB
13 Jerik Wong Texas A & M logo 2:05.89
 
629 +0.2% SB
14 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club 2:06.86
 
810 +0.0% PB
15 Nicholas Nakaya Kamehameha Swim Club 2:08.13
 
815 +2.3% PB
Cal Parker Nwga DQ
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club 2:05.29
 
878 +1.2% PB
18 Jacob Thomas Austin Swim Club 2:06.97
 
809 +1.1% PB
19 Kanoa Sawai Kamehameha Swim Club 2:06.99
 
808 +4.1% PB
20 Christopher Berg Kamehameha Swim Club 2:08.19
 
750 +3.2% PB
21 William Staebel The Woodlands Swim Team 2:09.44
 
768 +1.9% PB
22 Alexander Borjal Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.77
 
772 -1.1%
23 Jacob Rudner Class Aquatics 2:11.97
 
727 -0.8%
24 Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club 2:13.33
 
731 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tanner Olson Texas A & M logo 1:53.87
 
851 +0.4% PB
2 Jared Butler Texas logo 1:56.58
 
793 -0.6%
3 Hudson Smith Texas A & M logo 1:59.08
 
744 -0.2%
4 Jack Lanphear Texas logo 2:00.61
 
716 -0.5%
5 Stefano Batista Carmel Swim Club 2:01.28
 
904 -0.9%
6 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club 2:01.38
 
928 +0.8% PB
7 Brock Bonetti Texas A & M logo 2:01.41
 
702
8 Ryan Schildwachter Aquazot Swim Club 2:01.72
 
897
9 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club 2:04.13
 
818 +0.7% PB
10 Delaplaine Johansen Wyoming logo 2:04.98
 
643 +1.3% PB
11 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.70
 
939 +0.7% PB
12 Jerik Wong Texas A & M logo 2:05.82
 
630 +0.2% SB
13 Drew Stagge Carmel Swim Club 2:06.11
 
849 +6.0% PB
14 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club 2:06.90
 
810 -0.0%
15 Cal Parker Nwga 2:07.15
 
767 -1.5%
16 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club 2:07.55
 
799 -3.2%
17 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club 2:07.80
 
795 -5.9%
18 Nicholas Nakaya Kamehameha Swim Club 2:07.88
 
819 +2.5% PB
19 Jacob Thomas Austin Swim Club 2:08.34
 
786 +0.1% PB
20 Christopher Berg Kamehameha Swim Club 2:08.37
 
747 +3.1% PB
21 Jota Iwase Carmel Swim Club 2:09.52
 
767
22 Jacob Rudner Class Aquatics 2:10.12
 
757 +0.7% PB
23 Kanoa Sawai Kamehameha Swim Club 2:10.70
 
747 +1.3% PB
24 Alexander Borjal Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:10.71
 
789 -0.3%
25 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club 2:10.84
 
787 -3.2%
26 Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club 2:12.37
 
746 -1.1%
27 William Staebel The Woodlands Swim Team 2:13.40
 
704 -1.1%
28 Hunter May Santa Barbara Swim Club 2:13.47
 
745 +0.3% SB
29 Jonathan Rausch Austin Swim Club 2:13.78
 
724 -2.1%
30 Ethan Yu The Woodlands Swim Team 2:13.95
 
737 -1.3%
31 Bryan Quintero Gulliver Swim Club 2:16.83
 
610
32 Patrick Cavanaugh Carmel Swim Club 2:17.79
 
634 -0.6%
Moises Loschi Georgia Tech logo NS
Jordan O'Brien Mizzou Swim Team NS
Benjamin Walker Texas A & M logo NS
Jose Martinez Texas A & M logo NS
Casey Melzer Texas logo NS