Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:44.80
 
903 +3.9% PB
2 Quinn Schaedler Austin Swim Club 4:51.19
 
835 +2.9% PB
3 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club 4:54.79
 
844 +1.0% PB
4 Kendra Bowen Carmel Swim Club 4:56.66
 
779 +0.2% PB
5 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:57.01
 
775 +1.6% PB
6 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 4:58.72
 
758 -0.1%
7 Ashlyn Underhill Carmel Swim Club 5:03.96
 
707 -0.1%
8 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold 5:06.62
 
681 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Rylie Lopez Austin Swim Club 5:00.92
 
757 -0.7%
10 Maya Gulvady --- (unattached) 5:01.34
 
732 -0.1%
11 Olivia Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club 5:04.14
 
705 +1.0% PB
12 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:05.24
 
715 +1.6% PB
13 Mari Yasumi Kamehameha Swim Club 5:07.90
 
669 PB
14 Morgan Croaning Carmel Swim Club 5:09.42
 
675 +0.9% SB
15 Ellie Shorten Class Aquatics 5:11.87
 
652 -1.8%
16 Tati Iturbe Wyoming logo 5:12.55
 
603 +0.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Quinn Schaedler Austin Swim Club 4:51.09
 
836 +3.0% PB
2 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:51.76
 
829 +1.5% PB
3 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:57.16
 
774 +1.5% PB
4 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 4:59.39
 
751 -0.3%
5 Ashlyn Underhill Carmel Swim Club 5:02.64
 
719 +0.4% SB
6 Kendra Bowen Carmel Swim Club 5:02.95
 
716 -2.0%
7 Grace Monahan Kamehameha Swim Club 5:03.63
 
755 -2.0%
8 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold 5:05.75
 
689 -0.4%
9 Maya Gulvady --- (unattached) 5:05.86
 
688 -1.6%
10 Morgan Croaning Carmel Swim Club 5:06.60
 
702 +1.8% PB
11 Rylie Lopez Austin Swim Club 5:06.89
 
699 -2.7%
12 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:07.83
 
690 +0.8% PB
13 Mari Yasumi Kamehameha Swim Club 5:08.48
 
664 PB
14 Olivia Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club 5:09.53
 
654 -0.8%
15 Tati Iturbe Wyoming logo 5:09.71
 
619 +1.3% SB
16 Ellie Shorten Class Aquatics 5:11.24
 
658 -1.6%
17 Gabrielle Limon Wyoming logo 5:13.59
 
597 -0.5%
18 Andrea Bish Santa Barbara Swim Club 5:15.15
 
647 -1.1%
19 Ella Mazurek --- (unattached) 5:16.95
 
630 -1.4%
20 Caitlin Richter Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:25.88
 
510 -3.5%